| Y. MatsunaganeFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 10▲442.1% | 30▼34% |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |
| P. GreilAttacking midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 30 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 4.5 | 46▲441.7%↩ | 31▲6.5%↩ |
| A. NankishiWinger | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 7.5 | 21▲441%↩ | 40▲5%↩ |
| I. IlievWinger | İstanbulspor | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 12▲440.9%↩ | 28▲10.1%↩ |
| F. NadalínCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 27▲440%↩ | 25▼39.4%↩ |
| Henrique JocúCentral midfielder | Botev Plovdiv | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 5▲440%↩ | 29▼29.1%↩ |
| AndreAttacking midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 19 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 26.6 | 34▲439.7% | 74▲18.3% |
| Y. KoledinFull-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 26▲437.5%↩ | 29▲11.1%↩ |
| A. LangovichCentral midfielder | FC Rostov | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 40▲436.5% | 33▲15.5% |
| C. SørensenFull-back | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 34 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 13▲436%↩ | 15▼3.3%↩ |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18.1 | 49▲435.9%↩ | 49▲19.4%↩ |
| S. SidlerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.5 | 11▲435%↩ | 30▼36.4%↩ |
| F. MansillaCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 45▲434.5% | 41▲15% |
| SamuGoalkeeper | Maccabi Netanya | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 17▲434.4%↩ | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| L. AlvheimCentre-forward | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 51▲434.4%↩ | 46▲43.1%↩ |
| V. EkströmCentre-back | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 19▲434.3% | 35▲23.4% |
| T. PondecaDefensive midfielder | New Mexico United | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▲433.3%↩ | 28▼21.1%↩ |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▲433.3%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| Kang Yun-GuAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 3▲433.3% | 42▲15.3% |
| Colby DonovanCentre-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 45▲432.9% | 50▲8.3% |
| H. BonmannGoalkeeper | Ludogorets | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35▲431.8%↩ | 13▼62.8%↩ |
| Kevin FerreiraCentre-forward | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 28 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 20▲431.6%↩ | 36▲8.5%↩ |
| K. FukumoriCentral midfielder | Kitakyushu | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 29▲431.5%↩ | 15▼54%↩ |
| M. EmreliCentre-forward | Raków Częstochowa | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 24▲430.4%↩ | 20▼37.5%↩ |
| E. DansoCentral midfielder | Stabaek | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 19▲428.6%↩ | 32▼9.8%↩ |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲428.2%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| ChumiCentre-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 13▲428% | 43±0% |
| J. ÅbergCentral midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 29▲427.3% | 26▲15.1% |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| T. BachCentral midfielder | Vejle | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 29▲425.5%↩ | 44▲14.7%↩ |
| S. GossDefensive midfielder | AS Trencin | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▲425%↩ | 14▼35.7%↩ |
| D. TarziaFull-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 32.6 | 25▲425%↩ | 66▲39.6%↩ |
| K. PokuCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 13▲424% | 52±0% |
| Gabriel PaulistaCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 55▲423.8%↩ | 25▲134.3%↩ |
| E. GnahoréCentral midfielder | FCSB | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 31▲423.3%↩ | 18▼42.6%↩ |
| J. KarlssonFull-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 16▲422.6%↩ | 34▲9%↩ |
| G. FerreyraCentre-back | Western Sydney Wanderers | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 43▲421.7%↩ | 13▼36.6%↩ |
| H. GongAttacking midfielder | Spartak Trnava | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 12▲421.7%↩ | 25▼17.1%↩ |
| H. WaldockCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10▲421.1% | 28±0% |
| N. OkelloCentral midfielder | Lexington | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 18▲420%↩ | 28▼17.2%↩ |
| Nélson LuzAttacking midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇦🇴Angola | 28 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 24▲419.6%↩ | 25▼52.9%↩ |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| G. LindgrenCentre-forward | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 8.4 | 44▲417.6%↩ | 39▼3%↩ |
| E. OtienoDefensive midfielder | Raków Częstochowa | 🇰🇪Kenya | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▲416.7% | 18▲19.9% |
| N. IvezićGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 6▲416.7% | 43▲7.2% |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| S. BuletsaCentral midfielder | Oleksandria | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▲414.3%↩ | 26▼7.2%↩ |
| B. PalazzoCentre-back | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 22▲414.3%↩ | 37▼18.9%↩ |
| E. HerreraWinger | D. La Serena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 20▲413.2%↩ | 8▼11.6%↩ |
| D. TurgemanCentre-forward | New England Revolution | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 14.4 | 44▲412.9% | 49▲17.5% |
| R. BinyaminCentral midfielder | FC Dallas | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 13▲411.5%↩ | 43▲21.3%↩ |
| Enes YilmazAttacking midfielder | Keçiörengücü | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▲411.1% | 33±0% |
| Pedro MaranhãoCentral midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 4.6 | 38▲410.7%↩ | 27▼38.4%↩ |
| Pedro NaressiDefensive midfielder | Servette FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 15▲410.3%↩ | 25▼56.9%↩ |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| M. PajačFull-back | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 33 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 17▲408.8%↩ | 16▼36.8%↩ |
| V. QazaishviliAttacking midfielder | Shandong Luneng | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 0.9 | 79▲408.4%↩ | 16▼34.7%↩ |
| F. BenkovićCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 48▲408.4%↩ | 25▼38.5%↩ |
| Javier BoñarFull-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 18▲408.3%↩ | 75±0% |
| Christian MarquesCentre-back | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 30▲406.8%↩ | 61▲50.9%↩ |
| A. TrondsenCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 16▲406.3%↩ | 18▲44.8%↩ |
| S. SánchezCentre-back | Deportes Iquique | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 9▲405.6%↩ | 11▼44.1%↩ |
| Bruno NazárioAttacking midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 39▲405.2%↩ | 19▼56.5%↩ |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| E. KaracaWinger | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 36 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 13▲403.8%↩ | 7▼20%↩ |
| Bjorn MenzoWinger | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 27▲403.7% | 50±0% |
| Chico RamosDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 15▲403.3%↩ | 20▲6.6%↩ |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 31▲401.6%↩ | 37▲25.4%↩ |
| R. InoueCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 33▲401.5% | 27±0% |
| R. YamanakaAttacking midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▲400%↩ | 9▲2.3%↩ |
| F. LeysDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Pasto | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▲400%↩ | 17▲119.7%↩ |
| M. EnriqueCentral midfielder | Tristan Suarez | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 11▲400%↩ | 32▼28.2%↩ |
| K. SuzukiCentre-back | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 15▲400% | 42▲2.2% |
| T. GallettoDefensive midfielder | Deportes Limache | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▲400%↩ | 49▲1.7%↩ |
| D. DiazCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 1▲400%↩ | 57±0% |
| A. RamsdaleGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 8▲400% | 59▼18.4% |
| K. FillingCentre-forward | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 17 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 3.6 | 30▲398.4% | 43▲23.4% |
| P. AduCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 10.1 | 18▲397.2%↩ | 2▼95.4%↩ |
| M. RegáliCentre-forward | Tatran Prešov | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0.7 | 18▲397.2%↩ | 13▼59.9%↩ |
| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| E. JamesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲396.4% | 39±0% |
| M. SenayaCentre-back | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 49.9 | 38▲396.1%↩ | 68▲6.4%↩ |
| D. JonesWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 12▲395.8% | 28±0% |
| Lucas BarcelosCentre-forward | Tokushima Vortis | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲395.5%↩ | 27▼27.9%↩ |
| J. SeehusenCentral midfielder | Aalesund | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 28▲394.7% | 42▲31% |
| C. CándidoFull-back | Nacional | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 24▲393.8%↩ | 16▼35.5%↩ |
| T. SolheimFull-back | Rosenborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 21▲392.9%↩ | 43▲49%↩ |
| S. MilićCentre-back | FK Partizan | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 34▲392.8%↩ | 36▲54%↩ |
| M. BardachevCentre-back | Fakel | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▲392.6%↩ | 30▲20%↩ |
| Lee Tae-SeokFull-back | Austria Vienna | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 12.7 | 39▲391.2%↩ | 49▲9.4%↩ |
| H. UrnesCentral midfielder | hodd | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 32▲390.9% | 37▲9.1% |
| Lee Chang-WooCentre-back | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 5▲390.9% | 43▲2.4% |
| M. GuilavoguiWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 5.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 31▼33.8%↩ |
| JuanpeDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 31▲390.6%↩ | 32▼13.9%↩ |
| B. SoppyFull-back | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 | 26▲390.6%↩ | 44▼17.9%↩ |
| B. MendyFull-back | Pogon Szczecin | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 15▲390% | 11±0% |
| C. MicovschiCentral midfielder | Arges Pitesti | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 5▲390%↩ | 22▼58.2%↩ |