| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| Y. SommerGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 67▼12.6%↩ | 17▼29.1%↩ |
| L. PétrotFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼26.2%↩ |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 10.2 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼11.8%↩ |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| S. MichezCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 2▼27.6%↩ | 2▼96.1%↩ |
| T. LeysenGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 18▼29.1%↩ | 54▼10.1%↩ |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| E. MbodjiCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 6▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| M. BalikwishaCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 3▼30.6%↩ | 39▼15.8%↩ |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| M. UbandomaCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼34.2%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| J. RomsaasAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.8 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| R. FossoDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| Afonso PatrãoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 13.4 | 3▼43.1%↩ | 51▼14.6%↩ |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| M. DiarraCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇱Mali | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13▼46.6%↩ | 46▼38.7%↩ |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼0.9%↩ |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| H. Van CrombruggeGoalkeeper | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼60.2% | 14▼42.9% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| L. Le RouxAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 6▼61.3%↩ | 48▲79.2%↩ |
| S. BaždarWinger | St. Truiden | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16.4 | 3▼61.6%↩ | 55▲52.1%↩ |
| N. BassetteCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 16.7 | 5▼65.9%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| G. NawataCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼68.2% | 44▼11.3% |
| S. SydorchukCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 35 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼69.1% | 9▼31.2% |
| T. AasgaardWinger | Anderlecht | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 9▼69.7%↩ | 44▼10.7%↩ |
| R. DurosinmiCentre-forward | Genk | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 18.6 | 6▼73.4%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| S. MignoletGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 7▼74% | 7▼65.4% |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| O. De WolfGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 5▼75.3% | 27▼45.6% |
| B. KerfCentre-forward | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 5▼76.4%↩ | 40▼6.1%↩ |
| T. VlietinckCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼81.1% | 32▼31.2% |
| C. Nsiala-MakengoFull-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 2▼81.2%↩ | 40▼14.3%↩ |
| R. CaicedoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 1▼84.8%↩ | 47▲89.9%↩ |
| B. LathouwersGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 7▼87.2%↩ | 38▼23.6%↩ |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| O. ReabciukCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇲🇩Moldova | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 4▼92.8%↩ | 19▼37.9%↩ |
| F. LemaréchalWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 46▼31.2%↩ |
| I. PavlićDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0▼94.6%↩ | 45▲7.2%↩ |
| Triston RoweFull-back | Charleroi | 🏴England | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 1▼95.3%↩ | 49▼21.7%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| M. OsifoCentral midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 0▼97.5% | 44▼14.8% |
| A. De WannemackerAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 43±0% |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| T. VandenbergheGoalkeeper | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼77.8%↩ |
| L. BostynGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100% | 14▼43% |
| L. LapoussinCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.3% |
| M. El HankouriWinger | Standard Liege | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼45.7%↩ |
| R. EyongoWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼21.9% |
| M. BelkheirWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100% | 35▼28.2% |
| Pedro GomesCentre-forward | Dender | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼32.4%↩ |
| A. MujaDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼2.7% |
| K. CorbanieFull-back | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼14.3%↩ |
| N. MituljikićWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲30.2%↩ |
| Zoumana KeitaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲12.3%↩ |
| T. PoitouxGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▲1.5%↩ |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| A. BayoWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲14.7%↩ |
| N. MakemboCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▲15.4%↩ |
| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| Ryan TeagueDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 1 | 41▼8.3%↩ |
| M. O'rinboyevWinger | Antwerp | 🇺🇿Uzbekistan | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 47 |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| D. EgelCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 47 |
| C. KoiteFull-back | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2 | 40 |
| Tijn Van IngelgomGoalkeeper | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 44 |
| W. MikeCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 69±0% |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| J. Mbaku MbabitCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 38 |
| A. RaisCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 17 | 42 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| L. RousseauCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 6.9 | 47 | 50 |
| David Gabriel JesusWinger | Antwerp | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 48▲4.4% |
| O. JochmansGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 44 |
| V. DamjanićCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇭🇷Croatia | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 47 |
| Mory KeraCentral midfielder | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 48 |
| Noah MakanzaCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 21 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 23.6 | 49 | 58 |
| Ahmad Abu RasenGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 45 |
| I. BenachourCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 47 |
| K. SyFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 17 | 47▲7.5%↩ |