| T. DähneGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 12▲721.4%↩ | 19▼44%↩ |
| M. IngvartsenCentre-forward | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 11 | 3 | 4.4 | 63▲719.5% | 29▲42.5% |
| Alberto SoroCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 4 | 5.2 | 25▲719.4%↩ | 27▼33.6%↩ |
| V. GarcíaFull-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 32 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲717.2%↩ | 27▼8.3%↩ |
| S. PlavšićCentral midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 10▲716.7% | 23▲3.2% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 38▲714.9%↩ | 21▲49%↩ |
| Y. KonakDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 7▲711.1%↩ | 59▼17.7%↩ |
| L. SánchezAttacking midfielder | Deportes Tolima | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11▲707.1%↩ | 28▼32.2%↩ |
| Å. MidtskogenCentre-back | Lyn | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 23▲706.9%↩ | 28▼21.1%↩ |
| A. IchikawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23▲703.4% | 40▼1.2% |
| D. CelicGoalkeeper | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 23▲703.4% | 41▲22.5% |
| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| G. PazFull-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42▲700%↩ | 10▼46.7%↩ |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Como | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 78▲699%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| J. MedrandaCentral midfielder | Llaneros | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 18▲695.7%↩ | 13▼40.8%↩ |
| A. AjetiCentre-forward | FC Basel 1893 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17▲695.2%↩ | 28▼26.1%↩ |
| H. FinndellDefensive midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 33▲695.2% | 32▲22.1% |
| Iván CédricCentre-forward | Vanspor FK | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 15 | 6 | 10.6 | 50▲693.7%↩ | 41▼33.9%↩ |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 4 | 3 | 41.5 | 25▲690.6%↩ | 67▲92.5%↩ |
| CíceroCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 20▲688% | 33▲1.8% |
| S. YohouCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 35 | 4 | 0 | 9.6 | 57▲686.3% | 26▲115.6% |
| S. ŠapićCentre-back | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 16▲685%↩ | 22▼11.5%↩ |
| A. StanleyCentral midfielder | Indy Eleven | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▲683.3%↩ | 26▼29.2%↩ |
| N. TsakirisAttacking midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 45▲682.8% | 47▲18.9% |
| P. KováčikFull-back | Podbrezová | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 4 | 2 | 3.5 | 12▲680%↩ | 31▼7.2%↩ |
| Sérgio OliveiraCentral midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇵🇹Portugal | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▲678.9%↩ | 14▲18.4%↩ |
| L. ZutaFull-back | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 7▲677.8%↩ | 9▼17.3%↩ |
| D. PereiraCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 14▲677.8%↩ | 24▼4.8%↩ |
| A. MărgineanCentral midfielder | Dinamo Bucuresti | 🇷🇴Romania | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 16▲676.2%↩ | 31▼38.8%↩ |
| C. ValverdeFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▲675% | 34▼17.6% |
| R. HarakatéCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 11 | 4 | 14.9 | 47▲672.1%↩ | 46▲33.2%↩ |
| S. PauletCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.8 | 19▲672%↩ | 38▼11.3%↩ |
| N. NollGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 1 | 26.5 | 28▲669.4%↩ | 69▲9.1%↩ |
| E. CalvilloCentral midfielder | El Paso Locomotive | 🇸🇻El Salvador | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 12▲668.8%↩ | 22▼39.4%↩ |
| K. FinnssonFull-back | Valerenga | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 26▲667.6%↩ | 41▲15.3%↩ |
| R. ShlomoCentre-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲666.7%↩ | 30▼38%↩ |
| K. ToppenbergCentral midfielder | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 4 | 3 | 17.8 | 28▲666.7% | 54▲9% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 7 | 2 | 30.3 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| J. LolleyAttacking midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 27▲660%↩ | 7▼82.5%↩ |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| M. PonomarenkoWinger | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 18▲658.3% | 40▲0.5% |
| T. OrtegaFull-back | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲654.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| S. KingueCentre-back | Radomiak Radom | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 19▲648% | 34▲10.3% |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15.8 | 41▲647.3% | 60▲29.9% |
| E. PecorinoCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 9 | 0 | 37.7 | 37▲646.9%↩ | 59▲12.5%↩ |
| K. RodríguezCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 10 | 2 | 22.3 | 33▲645.5% | 50±0% |
| A. HiimFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 40▲645.3% | 46▲30.5% |
| F. MissoriFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 29▲643.6% | 65▲14% |
| GabrielCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲638.9%↩ | 18▼34.2%↩ |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 19▲638.5% | 23▼11% |
| M. AssinorWinger | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 7 | 2 | 8.1 | 29▲638.5% | 37▲12.6% |
| Sergio ArribasFull-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 2 | 30.3 | 21▲637.9%↩ | 65▼5%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| M. LadefogedCentre-forward | Vasteras SK FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 2 | 8.4 | 57▲635.9% | 39▲42.2% |
| I. NuhuAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 7 | 3 | 11.6 | 32▲631.8% | 47▲20.5% |
| A. De SartCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 21▲631%↩ | 27▼8.6%↩ |
| L. D'ArrigoDefensive midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 23▲628.1%↩ | 19▼41.4%↩ |
| J. IkedaCentre-back | Kagoshima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3▲625%↩ | 25▼19.6%↩ |
| G. StensnessCentre-back | Viking | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 9.1 | 30▲623.8% | 40▲31.6% |
| Alexandre StanicCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 15▲623.8%↩ | 43▼21.7%↩ |
| M. DevetakFull-back | HNK Rijeka | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 1 | 5 | 7.1 | 31▲620.9%↩ | 32▼37.8%↩ |
| D. TakahashiCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 4▲620%↩ | 20▼52.3%↩ |
| T. PérezDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 12▲618.8%↩ | 66▲52%↩ |
| A. BülbülFull-back | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 19▲615.4%↩ | 39▼12.8%↩ |
| F. CaligaraCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 1 | 33.6 | 26▲610.8% | 49▼9.1% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 4 | 5 | 18.4 | 40▲610.7% | 57▲31% |
| Adrián RieraCentral midfielder | Asteras Tripolis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 2 | 2 | 3.2 | 21▲610%↩ | 20▼10.6%↩ |
| Y. CroizetAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 11▲606.3%↩ | 7▼75.5%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| A. JojoFull-back | Chengdu Better City | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▲600%↩ | 20▼1%↩ |
| Ali Arda YildizCentre-back | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3▲600% | 32▼16.7% |
| Y. OzakiCentre-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4▲600% | 38▼16.2% |
| S. TanabeFull-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 4▲600%↩ | 45▲4.2%↩ |
| A. SishubaCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 1▲600% | 52▼16.6% |
| S. Abdul SamedCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 6▲600%↩ | 56±0% |
| J. TravisFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲595.6% | 43▲13% |
| J. KingCentre-back | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 29▲595.2%↩ | 19▼49.6%↩ |
| M. SchulzCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 23▲593.9%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| B. RabelloAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 37▲590.6%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| AlemãoCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 28▲590%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| GiovaneWinger | Napoli | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 5 | 45.9 | 27▲589.7%↩ | 73▲16.8%↩ |
| C. IttenCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 15 | 3 | 25.3 | 65▲589.4%↩ | 46▼27.1%↩ |
| ShaylonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 25▲586.5% | 38▲9.1% |
| W. BouzianeWinger | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 20▲586.2%↩ | 62▲23.4%↩ |
| R. RaschCentral midfielder | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 29▲583.3% | 18▲42.5% |
| C. MetcalfeCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 0 | 2 | 17.9 | 12▲583.3% | 56▼7.9% |
| W. HofvanderWinger | Orgryte IS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 18▲581.5% | 29▲13.5% |
| Finn de BruinCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13▲578.9% | 49▲4.2% |
| TallesCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 6▲577.8%↩ | 26▼31.2%↩ |
| Y. SaitoğluCentre-back | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▲575% | 31▼21.1% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5▲575%↩ | 38▼32.1%↩ |
| G. BarèsCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10▲573.3%↩ | 40▼21.4%↩ |
| S. GodoyCentre-forward | CSKA Sofia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 9 | 1 | 4.9 | 26▲571.1%↩ | 33▼22.7%↩ |
| A. Cozier-DuberryWinger | Brighton | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 10 | 88.2 | 46▲569.6%↩ | 56▼13.3%↩ |
| H. AhanorCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 27▲568.3%↩ | 78▲14.4%↩ |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| M. PendersGoalkeeper | Chelsea | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 93.3 | 27▲565.9%↩ | 86▲73.8%↩ |
| Danilo SantosAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 2 | 43.5 | 58▲565.5% | 71▲20.9% |
| M. AebischerCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 1 | 2 | 13.9 | 42▲565.1%↩ | 53▲0.6%↩ |
| M. GrundetjernCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 44▲563.6%↩ | 40▲50%↩ |