| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| M. RuggeroCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 22±0% | 54±0% |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| G. ParlantiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10.1 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| J. GelliCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 45.3 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 55▲3.2% |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| D. WieserCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| S. PafundiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| W. CheddiraCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 23.4 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| C. NgongeCentre-forward | Monza | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 9±0% | 65▲9.8%↩ |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| Z. MenyhártFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| T. MacchioniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0±0% | 66±0% |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 21.1 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| F. RanocchiaDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 24.9 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36.8 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 32±0% | 71±0% |