| D. BogićevićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▲22% | 39▲3.2% |
| J. PosseltWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 39 |
| E. ChukwuFull-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 9 | 39 |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27▲2.7% | 42±0% |
| Owono Darnell KeumoFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼25%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲7.9%↩ |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 2 | 30 |
| E. VoufackCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼19.6%↩ |
| S. KarweinaWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 10▲12.4%↩ | 31▼18.3%↩ |
| N. BretschneiderFull-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 1▼93.4% | 31±0% |
| L. MazaggCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 31 |
| N. BoujellabWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5.8 | 14▼36.9%↩ | 32±0% |
| I. NdukaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 33▲44.5%↩ |
| Irichad BehrensCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 33 |
| Tim PhilippGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 35 |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| T. FlecksteinCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 4▼82.2% | 35±0% |
| A. HonajzerCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 36 |
| Konstantin GerhardtCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| J. FieldsCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 37▲136.3% |
| J. T. PollerAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 38 |
| T. SechelmannFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 7▼21.6% | 29▼17% |
| E. GueyeCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 30 |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| E. AksakalCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32 |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 32 |
| P. SussekCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| P. BesongCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▼49.3%↩ | 34▼10.2%↩ |
| V. ThillDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 34▲0.9% |
| M. BurghardtCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| J. SteinkötterAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 5▼53%↩ | 34▼19.5%↩ |
| Fabio Luque NotaroWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| D. PhilippWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 4▼54.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 6▼82.5% | 35±0% |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| Elias DeckerCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| N. KloseWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| Ben NinkFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼38.5% | 36▼4.7% |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. LuersCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 2▲157.1% | 37±0% |
| Z. ShuaibCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 38 |
| L. BazzoliCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲9%↩ |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 56±0% |
| M. WintzheimerCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 11▲90.9%↩ | 30▼18.9%↩ |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| F. KrügerAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼76.4% | 32±0% |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 7▼53.3% | 33±0% |
| M. PfeiferCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 33 |
| Temilola AwoyaleCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| M. OnosCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| A. JanjicCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 1▲42.9% | 36±0% |
| Maxime Ndong PendaCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| L. WagenbachCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| D. PerriCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| M. MooreCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. WardakCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| Y. MichaelisCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| N. Schulte-KellinghausCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38 |
| Konstantin AleksaCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| MascarenhasCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| Paul SeidelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34▼4.2% |
| Y. MausehundFull-back | Havelse | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 35 |
| A. StaffCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| D. KryeziuCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| E. ErdoganCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| L. RashicaCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| M. PobricCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| F. BockCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| J. GillekensCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27▲3.1% | 38±0% |
| Eryk Artur GrzywaczCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 51±0% |
| D. LeonardCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3▲371.4%↩ | 55±0% |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| K. BennettsAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 4▼70.6%↩ | 27▲7.2%↩ |
| Valentin SchmittCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| E. ZornGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| Julian Yao Mawuli EtseCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| F. WolterGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 34 |
| Max UhligGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35▼4.2% |
| J. BeckerWinger | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Moritz PolteCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 37 |
| F. HeidrichCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 38 |
| E. Anderson BrownWinger | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 3 | 39 |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▲100%↩ | 27▼53%↩ |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 30 |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼96.4%↩ | 32±0% |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼92.2% | 33±0% |
| D. AbiamaWinger | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| F. CarstensFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼84.3% | 34±0% |
| A. FeinCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 6▼75.2% | 34±0% |
| T. SprangerCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 35 |
| N. BiedermannGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| Natnael AbrahaAttacking midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 1▼78.6% | 37±0% |
| B. NinkCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 3 | 38 |
| T. NeubertCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| L. BrummeCentral midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼97.4% | 40▲10.3% |
| C. KammerknechtCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼88.2%↩ | 44▲7.8%↩ |
| Ken IzekorWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 50±0% |