| Y. KoledinFull-back | Nizhny Novgorod | 🇷🇺Russia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 19▲295.8%↩ | 31▲18%↩ |
| E. EcheniqueAttacking midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 1 | 5 | 8.6 | 27▲295.5% | 43▲15.4% |
| L. BolayFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8▲295.2%↩ | 52▲32.6%↩ |
| Samuel LinoAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 6 | 7 | 44.3 | 58▲294.5% | 71▲17.9% |
| I. ĐakovacCentral midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 28▲294.3%↩ | 23▼11.1%↩ |
| D. SadiCentral midfielder | Novi Pazar | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 4 | 8.4 | 34▲294.1%↩ | 41▲34.5%↩ |
| M. SvobodaFull-back | Brighton | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 3 | 2 | 118.2 | 59▲294%↩ | 59▼8.1%↩ |
| M. NervoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 24▲293.5% | 13▲40% |
| A. HurtadoCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 39 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 17▲293.2%↩ | 4▼2.3%↩ |
| E. FrederiksenAttacking midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 6 | 6.2 | 27▲292.8%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| G. GiorbelidzeFull-back | Erzurumspor FK | 🇬🇪Georgia | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 59▲292.7%↩ | 26▼13.9%↩ |
| DenilsonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 26▲292.3%↩ | 57▼3%↩ |
| E. BatallaAttacking midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 15▲292.3%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| N. DefreitasGoalkeeper | Colorado Rapids | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 15▲292.1% | 39▲10.4% |
| Yoon Do-YongCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 1 | 3 | 18.2 | 18▲291.5%↩ | 53▲13.1%↩ |
| G. ArandaCentre-back | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 18▲291.1%↩ | 37▼11.1%↩ |
| H. MassengoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 44.8 | 40▲291.1%↩ | 75▲11.9%↩ |
| D. OlssonGoalkeeper | Varbergs BoIS FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲290.9% | 13▼48.8% |
| G. AsísCentre-back | Patronato | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 13▲290.9%↩ | 19▼48.6%↩ |
| João Pedro Moreira TeixeiraCentral midfielder | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8▲290.5% | 48▲4.1% |
| Nicolás BolcatoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 16▲290.5% | 57▲34.2% |
| Diego MurilloCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 58.6 | 44▲290.3% | 67▲19.6% |
| O. BulutFull-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16▲290.2%↩ | 17▼22.5%↩ |
| R. GojaniCentral midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 31▲289.9% | 14▲59.8% |
| C. CowellWinger | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 9.2 | 32▲289%↩ | 46▼4.9%↩ |
| N. KeïtaDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇬🇳Guinea | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▲288.9%↩ | 13▼69.1%↩ |
| Ö. BayramFull-back | Sarıyer | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 31▲288.8%↩ | 12▼46.1%↩ |
| K. FillingWinger | AIK Stockholm | 🇸🇪Sweden | 17 | 2 | 3 | 4.1 | 24▲288.5% | 44▲27.2% |
| J. EscobarCentral midfielder | America de Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 13▲287.9%↩ | 26▼46.8%↩ |
| G. HanleyCentre-back | Hibernian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24▲287.3%↩ | 14▲2.2%↩ |
| M. NalepaCentral midfielder | Serik Spor | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 17▲286.7%↩ | 16▼41.1%↩ |
| E. HoltenAttacking midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 11 | 3 | 3.6 | 29▲286.5%↩ | 23▼8.4%↩ |
| R. ÖrqvistDefensive midfielder | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19▲286% | 27▲15.6% |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| M. RamírezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 8▲285.7% | 45▼1.5% |
| J. MeghomaFull-back | Brentford | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 4 | 56.2 | 30▲285.7%↩ | 55▼11.3%↩ |
| F. AyéCentre-forward | Servette FC | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 11 | 2 | 5.1 | 35▲285.6%↩ | 29▼44.2%↩ |
| Gustavo MarquesCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 39.5 | 46▲285.6% | 70▲16.4% |
| F. TorresAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 16▲285.4% | 38▲7.4% |
| E. CalderónCentre-back | Central Norte | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 24▲285.2%↩ | 37▼12.3%↩ |
| S. KitanoAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 6 | 4 | 9.2 | 30▲284.6%↩ | 48▼4.4%↩ |
| K. KosugiFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 0 | 5 | 35.3 | 54▲284.4%↩ | 42▲17.5%↩ |
| D. StojanovicGoalkeeper | SCR Altach | 🇦🇹Austria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 28▲283.8%↩ | 20▼40.5%↩ |
| F. BalogunCentre-forward | Monaco | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 13 | 4 | 64.1 | 58▲282.9% | 82▲12.2% |
| C. ChristieFull-back | Bolton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 11▲282.8%↩ | 12▼45.3%↩ |
| Pau CasadesúsFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 18▲282.6%↩ | 59▼1.2%↩ |
| B. NjieCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.5 | 31▲282.5% | 29▲11.1% |
| GustavinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 2 | 30.7 | 22▲282.5% | 67▲12.5% |
| R. JanssonFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 3 | 2 | 13.7 | 17▲281.8%↩ | 81▲208.3%↩ |
| E. KizzaCentre-forward | Indy Eleven | 🇺🇬Uganda | 27 | 2 | 1 | 3.5 | 10▲281.5%↩ | 25▼36.3%↩ |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| J. SforzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 14▲280.6%↩ | 49▼7%↩ |
| M. CocoFull-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 19▲280.4%↩ | 19▼58%↩ |
| J. CifuentesCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 27 | 1 | 1 | 14.4 | 23▲280.3%↩ | 40▲37.1%↩ |
| G. KobelGoalkeeper | Borussia Dortmund | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 65▲280.2% | 67▼12.8% |
| Adrián MarínFull-back | Orlando City SC | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 15▲280% | 22±0% |
| N. KölleCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 2 | 8.4 | 23▲280%↩ | 37▼1.8%↩ |
| C. BaccaCentre-forward | Deportivo Cali | 🇨🇴Colombia | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 15▲279.5%↩ | 4▼70.9%↩ |
| IagoCentre-back | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11▲279.3%↩ | 43▼31.2%↩ |
| J. ManzambiAttacking midfielder | Aston Villa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 5 | 4 | 93.2 | 36▲279.2%↩ | 91▲18.4%↩ |
| N. Fernández MercauWinger | New York City FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 13 | 3 | 14.3 | 71▲278.7% | 45▲22% |
| K. Skurve HÃ¥landWinger | Bryne | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3.2 | 14▲278.4% | 34▲4.3% |
| M. AaneslandCentre-forward | Raufoss | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲278%↩ | 23▼6.9%↩ |
| G. MorozovFull-back | Maccabi Netanya | 🇷🇺Russia | 32 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17▲277.8%↩ | 17▼33.7%↩ |
| J. RadoševićCentral midfielder | Istra 1961 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 30▲277.2%↩ | 18▼10.9%↩ |
| B. FaalCentre-forward | Plzen | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 8 | 3 | 14.7 | 24▲276.2%↩ | 2▼95.1%↩ |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 14▲275.7% | 52▲1.6% |
| O. BaumannGoalkeeper | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 15▲275.6% | 33▲21.8% |
| M. van de VenCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 1 | 103.9 | 34▲275.6% | 85▲14.1% |
| J. PhilogeneWinger | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 12 | 2 | 105.4 | 35▲275.5% | 69▼5.6% |
| S. GourvilleCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 35▲275.3%↩ | 55▲63.4%↩ |
| M. TamásCentre-back | Diosgyori VTK | 🇭🇺Hungary | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▲275%↩ | 12▼50.2%↩ |
| Leonel CardozoFull-back | Deportivo Moron | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 5▲275%↩ | 43±0% |
| T. MoffiCentre-forward | Nice | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 2 | 0 | 31.9 | 11▲275% | 50▼25.7% |
| D. OttoCentre-forward | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 5 | 10.2 | 33▲274.7%↩ | 35▼3.8%↩ |
| Iker AlmenaAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 2 | 12.6 | 18▲274.5% | 43▼16.9% |
| M. CorcoranCentral midfielder | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 15▲274.4% | 45▲17.7% |
| J. ArweilerCentre-forward | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 11 | 2 | 14.6 | 35▲274.2%↩ | 27▼14.2%↩ |
| D. GreifGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 31.6 | 64▲273.5%↩ | 56▼19.3%↩ |
| Juan MoranFull-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 39▲273.3% | 43▼7.1% |
| Hevertton SantosFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 14▲273%↩ | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| G. HaraguchiCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 29▲272.7%↩ | 15▲32.5%↩ |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| Amine ChabaneCentre-back | Amiens | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 31▲272.3% | 59▲5.9% |
| N. IdumbaCentre-back | Chippa United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 12▲271.9%↩ | 1▼95.7%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 10.7 | 50▲271.6% | 40▲27.2% |
| Bruno RodriguesFull-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 17▲271.1% | 43▲1.9% |
| D. JurásekCentre-back | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 1 | 6 | 9.1 | 15▲270%↩ | 2▼97.7%↩ |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11▲270%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| H. SakaiFull-back | Auckland | 🇯🇵Japan | 36 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 29▲269.6%↩ | 7▼28.6%↩ |
| M. NakajimaCentre-forward | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 5 | 2 | 7.9 | 23▲268.9%↩ | 44▼5.6%↩ |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 15▲268.3%↩ | 57▼1.6%↩ |
| L. KolstadCentral midfielder | Ranheim | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▲267.9% | 34▲6.6% |
| J. GianiAttacking midfielder | U. Catolica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26▲267.6%↩ | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| M. PinoWinger | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 3.9 | 22▲267.2%↩ | 29▼27.6%↩ |
| A. CardaklijaCentre-back | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 35▲267% | 36▲9.1% |
| M. OkuyamaCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2▲266.7%↩ | 9▼49.4%↩ |
| Đ. CrnomarkovićCentre-back | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 37▲266.7%↩ | 19▼41.2%↩ |
| A. KulakovskyiCentral midfielder | Obolon'-Brovar | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1▲266.7%↩ | 28▼7.4%↩ |
| S. VolkovCentre-back | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▲266.7% | 32▲7.1% |