| J. JacobsCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 38▲281.8% | 44±0% |
| G. CaschiliCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1±0% | 44▼4.1%↩ |
| T. CodinhaDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇨🇦Canada | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 44 |
| M. van der HorstCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0 | 44 |
| Resley KesselsCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 45 |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▲83.6%↩ | 45▲45.3%↩ |
| Joyce NsingicCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 45 |
| F. FofanaCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 0 | 45▼16.6%↩ |
| J. van der WiltGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 0 | 45 |
| Sergio OerlemansCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. ElumGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0 | 45 |
| S. LammersCentre-forward | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 38±0% | 45±0% |
| G. HesselsCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 1 | 45 |
| A. MarthaFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 17±0% | 45▲1.8%↩ |
| Wessel SpeelGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 42▲1075%↩ | 45▲30%↩ |
| R. van de PavertFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 7±0% | 45±0% |
| S. DemeWinger | FC Volendam | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 45 |
| Jaylan von SchooneveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 45 |
| R. van BalsfoortGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 45 |
| J. HaakmatFull-back | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 5 | 45 |
| Luca BlondeauCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.9 | 16▲3060% | 45▼16.4% |
| O. RomenyCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 0 | 45±0% |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| R. SteurGoalkeeper | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 14 | 45▼16.4% |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-SoijWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 45 |
| Jayden EttienneFull-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Quintin HuntingCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| J. EttienneCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| Tjemme BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| N. PolsterGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 21±0% | 46▲2.5%↩ |
| M. MateyoGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| I. GhogliWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46±0% |
| Abdelraffie BenzzineCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 46 |
| Filali el IliassCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| P. SandlerCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| J. van GomCentre-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 12▲11400% | 46±0% |
| Jesper TielemansCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 46▲90% |
| Q. van BeekveldCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 46 |
| Bart van DeeGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| B. van SchuppenCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 16▲100%↩ | 46±0% |
| T. BijlsmaGoalkeeper | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 46 |
| H. van HaaftenCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 46 |
| A. BaisWinger | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 |
| Silvan BrokerCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 4▲1200%↩ | 46▲120.6%↩ |
| I. GoghliWinger | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 46 |
| B. ReithCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 46▲4.3%↩ |
| Rui MendesCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 46±0% |
| A. BoushabaDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 46 |
| Mikki Avelon Leander van SasGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 9▲155.6%↩ | 46▼2.3%↩ |
| B. PennockCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 46 |
| J. HoepelCentre-forward | FC Volendam | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 46 |
| L. LenssenCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲0.7%↩ |
| O. EdvardsenWinger | Ajax | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4±0% | 47±0% |
| J. BrandtAttacking midfielder | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 14.2 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| M. WruschCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 20 | 47 |
| E. IkpiaCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 47 |
| R. van AarstFull-back | NAC Breda | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 47 |
| G. SilleWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 47±0% |
| D. PayneCentre-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 8▼25% | 47▼14.8% |
| D. van VianenCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 14±0% | 47±0% |
| F. de KeijzerGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 16 | 47±0% |
| S. Karlsson GrachCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14.8 | 24▲86.6% | 48±0% |
| I. NazihCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 48 |
| P. KuiperGoalkeeper | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 3 | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| J. MedićCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 48▲12.7%↩ |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| Gabriel BrásCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| M. BergerGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 48 |
| Wang BohaoDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️China PR | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 8▲132.4% | 48±0% |
| M. van de WielCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 5 | 49 |
| Gustav Arcos SundqvistWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 49 |
| M. BouchouariCentre-back | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 1▼78.1%↩ | 49±0% |
| M. RenteCentre-back | Groningen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 37±0% | 49±0% |
| D. ReizigerGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 49▲10.8%↩ |
| D. van OorschotCentre-forward | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲1%↩ |
| J. SchendelaarGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 50▲9.8% |
| S. MaasCentre-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 8▼42.5% | 50±0% |
| S. AmrabatDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 14▲35%↩ | 50▲23.3%↩ |
| T. KuijstenGoalkeeper | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▲25%↩ | 50▼2.9%↩ |
| L. HoffmanWinger | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6 | 50 |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24 | 50 |
| M. DeijlCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38±0% | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| Eric Emanuel da Silva MoreiraDefensive midfielder | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51±0% |
| C. SetfordGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼2.5%↩ |
| N. PanagiotouCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 3 | 51 |
| D. van KaamCentral midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 26▲23.2%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| A. ObispoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| T. OwusuAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| K. SierhuisCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11.4 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Mario BoracCentre-back | Heracles | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 52 |
| R. WoltersCentre-forward | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| N. Ogidi NwankwoFull-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 1 | 52 |
| M. WasinskiFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 14▼57%↩ | 52▲6.9%↩ |
| N. FernandezCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 53±0% |