| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| K. Van Den KerkhofFull-back | Charleroi | 🇩🇿Algeria | 30 | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 23±0% | 34▲3.3% |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| B. ŠutaloFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 43±0% | 35▼32.8% |
| W. BalikwishaWinger | OH Leuven | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| D. Eckert AyensaCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 36▲1.1%↩ |
| Nacho MirásGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 13±0% | 38▲2.5% |
| Óscar GilAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| Adrían Eduardo Choco CordovaCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 38±0% |
| F. TsimbaWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 4±0% | 38▲0.5%↩ |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| J. ItoDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| P. PflückeAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 30±0% | 40▲6.4% |
| S. UjkaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 1 | 8.5 | 14±0% | 41▼20.3% |
| B. HeynenCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| B. NsimbaCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 36±0% | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| H. TeklabCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 24±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| T. NkadaWinger | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 16±0% | 42▲1.2% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| S. GueuletteCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇷🇼Rwanda | 26 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 13±0% | 43▼5.1% |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| B. KayoDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| A. SissakoDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| M. DecoeneCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| A. BernierCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 29±0% | 44▲4.3% |
| M. KireevCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇾Belarus | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2±0% | 44±0% |
| A. OmgbaCentral midfielder | Gent | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 3±0% | 45±0% |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| K. VaesenCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 4±0% | 46±0% |
| M. SowCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0±0% | 46±0% |
| Leonardo LopesDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 27±0% | 46▲5.8% |
| Y. CisseCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0±0% | 46▼26.5%↩ |
| R. LaalalouiCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 1±0% | 46±0% |
| A. BertacciniWinger | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 22±0% | 47▲0.6% |
| K. NgaWinger | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 0±0% | 47±0% |
| L. PatrisCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| D. SalifouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 10±0% | 47▲1.7% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| T. SomersAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| K. MatsuzawaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| S. KimuraCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 24±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 22±0% | 48▼4.4% |
| L. Mbamba-MuandaFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 13±0% | 48▼6.3% |
| L. MarijnissenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 35±0% | 48▼20.3%↩ |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 10±0% | 48▲2.3% |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 0 | 2 | 15.9 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| M. FuseiniWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| I. DiakitéFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| D. HeymansCentral midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| A. KadriWinger | Gent | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 32±0% | 49▲4.2% |
| A. LapageCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 49▼6.3% |
| E. LlansanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 20±0% | 50▲0.6% |
| B. BafdiliCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 11±0% | 50▲3.3% |
| H. VetlesenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 26±0% | 50±0% |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| A. ColassinWinger | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 9±0% | 50▲2% |
| C. IkwuemesiWinger | OH Leuven | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 16±0% | 50▼5% |
| A. BoukamirAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1% |
| A. TraoréWinger | OH Leuven | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 50▼4.9% |
| W. PaugainFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 51▲2.8% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| Y. TsunashimaCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 35±0% | 52▲2.4% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| H. SiquetCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| S. RendersCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 9±0% | 52▲2.3% |
| M. KanaDefensive midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 20±0% | 52▲0.8% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| I. KaramokoCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.9 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 34±0% | 53▼5% |
| Y. KhalifiCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 53▲2.9% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| Makaya Ibrahima DiabyDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 22±0% | 53▼2.6% |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3% |
| C. SandraCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| José MarsàCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25±0% | 54▲2.3% |
| L. AgyekumDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 27±0% | 54▼3.2% |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| M. KonéGoalkeeper | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 11±0% | 54▲3.7% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| M. NzitaCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 35±0% | 54▲3.3% |
| Emmanuel KakouFull-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 2 | 15.3 | 14±0% | 54▼1.6% |
| Y. MedinaCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 12±0% | 54▼2.9% |
| G. MortensenCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 18±0% | 54▲1.1% |