| F. KadıoğluCentre-back | Brighton | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 1 | 0 | 101.4 | 38▲474.2% | 81▲12.9% |
| G. ZohoréCentre-back | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 26▲473.9%↩ | 58▲73.7%↩ |
| O. BergCentre-forward | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 44▲472.4%↩ | 18▲109.2%↩ |
| H. MagnussonCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 47▲471.1% | 29▲68.6% |
| M. CihanDefensive midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 6▲470% | 32▼13.4% |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 26▲466.7%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| PatrickCentre-forward | Oţelul | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 26▲465.2%↩ | 17▼21.8%↩ |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 22▲464.1%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| Matheus MartinsWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 4 | 0 | 32.4 | 28▲464% | 68▲11.8% |
| F. RiiseCentre-back | Stabaek | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 12▲461.9% | 36▲16.1% |
| Hugo PérezCentre-back | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 3▲460%↩ | 52▲0.6%↩ |
| J. HofmannAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 3 | 7.7 | 13▲458.3%↩ | 42▲9.4%↩ |
| A. PopovicCentre-back | Sydney | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 24▲458.1%↩ | 19▼56.7%↩ |
| F. CardozoCentre-back | San Miguel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 21▲457.9%↩ | 18▼44.3%↩ |
| M. KosznovszkyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 24 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 4▲457.1%↩ | 54▼14.5%↩ |
| Felipe NegrucciCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 38▲456.5%↩ | 54▼6.5%↩ |
| I. JönssonCentre-back | Egersund | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▲456.3%↩ | 28▼0.7%↩ |
| Jan JurčecCentre-back | Kryvbas KR | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 18▲456.3% | 37▲9.2% |
| A. PapadopoulosFull-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 41▲456.2%↩ | 44▲8.1%↩ |
| M. PratiCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 26▲455.3% | 74▲9.2% |
| L. ArvidssonCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 24▲454.5% | 38▲14.9% |
| D. PoparaCentral midfielder | Zorya Luhansk | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 12▲452.4% | 37▲0.5% |
| D. ValenciaCentre-forward | U. Catolica | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 4 | 2 | 1.9 | 19▲451.4%↩ | 23▼55.1%↩ |
| C. GraviusCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 18▲450%↩ | 25▲9.7%↩ |
| N. KasanwirjoFull-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 2 | 32.4 | 20▲450%↩ | 70▲68.6%↩ |
| L. TopalovićWinger | Inter | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 38.2 | 1▲450% | 73▲5.5% |
| N. TriantisCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 38▲447.8% | 42▲2.2% |
| M. ÁlvarezGoalkeeper | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 55▲447%↩ | 10▼38.7%↩ |
| L. PirardGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▲446.2%↩ | 22▼23.7%↩ |
| A. HunzikerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 13.1 | 40▲445.9%↩ | 45▼23.9%↩ |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 28▲445.1% | 31▼22.1% |
| A. AbrashiDefensive midfielder | Grasshoppers | 🇦🇱Albania | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5▲444.4%↩ | 7▼75.3%↩ |
| T. de GraaffGoalkeeper | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 10▲444.4%↩ | 73▲42%↩ |
| S. MatsumuraCentre-back | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 9▲443.7% | 44▲2.3% |
| S. NavedaCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 18▲442.4% | 40▼12.4% |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 10 | 4 | 12.9 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |
| P. GreilAttacking midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 12 | 2 | 5.6 | 46▲441.7%↩ | 31▲6.5%↩ |
| A. KilgourFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25▲440.4%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| Henrique JocúCentral midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 5▲440%↩ | 29▼29.1%↩ |
| AndreAttacking midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 34▲439.7% | 74▲18.3% |
| J. SvenssonCentral midfielder | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 39▲436.1%↩ | 14▲32.4%↩ |
| C. SørensenFull-back | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲436%↩ | 15▼0.7%↩ |
| Gady BeyukuCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 17▲435.5% | 62▲6.8% |
| G. ChristensenCentral midfielder | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 16▲434.5%↩ | 42▲9%↩ |
| SamuGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲434.4%↩ | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| K. UchidaCentre-back | Tokushima Vortis | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 3▲433.3% | 6▼78.6% |
| T. PondecaDefensive midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▲433.3%↩ | 28▼21.1%↩ |
| N. KatićCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 48▲432.2%↩ | 44▼0.9%↩ |
| H. BonmannGoalkeeper | Ludogorets | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35▲431.8%↩ | 13▼62.8%↩ |
| J. NakamuraCentral midfielder | Tochigi SC | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 9▲431.3%↩ | 28▼39.1%↩ |
| Gu Sung-YunGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 22▲428.6%↩ | 20▲32.7%↩ |
| E. DansoCentral midfielder | Stabaek | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 19▲428.6%↩ | 33▼8.4%↩ |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 44▲427.7%↩ | 20▼32.1%↩ |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 18▲425.7%↩ | 33▲10.4%↩ |
| T. BachCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 29▲425.5%↩ | 45▲17.3%↩ |
| M. MirandaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 10.7 | 8▲425%↩ | 39▼1.3%↩ |
| D. TarziaFull-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 2 | 32.2 | 25▲425%↩ | 66▲39.6%↩ |
| Gabriel PaulistaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 55▲423.8%↩ | 25▲134.3%↩ |
| I. KirschCentre-back | Baltika | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9▲423.5%↩ | 31▲12.3%↩ |
| E. GnahoréCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 31▲423.3%↩ | 18▼42.6%↩ |
| E. TerziCentre-back | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 21▲422.5%↩ | 39▼14.6%↩ |
| G. FerreyraCentre-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 43▲421.7%↩ | 13▼36.6%↩ |
| H. GongAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 4 | 1 | 2.9 | 12▲421.7%↩ | 25▼17.1%↩ |
| R. StauntonFull-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 8 | 5.9 | 27▲421.2%↩ | 34▲11.1%↩ |
| J. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▲420% | 14▼15.2% |
| N. OkelloCentral midfielder | Phoenix Rising | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 18▲420%↩ | 28▼17.2%↩ |
| Nélson LuzAttacking midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 24▲419.6%↩ | 25▼52.9%↩ |
| K. SowahCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 35▲419.1% | 60▲9.2% |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 3 | 5 | 3.8 | 28▲418.5% | 22▲44% |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 3 | 64.1 | 56▲415.7% | 72▲25.7% |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| S. BuletsaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▲414.3%↩ | 26▼7.2%↩ |
| B. PalazzoCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲414.3%↩ | 37▼18.9%↩ |
| E. HerreraWinger | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 20▲413.2%↩ | 8▼11.6%↩ |
| S. TrémouletCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 39▲411.8%↩ | 37▲2.8%↩ |
| H. VoyerCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 50▲411.3% | 40▲50% |
| Pedro MaranhãoCentral midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 2 | 4.6 | 38▲410.7%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| Pedro NaressiDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲410.3%↩ | 25▼56.9%↩ |
| K. SakamotoCentre-back | Montedio Yamagata | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 5▲410%↩ | 25▼40.9%↩ |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | AVS | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| M. GuilavoguiWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 27▲409.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| G. LindgrenCentre-forward | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 9 | 0 | 8.6 | 43▲409.4%↩ | 39▼3%↩ |
| M. PajačFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 17▲408.8%↩ | 16▼36.8%↩ |
| A. RyabovDefensive midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 24▲408.5%↩ | 40▲11.5%↩ |
| V. QazaishviliAttacking midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 27 | 5 | 0.9 | 79▲408.4%↩ | 16▼34.7%↩ |
| F. BenkovićCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 48▲408.4%↩ | 25▼38.5%↩ |
| J. StolarczykGoalkeeper | Leicester | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 6▲408.3% | 63▼9.6% |
| Victor AznarGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 21▲407.3% | 65▲17.1% |
| A. FagerströmGoalkeeper | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▲406.9% | 8▼36.4% |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| E. NazarynaCentral midfielder | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9▲405.9% | 22▼18.5% |
| S. SánchezCentre-back | Deportes Iquique | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 9▲405.6%↩ | 11▼44.1%↩ |
| Bruno NazárioAttacking midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 39▲405.2%↩ | 19▼56.5%↩ |
| R. HoldingCentre-back | Colorado Rapids | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31▲404.8% | 25▲36.9% |
| Vasco LopesCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲75.8%↩ |
| Chico RamosDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 15▲403.3%↩ | 20▲6.6%↩ |
| G. AlanísCentral midfielder | Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 31▲403.3%↩ | 22▲25.6%↩ |