| J. SchakenAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 58 |
| N. VerdoniGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 58 |
| H. AgboluajeCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 58 |
| K. KurowskiFull-back | Twente | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 58▲85.8%↩ |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| O. TurayCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1 | 58 |
| D. ManWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 40±0% | 58▲11.3% |
| S. BultmanCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 1▼90.8%↩ | 58▲5.9%↩ |
| R. MetuWinger | Groningen | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Kirayno SchakenCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 58 |
| Kevin KersWinger | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 58±0% |
| Lucas Vennegoor of HesselinkCentre-forward | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0 | 58±0% |
| T. JansinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 1 | 58 |
| K. van BurgstedenDefensive midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 58 |
| M. JengCentre-back | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼95.8%↩ | 58▲48.6%↩ |
| Nigel GroenewaldCentre-forward | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 58 |
| L. van ParysGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| Boaz BroekmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 58 |
| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 18±0% | 59▲8.7% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 59 |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 59 |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 59 |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| Alhaji BahCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 59 |
| M. MuzunguCentre-back | Ajax | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59▲13%↩ |
| A. ThomasDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 25▲14.3%↩ | 59▲3%↩ |
| H. KusterCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 32±0% | 59▲2.6%↩ |
| G. ReizigerCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 4±0% | 59▲1% |
| G. VianelloCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 5 | 59 |
| K. ParedesCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| P. ReulenCentre-forward | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲93.3% | 59±0% |
| Dani TijmanCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 0 | 59 |
| T. BaetenWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| W. KuhnCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 10▲92.3%↩ | 60▲23.4%↩ |
| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| Yénio HolderCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 60 |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 60 |
| D. NejašmićFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 31.3 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| S. CarrilloCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 15 | 60▲42.1%↩ |
| Adam TahauiCentre-forward | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 40±0% | 60±0% |
| F. PohlCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 3 | 60 |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 62▲1.1% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| R. HillenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 10▼62.5% | 63±0% |
| A. OufkirWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20.8 | 15▲33.6%↩ | 63±0% |
| Jan BürgerCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 1 | 63 |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2%↩ | 64▼10.9%↩ |
| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| Tomas GalvezCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 32±0% | 65▲1.3%↩ |
| M. BalardCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 10▼66% | 65±0% |
| Justin Quincy HubnerCentre-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| T. van den ElshoutDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 6±0% | 65±0% |
| O. AertssenCentre-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| T. KraaijeveldCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| J. De BusserGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 24±0% | 65±0% |
| S. van PersieCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 4±0% | 65±0% |
| R. DaalWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 31.4 | 17±0% | 65▲1.9% |
| M. DiddenCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27.4 | 25±0% | 66▲2.8% |
| Mario DomínguezCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 66▼3.9%↩ |
| K. KostonsCentre-forward | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 23.7 | 56±0% | 66▲8.7% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 66▲2%↩ |
| A. SantosCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| E. DijkstraFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 23±0% | 66±0% |
| D. GardenCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 66▲48.1%↩ |
| Ángel AlarcónCentre-forward | Utrecht | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28.5 | 19±0% | 67±0% |
| G. CrettazGoalkeeper | NEC Nijmegen | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 9±0% | 67±0% |
| Almugera Raouf Mohammed KabarCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| L. MachineCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 5±0% | 67▲1.1%↩ |
| D. KasiusCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 16±0% | 67▲2% |
| G. OfferhausCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 25±0% | 67±0% |
| T. ErnstGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 41±0% | 68±0% |
| M. KovářGoalkeeper | PSV Eindhoven | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 13±0% | 68±0% |
| Deveron FonvilleFull-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 20±0% | 68±0% |
| M. LindayCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| V. ZagaritisFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.7 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| N. VerschurenCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| R. MeissenCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 29.8 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| K. SildilliaCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| T. de JongeDefensive midfielder | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 37±0% | 70±0% |
| N. NaujoksWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27.6 | 43±0% | 70±0% |
| T. van den BeltCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 45±0% | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29.7 | 23±0% | 70±0% |