| A. BiboutCentre-forward | Genk | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 21 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 18±0% | 55▼0.7% |
| R. NyakossiCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 23±0% | 55▼4.9% |
| X. DierckxAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| M. Delorge-KnieperDefensive midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 18±0% | 55▲7% |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |
| A. MaamarFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 17±0% | 55▲0.7% |
| A. ValenciaWinger | Antwerp | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 3 | 0 | 16.7 | 18±0% | 55▲2.2% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| F. HammarDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 47±0% | 55▲2.6% |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 36±0% | 56▼5% |
| H. LawrenceCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 27±0% | 56▲1.1% |
| R. VanwesemaelAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| G. MagnéeDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 41±0% | 56▼3.5% |
| M. AkéAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| O. NiangCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 23±0% | 56▼1.6% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 16.7 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2% |
| M. PaskotšiCentre-back | Gent | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 57▲6.2% |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| A. ZorganeDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| T. DegreefCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 30±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| C. ScottAttacking midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| J. ErenbjergAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 50±0% | 57▲3.1%↩ |
| B. GooreWinger | Gent | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 23±0% | 58▲6.3% |
| I. SakamotoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| I. HautekietCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 46±0% | 58▲1.2% |
| R. VermantWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| F. AdekamiDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 17±0% | 58▲3% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| K. Van de PerreDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| M. van BrederodeWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 15.5 | 40±0% | 59▲2.6% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| T. KoudouWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 45±0% | 60▼5.6% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| P. GuiagonAttacking midfielder | Charleroi | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 60▲3.6% |
| A. EmentaCentre-forward | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| C. KeitaFull-back | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 34±0% | 63▲3.8% |
| J. SeysCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 2 | 16.5 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| N. TresoldiWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| M. WinklerAttacking midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 2 | 19.8 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| H. Van der BruggenDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 30▼2.3% | 22▼24.1% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| R. TouzgharCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 41▼3.1%↩ | 59▼7.5%↩ |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48▼9.3%↩ |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲5.4%↩ |
| S. DelosFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 25▼5.3%↩ | 44▼6%↩ |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 28▼5.4% | 28▼26.3% |
| R. OratmangoenWinger | Dender | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 5▼6.2% | 27▼36.4% |
| Joel Tshisanga NdalaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▼6.7%↩ | 51▼19.1%↩ |
| T. DialloDefensive midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 2▼9.5% | 36▼12.3% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 22▼10.2% | 57▼4.4% |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼22.8%↩ |
| Y. SommerGoalkeeper | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 67▼12.6%↩ | 17▼29.1%↩ |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 5▼13%↩ | 47▼10.3%↩ |
| L. PétrotCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19▼14.1%↩ | 33▼30.3%↩ |
| T. VerlindenAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 2 | 4 | 14.3 | 17▼14.7%↩ | 41▼20.5%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 21▼15.6%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| D. HaspolatDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 4 | 23.2 | 44▼16.3% | 51▼15.1% |
| B. GoncalvesFull-back | Dender | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 2 | 4.5 | 22▼17.3% | 26▼34.1% |
| B. AntonioWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 23 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 8▼17.4% | 48▼8.8% |
| H. MnogaFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 23▼17.7%↩ | 35▼2.8%↩ |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| A. MannehCentre-forward | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 2 | 3 | 18.6 | 27▼20.9%↩ | 37▼13.3%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 24▼24.3% | 20▼39.6% |
| K. NkubaFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 16.4 | 6▼26.8% | 47▼6.5% |
| Y. ThoelenGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2▼27.3%↩ | 10▼16.7%↩ |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 20.3 | 35▼28.2% | 52▼11.8% |
| A. CalutCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 4▼28.6% | 47▼2.9% |
| T. LeysenGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 18▼29.1% | 54▼10.1% |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| N. Moutha-SebtaouiFull-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4▼34%↩ | 49▲21.5%↩ |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| M. SamoiseFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 2 | 2 | 19.9 | 16▼36.7% | 55▲7.5% |
| J. RomsaasDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16▼37.3% | 58▲4.3% |
| B. ZeneliAttacking midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 19▼39.4%↩ | 38±0% |
| A. TangheCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 3 | 0 | 16.3 | 15▼39.5% | 45▼3.8% |
| A. PalaciosCentre-back | Genk | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 5▼41.6%↩ | 48▲17.8%↩ |
| R. FossoCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 13▼41.9%↩ | 41▼32.9%↩ |
| A. FerrariWinger | St. Truiden | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 3 | 1 | 16.9 | 12▼42.8% | 49▼12% |
| Afonso PatrãoCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 3▼43.1%↩ | 51▼14.6%↩ |
| D. HrnčárCentral midfielder | Dender | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 12▼46.3% | 28▼46.3% |
| A. Beka BekaWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 3▼48.4%↩ | 46▼31.5%↩ |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| B. GabriëlGoalkeeper | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 16▼50.2%↩ | 52▲13.4%↩ |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 1 | 17.6 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| D. OuregaAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼2.7%↩ |