| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| D. CrowleyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 4▼71.1% | 19±0% |
| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼71.2% | 29±0% |
| O. SowunmiFull-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 10▼71.4% | 22±0% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| P. DigbyCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼72%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 14▼72%↩ | 28±0% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| G. NurseCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼73.2% | 22±0% |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 7▼73.6% | 30±0% |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |
| G. McClearyCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| J. MateteCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼75% | 27±0% |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▼75.7%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| Alex HendersonCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| C. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼76.2% | 30±0% |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| M. KenlockCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| A. EvansCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1▼76.5%↩ | 31▲14.3%↩ |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| D. ButlerFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 3▼77.1%↩ | 18▲19.3%↩ |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼77.1% | 19▲14.3% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 9▼77.4% | 16±0% |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| G. SavilleDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 7▼77.8%↩ | 17±0% |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼78.8% | 19±0% |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| A. KilgourCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1% | 26±0% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 9▼79.3% | 19▲13.1% |
| N. OfoborhCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 8▼79.8% | 32±0% |
| R. GraydonWinger | Salford City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8▼79.9% | 31±0% |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 9▼80% | 35±0% |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| J. GibbonsCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7▼81.9%↩ | 29▲5.1%↩ |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 4▼82.6%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼82.7% | 19±0% |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 4▼82.7%↩ | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 6▼83.5% | 33±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5▼83.5% | 35±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| L. SousaFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼84.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼85.1% | 8±0% |
| J. EvansCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6▼85.2%↩ | 30±0% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼85.7%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼86%↩ | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼87.4% | 14±0% |
| B. WoodburnCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼87.6% | 29▲11.2% |
| D. RankineCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼87.8%↩ | 27▼36.3%↩ |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼87.9% | 28±0% |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3▼88%↩ | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼88.4% | 17±0% |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 2▼88.7% | 18▲17% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼89% | 16±0% |
| K. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼89.1% | 27▼11% |
| J. SandersCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3▼89.7% | 28±0% |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2▼90.2% | 29±0% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2▼90.5% | 15▲21.7% |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| J. SparkesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼91.2% | 30±0% |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼91.3% | 27±0% |
| Thomas Daniel HillDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼91.4%↩ | 27▲2.3%↩ |
| Neo EcclestonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼92.2%↩ | 27▼11.9%↩ |
| G. HoddleCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0▼92.2% | 31±0% |
| A. JacksonCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼92.3%↩ | 15±0% |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼92.5% | 16±0% |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼92.8%↩ | 26▲20%↩ |
| Zachariah Olumide AweCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼93% | 32±0% |
| S. FoleyFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.1% | 2▼72.1% |
| J. WilsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴Wales | 37 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.5% | 10±0% |
| N. ChilversCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼93.5%↩ | 24▼48.4%↩ |
| L. RichardsFull-back | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼93.9% | 26▲3.2% |
| T. PettDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▼94.3% | 12±0% |