Field Insider
Scouting database · 34638 players· page 7 of 347

Scout Reports

Player Finder →

Scouting overview

Lamine Yamal of Barcelona is the standout for raw talent across our 30-league database, with a Field Insider Rating of 100, and J. Quiñones has been the form player this season, grading 95.9, and D. Beljo leads the scoring with 31 goals.

The numbers a scout watches are the year-on-year jumps: Neymar has improved his Season rating most, up +71.5 on last season, while J. Morgan's scouting Rating has risen fastest, +52.5 over the same span. Those are the players whose trajectory is bending upward fastest.

By our market-value index, W. Saliba of Arsenal is the most valuable name in this group at 145.4.

PlayerClubNat.AgeAppsGAValueSeasonΔ%RatingΔ%
Álex BlancoCentral midfielderÜmraniyesporSpain27910411500%2749.3%
E. DennisWingerBrondbyNigeria2811103.413500%3039.5%
P. HannolaCentral midfielderHaugesundFinland2413024.121500%3612.7%
F. ParadelaCentral midfielderGimnasia JujuyArgentina2510007.12500%415.4%
Kim Do-YoonCentral midfielderSuwon City FCKorea Republic2111009.11500%412.7%
L. McCabeCentral midfielderMiddlesbroughEngland20110017.34500%4228.1%
Yousri El AnbriCentral midfielderVVV VenloNetherlands2030011.91500%44±0%
R. TuricchiaCentre-backVirtus EntellaItaly2380020.11500%506.4%
H. MagnussonCentre-backVasteras SK FKSweden2822103.750498.8%2968.6%
O. RossWingerSilkeborgDenmark22106114.127495.6%4413%
L. ArvidssonCentral midfielderHalmstadSweden181921426495.5%3917.3%
Rafael RatãoCentre-forwardShanghai ShenhuaBrazil30361832.948495.1%3419.3%
L. HinterseerCentre-forwardWSG WattensAustria3528200.99493.3%1036%
Mateus VitalDefensive midfielderSHANGHAI SIPGBrazil2830582.853493.3%2848.3%
Tim KlossCentral midfielderFC Viktoria KölnGermany223431823492.3%429.6%
D. SkuraCentre-backWalsallEngland248003.821491.7%422.4%
H. MörschelCentre-forwardVizelaGermany2931614.518490.3%3412.5%
M. LadefogedCentre-forwardLincolnDenmark23149228.646489.7%3837.8%
S. ResinkAttacking midfielderAZ AlkmaarNetherlands23245536.234489.7%7228%
Martin EnsCentre-backMSV DuisburgGermany240208.99487.5%4220.7%
I. KonéCentral midfielderSassuoloCanada24356052.241487%8225.6%
A. FagerströmGoalkeeperVasteras SK FKSweden3425000.617486.2%931.1%
T. ÁngelCentre-forwardAmerica de CaliColombia232232311484.2%411.7%
G. StensnessCentre-backVikingAustralia27204010.425483.3%3929.9%
M. CóccaroCentre-forwardNewells Old BoysUruguay2819405.520482.9%3414%
Hélder MorimCentral midfielderTatran PrešovPortugal2520003.13480%2734.1%
N. SahsahWingerRosenborgDenmark211650720480%425%
O. Spiten-NysæterWingerMoldeNorway1915316.420480%4548%
P. LarsenCentral midfielderTrelleborgDenmark320000.225477.3%757.1%
F. KoperskiDefensive midfielderRadomiak RadomPoland227004.59475%333.8%
G. BelloFull-backLask LinzUSA2428149.325475%4810.5%
A. HjulsagerCentral midfielderVejleDenmark3124243.239474.6%2315.4%
G. ZohoréCentre-backFerencvarosi TCFrance2530007.526473.9%5873.7%
M. MouandilmadjiCentre-forwardSamsunsporChad282103.841473.6%3930.6%
Marc NavarroFull-backArka GdyniaSpain312824221473%1967.9%
Jung Woo-YoungDefensive midfielderKataller ToyamaKorea Republic3617000.78471.4%97.1%
D. BeukersFull-backFC VolendamNetherlands22250014.421470.3%521.6%
M. CihanDefensive midfielderGaziantep FKTürkiye2514017.56470%3213.4%
Y. PandorGoalkeeperAmiensComoros2526007.126466.7%4329.2%
PatrickCentre-forwardOţelulCape Verde3239721.326465.2%1721.8%
A. GabaraevCentre-backFakelRussia291000221464.9%209.9%
D. MartinCentral midfielderAccrington STEngland2410013.110464.7%283.8%
J. BensonCentral midfielderRotherhamEngland2624224.726463%3710.2%
Senne VugtsCentral midfielderDordrechtNetherlands19101012.620462.9%465.6%
M. VillaFull-backAtletico TucumanUruguay2918219.234462.3%3225.2%
F. RiiseCentre-backStabaekNorway1911003.312461.9%3614.5%
C. Carter-VickersCentre-backCelticUSA286007.739460.9%3521%
Hugo PérezCentre-backTorreenseSpain2340012.73460%520.6%
J. HofmannAttacking midfielderRot-Weiß EssenGermany2427238.213458.3%429.4%
A. PopovicCentre-backSydneyAustralia2422301.124458.1%1956.7%
F. CardozoCentre-backSan MiguelArgentina3111102.221457.9%1746.9%
M. KosznovszkyCentral midfielderPortsmouthHungary24150026.24457.1%5414.5%
T. BoydWingerLos Angeles FCUSA3124121.513456.5%1932.2%
Felipe NegrucciCentral midfielderAthletic ClubBrazil2210034.938456.5%546.5%
I. JönssonCentre-backEgersundSweden2714105.127456.3%280.7%
A. PapadopoulosFull-backFC LuganoGermany2733401341456.2%448.1%
H. WoodAttacking midfielderStockport CountyEngland249301015455.6%4557.2%
J. SkahanAttacking midfielderSan Jose EarthquakesUSA2821223.317453.3%2920.5%
P. AaronsonAttacking midfielderColorado RapidsUSA23287815.239452.1%4933.9%
G. MayCentre-forwardAucklandUruguay2826640.528452%1561.3%
D. ValenciaCentre-forwardU. CatolicaChile2625421.919451.4%2355.1%
Kim Jae-SungCentral midfielderFC SeoulKorea Republic2713007.61450%3123%
B. ThoresenCentral midfielderFredrikstadNorway2115306.818450%428.4%
M. HoremansDefensive midfielderFC OSSBelgium2010011.11450%472%
Júlio RomãoDefensive midfielderAkhmatBrazil289001.615448.1%227.7%
R. RaschCentral midfielderKFUM OsloNorway321602223447.6%1733.9%
M. ÁlvarezGoalkeeperGimnasia JujuyArgentina3716000.755447%1038.7%
L. PirardGoalkeeperStandard LiegeBelgium31110047446.2%2223.7%
A. HunzikerCentre-forwardFC ST. GallenSwitzerland233611413.140445.9%4523.9%
WandersonFull-backPohang SteelersBrazil3725030.75444.4%591.7%
A. AbrashiDefensive midfielderGrasshoppersAlbania3611000.55444.4%775.3%
T. de GraaffGoalkeeperPEC ZwolleNetherlands21360030.110444.4%7342%
Moon Min-seoCentral midfielderGwangju FCKorea Republic2228209.813443.5%431%
A. RebićAttacking midfielderHNK Hajduk SplitCroatia3326751.130442.9%1750%
S. AdeniranCentre-forwardLask LinzUSA2830104743441.8%408.4%
P. GreilAttacking midfielderSCR AltachAustria30291224.546441.7%316.5%
F. NadalínCentre-backSan Martin S.J.Argentina291300427440%2539.4%
Henrique JocúCentral midfielderBotev PlovdivPortugal2513013.25440%2929.1%
AndreAttacking midfielderCorinthians19204226.634439.7%7418.3%
Y. KoledinFull-backNizhny NovgorodRussia2121012.826437.5%2911.1%
A. LangovichCentral midfielderFC RostovRussia2310125.940436.5%3315.5%
C. SørensenFull-backVejleDenmark3425031.313436%153.3%
J. McPakeWingerHeart Of MidlothianScotland2573418.149435.9%4919.4%
S. SidlerFull-backFC WinterthurSwitzerland2828133.511435%3036.4%
F. MansillaCentre-backCentral Cordoba de SantiagoArgentina27211016.645434.5%4115%
SamuGoalkeeperMaccabi NetanyaPortugal2733006.817434.4%380.8%
L. AlvheimCentre-forwardKristiansund BKNorway22211101351434.4%4643.1%
V. EkströmCentre-backSiriusSweden2311104.619434.3%3523.4%
T. PondecaDefensive midfielderNew Mexico UnitedUSA2510003.32433.3%2821.1%
M. GuillénCentre-backArgentinos JRSArgentina2511001016433.3%3817.8%
Kang Yun-GuAttacking midfielderGangwon FCKorea Republic24100110.33433.3%4215.3%
Colby DonovanCentre-backCelticScotland2080014.345432.9%508.3%
H. BonmannGoalkeeperLudogoretsGermany322600135431.8%1362.8%
Kevin FerreiraCentre-forwardFC EindhovenLiechtenstein2810216.620431.6%368.5%
K. FukumoriCentral midfielderKitakyushuJapan3219210.929431.5%1554%
M. EmreliCentre-forwardRaków CzęstochowaAzerbaijan291031324430.4%2037.5%
E. DansoCentral midfielderStabaekGhana2512013.719428.6%329.8%
J. LedesmaGoalkeeperRosario CentralArgentina3325003.321428.2%21117.3%
J. ÅbergCentral midfielderGaisSweden2819213.529427.3%2615.1%
D. LaaouinaCentral midfielderJong Utrecht16100211.120427%46±0%