| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| J. LolleyAttacking midfielder | Newcastle Jets | 🏴England | 34 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 | 27▲660%↩ | 7▼82.5%↩ |
| T. GaprindashviliWinger | Arka Gdynia | 🇬🇪Georgia | 29 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 4▲660%↩ | 19▼26.3%↩ |
| C. SuljicDefensive midfielder | Nancy | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 30 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 11▲660% | 31▲21.6% |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 21▲657.1%↩ | 60±0% |
| Z. ClarkGoalkeeper | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 28▲656.8% | 12▼8.7% |
| T. OrtegaFull-back | Quilmes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 26▲654.3%↩ | 45±0% |
| Lee Hui-GyunCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 28 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 10▲653.8% | 32▲16.9% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| C. McCarthyCentre-back | Kilmarnock | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 33▲645.5%↩ | 45▼25.5%↩ |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| M. MüllerGoalkeeper | Aberdeen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲634.8%↩ | 17▼38.7%↩ |
| Harrison JonesCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 4▲633.3%↩ | 40▼33.5%↩ |
| L. D'ArrigoDefensive midfielder | Melbourne Victory | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 23▲628.1%↩ | 19▼41.4%↩ |
| G. GrubbeDefensive midfielder | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 9▲625% | 36▼1.4% |
| M. DevetakFull-back | HNK Rijeka | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 29 | 1 | 5 | 7.1 | 31▲620.9%↩ | 32▼37.8%↩ |
| R. HernandesAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 19▲619.2% | 53▲20.9% |
| T. PérezDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 12▲618.8%↩ | 66▲52%↩ |
| B. WembangomoFull-back | BK Hacken | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 37▲617.3% | 27▲54.3% |
| M. IngvartsenCentre-forward | San Diego | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 4.1 | 55▲616.9% | 28▲39% |
| M. OkuyamaCentre-back | Vegalta Sendai | 🇯🇵Japan | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▲616.7%↩ | 9▼49.4%↩ |
| R. RaposoCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4▲616.7% | 30▲8.9% |
| M. WilliamsenCentre-back | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 5▲614.3% | 35▲3.9% |
| M. OharaCentral midfielder | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5▲614.3%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| Gu Sung-YunGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 30▲611.9%↩ | 19▲28.6%↩ |
| A. HiimFull-back | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 38▲611.3% | 45▲30.8% |
| M. Dibley-DiasDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▲608.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| L. StojsavljevićCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 18▲607.7%↩ | 21▲10.4%↩ |
| Y. CroizetAttacking midfielder | Diosgyori VTK | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 11▲606.3%↩ | 7▼75.5%↩ |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 13▲605.6% | 40▲44.4% |
| Amin ChiakhaWinger | Rosenborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 13.2 | 66▲605.4%↩ | 52▲25.9%↩ |
| M. BrunoCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 30▲604.8%↩ | 19▼20.8%↩ |
| Y. OkiGoalkeeper | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 33▲604.3%↩ | 45▼2.6%↩ |
| I. GalvánFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 42▲603.3% | 51▲15.2% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 18.7 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| A. JojoFull-back | SHANGHAI SIPG | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▲600%↩ | 20▼1%↩ |
| K. NakanoCentral midfielder | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1▲600%↩ | 25▼41.3%↩ |
| Ali Arda YildizCentre-back | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 3▲600% | 32▼16.7% |
| A. SishubaCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 1▲600% | 52▼16.6% |
| S. Abdul SamedCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 6▲600%↩ | 56±0% |
| S. AyukawaCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13.6 | 20▲596.4%↩ | 35▲1.7%↩ |
| J. KingCentre-back | Brisbane Roar | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 29▲595.2%↩ | 19▼49.6%↩ |
| R. KomatsuCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 12▲594.1% | 34▲14.5% |
| L. CarrizoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 21▲593.3%↩ | 27▲10.9%↩ |
| N. JönssonAttacking midfielder | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 18▲592.3% | 38▲12.8% |
| H. MosqueraWinger | Santa Fe | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 44 | 7 | 9 | 0.8 | 26▲592.1%↩ | 15▼39.9%↩ |
| B. RabelloAttacking midfielder | O'Higgins | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 37▲590.6%↩ | 14▼55.4%↩ |
| AlemãoCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 28▲590%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| J. MezaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 6▲588.9% | 48▲6.2% |
| ShaylonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 25▲586.5% | 38▲9.1% |
| J. CorneliusWinger | Start | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 10.2 | 38▲582.1%↩ | 43▲11.5%↩ |
| K. RasulovGoalkeeper | Dynamo | 🇷🇺Russia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 28▲580.5% | 34▲7.6% |
| G. EscuderoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 5▲575% | 48▲5.8% |
| K. FinnssonFull-back | Valerenga | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 23▲573.5%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| G. CantizanoAttacking midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12▲572.2% | 51▲13.4% |
| B. BaÅkanCentral midfielder | Bodrum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 5▲571.4%↩ | 33▼20.8%↩ |
| S. GodoyCentre-forward | CSKA Sofia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 31 | 9 | 1 | 6.8 | 26▲571.1%↩ | 33▼22.7%↩ |
| M. InsaurraldeDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 18▲570.4% | 37▲12.7% |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 31▲566%↩ | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| Rúben VinagreAttacking midfielder | Legia Warszawa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 21▲565.6% | 27▲6.3% |
| Danilo SantosAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 37.6 | 58▲565.5% | 71▲20.9% |
| F. HelanderCentre-back | BK Hacken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 35▲562.3% | 15▲85.4% |
| Kim Geon-WoongCentre-back | Consadole Sapporo | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 7▲560%↩ | 28▲22.4%↩ |
| J. BurroughsFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 26▲560%↩ | 39▲2.6%↩ |
| Fábio GomesCentre-forward | Mazatlán | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 21▲559.4%↩ | 31▼33.6%↩ |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| M. RakoczyAttacking midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 9▲557.1%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| D. CollanderAttacking midfielder | Gais | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 6▲555.6%↩ | 31▼0.7%↩ |
| D. MatsumotoCentre-back | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21▲553.1%↩ | 23▼49.8%↩ |
| S. AndersonFull-back | Hartford Athletic | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 23▲551.4%↩ | 33▼15.9%↩ |
| V. DaridaDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 44▲550%↩ | 1▼93.9%↩ |
| M. GrundetjernCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 11.4 | 43▲545.5%↩ | 40▲48.9%↩ |
| R. OdadaDefensive midfielder | Uta Arad | 🇰🇪Kenya | 25 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 20▲545.2%↩ | 31▼21.6%↩ |
| F. DruijfCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12.2 | 39▲545% | 35▼17.9% |
| J. DiehlAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 19▲544.8% | 41▲7.1% |
| Daniel HerreraCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 49▲544.7% | 53▲22.2% |
| M. IllaryDefensive midfielder | Halmstad | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 17▲544.4% | 34▲10.7% |
| D. FerraressoFull-back | Slavia Sofia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 15▲543.5%↩ | 9▼57.3%↩ |
| H. AmassDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 26▲541.5% | 72▼1.9% |
| Maximilian HennigFull-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 24.9 | 31▲538.8%↩ | 50▲26.9%↩ |
| J. KaniaWinger | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 14.3 | 28▲538.6%↩ | 47▼3.9%↩ |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.9 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| H. FinndellDefensive midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 27▲535.7%↩ | 32▲20.2%↩ |
| J. OnsteinCentre-back | Barcelona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 9▲535.7%↩ | 42▲8.9%↩ |
| PaulinhoDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 17▲534.6%↩ | 38▲19.3%↩ |
| J. GónzalezDefensive midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 4▲533.3%↩ | 28▼6.9%↩ |
| L. FalascoAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 2▲533.3% | 45▲9.5% |
| H. MinaminoCentre-forward | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 13.2 | 20▲531.3%↩ | 46▲1.1%↩ |
| A. GoodwinCentre-forward | Charlotte | 🇦🇺Australia | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 13▲530% | 42▲12.4% |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 21.8 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| Y. PandorGoalkeeper | Amiens | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 28▲528.9%↩ | 43▲29.2%↩ |
| M. TomičFull-back | Dukla Praha | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 27 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▲528.6%↩ | 23▼31.4%↩ |
| L. BolayFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 13▲528.6%↩ | 52▲32.6%↩ |
| D. RosićGoalkeeper | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 49▲526.9%↩ | 30▼46.6%↩ |
| A. KrálAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 25▲525%↩ | 33▼24.1%↩ |
| E. BeltránCentre-back | Colon Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 20▲525%↩ | 33▼19.2%↩ |
| V. MorenoCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 31▲524.5% | 50▲17.2% |
| Jonas Sörensen SelnaesCentral midfielder | Moss | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 21▲523.5%↩ | 33▲5.1%↩ |
| D. AvdijajAttacking midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 30 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 14▲522.7%↩ | 25▼52%↩ |