| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 29 |
| C. VietCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼95.6% | 32±0% |
| Ramien SafiDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1 | 33▼38.4%↩ |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| D. KopaczCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| Alexander GuiddirCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| J. SeiboldCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. SchimkusCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. KrasniqiWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| R. MüllerWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| C. SchrammCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| F. HeidrichCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| D. PelivanAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| K. FrisorgerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| E. AytunCentre-back | Havelse | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 28 |
| A. IbisiCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| L. KalandiaCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| I. Ati AllahCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100% | 42±0% |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| Natnael AbrahaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1▼78.6% | 37±0% |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3▲3100% | 26▼10.1% |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 26▼33.6% |
| D. KyerehAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| B. EheCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| B. KiefferCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Maximilian TheuerDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| L. HusicDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| J. BergerCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1 | 32 |
| L. SvitekCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 26 |
| T. JacobsenCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 4.7 | 27▼10.5% | 28▼18.8% |
| Y. OttoCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 31±0% |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼98.4% | 32±0% |
| J. DedicCentre-forward | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 13▲0.8%↩ |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 17 |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲3.8% | 27▼29.3% |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 28 |
| Zain BiazidWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 35 |
| F. VaterCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 35 |
| B. GollerCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 37▼36.9%↩ |
| B. KenmoeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
| L. BittencourtAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 9▼18.3%↩ | 14▼39.1%↩ |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 30 |
| T. E. SevikCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 21▲92.7% | 29▼13.6% |
| M. WegmannCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 15 | 33 |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲229.2% | 29±0% |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| C. GregerFull-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 15▼19.4% | 23▼31.7% |
| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| J. EndresCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16 | 24 |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼83.9% | 25±0% |
| K. JakobCentre-back | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼56.2%↩ | 26▲4.9%↩ |
| C. CoşkunCentre-forward | MSV Duisburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| F. BohnertCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲9.9%↩ |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 9 | 20▼34.9% |
| O. HaninGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼27.2%↩ |
| T. DanhofCentral midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 12▲47% | 25▼19.1% |
| K. SchumacherCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▲4.4%↩ |
| R. ZiegeleDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▲3.8% | 22▼49.7% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 22 |
| A. BaryllaFull-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 5▼55% | 23▼25.2% |
| P. KrätschmerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 8▼72.8%↩ | 23▼51.9%↩ |
| G. FechnerAttacking midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 9▲36.2% | 26▲14.3% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 28±0% |
| T. DumanAttacking midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▲153.3% | 20±0% |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| K. FatkićCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 6▼70.7% | 25▼5.2% |
| J. BitterAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 5▼77.3% | 28±0% |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1▼89.6%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| M. ThalhammerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 4▼39.7% | 22±0% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼95.8% | 19▼40.7% |
| J. GandaWinger | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇮🇱Israel | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼55.8%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 20 |
| M. MulthaupCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲89.5% | 22±0% |
| M. KraußCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 25±0% |
| S. VasiliadisCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇷Greece | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2▼78.9% | 26▲15.9% |
| D. MichelCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼94.9% | 28▲13.8% |
| M. BesuschkowDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼98.7%↩ | 28▲3.3%↩ |
| A. DiakhabyCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20▼57.8%↩ |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23▲17% |
| L. RöserCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 1.9 | 15▲29.7% | 15▼45.1% |
| J. OltroggeCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 30 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12 | 18 |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | Verl | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 20±0% |
| M. PepićCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 30 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼44.6%↩ | 21▼37.1%↩ |
| J. Günther-SchmidtWinger | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 15 | 17▼26%↩ |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| L. LokotschCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 6▼49.6%↩ | 31▲10.3%↩ |
| F. StritzelGoalkeeper | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 8▲64.6% | 13±0% |