| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| C. BramallCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼9.1%↩ | 25±0% |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| B. MorrisCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 33▼10.5% | 20▼21.7% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| F. WillcoxCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼11.5% | 28±0% |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 4▼14.3% | 27▼5.9% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 16▼16.3% | 17±0% |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼16.7%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| M. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 30 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 14▼17.5% | 16▼25.5% |
| Ronan HaleCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 14▼18.7% | 25▲11.9% |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16▼19.7% | 32▲0.6% |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| T. ConlonDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8▼22.4%↩ | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 10▼22.5%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 12▼24.8% | 28▼34.2% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| B. FoxDefensive midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 7▼29.5% | 19▼21.2% |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| J. GibsonWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼32.8% | 24▲13% |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2.2 | 25▼32.9% | 27▲13.2% |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 12▼33% | 10▼65.3% |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 13▼33.3%↩ | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| K. DrummondDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▼34.5% | 32±0% |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| A. O'ConnorCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 21▼35.8% | 10▼46.8% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 14▼41.3% | 33±0% |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| T. SangDefensive midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 15▼42% | 25±0% |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3.4 | 13▼43.5% | 27▼22.4% |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| D. ButterworthCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼45.5% | 24▲12.4% |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| D. TutondaCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14▼46.6%↩ | 12▼45.9%↩ |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼48% | 14▲22.5% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| C. EvansCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 12▼48.5% | 7±0% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13▼48.6%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| A. OluwoCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▼49% | 32±0% |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 6▼49.6% | 30±0% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼50.6%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| B. StevensonCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| G. MorrisGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🏴England | 42 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 15▼50.8% | 8▼12.8% |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| K. GreenAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 20▼51.4% | 26±0% |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| J. BrophyCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15▼52.4%↩ | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| A. CannonCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| Aidan BorlandDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 2▼54.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 10▼54.4% | 19±0% |