| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 48±0% | 71▲2.6% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 56±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| L. TopalovićCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1±0% | 73±0% |
| L. PalmisaniGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 49±0% | 74±0% |
| A. HainautAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| R. SchmidAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| D. AdorniCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 35▼2.5%↩ | 20▼42.7%↩ |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| A. AdoranteCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 73.9 | 52▼3.6%↩ | 62▼11.6%↩ |
| A. DuncanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 33 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 11▼6.1% | 17▼43.3% |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| C. GytkjærCentre-forward | Bari | 🇩🇰Denmark | 36 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼7.4%↩ | 13▼14.4%↩ |
| M. PortanovaWinger | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 23.3 | 32▼7.5% | 59▼7.4% |
| L. MendicinoDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5▼7.7%↩ | 52▼9.1%↩ |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| N. EstévezCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| A. AdamsCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 37.5 | 39▼9.7%↩ | 74±0% |
| M. MorenoFull-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 28▼9.7%↩ | 79▲1.7%↩ |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| Thierry CorreiaCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| N. BellomoAttacking midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6▼13.8% | 10▼33.8% |
| G. DefrelWinger | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 3.1 | 14▼14.6% | 13▼19.3% |
| A. MicaiGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼17.1%↩ | 17▼50.7%↩ |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Spezia | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼18.1%↩ | 55▼2.3%↩ |
| P. RozzioCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼18.5% | 13▼40.4% |
| S. GoglichidzeCentre-back | Monza | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38.4 | 6▼22.8%↩ | 67▲14.5%↩ |
| L. CrisetigCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15▼23%↩ | 19▼50.4%↩ |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| R. PucinoCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼33.7% | 16▼25.8% |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| R. BroscoCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼36.7%↩ | 17▼51.6%↩ |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| F. VicariCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 13▼39.8% | 21▼45.5% |
| I. TouréCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 26▼41%↩ | 53▼14.2%↩ |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 7▼45%↩ | 44▼23%↩ |
| S. BastoniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 14▼47.8%↩ | 34▼33.4%↩ |
| A. SersantiDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 24.8 | 18▼48.6%↩ | 58▼11%↩ |
| L. InsigneWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11▼49.3%↩ | 13▼5.3%↩ |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| C. GondoCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.9 | 13▼51.1% | 36▼27.2% |
| E. SoleriCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6▼52.9% | 37▼27.6% |
| S. ColombiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▼53.6%↩ | 22▼32.1%↩ |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| A. IannarilliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▼59.3%↩ | 15▼47.5%↩ |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| L. ŠtulacCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 14▼61%↩ |
| A. SeculinGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼70.5%↩ | 9▼48.3%↩ |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| L. LauberbachWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 52▼7.3%↩ |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| T. BattistellaWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| V. FiorilloGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼45.8%↩ |
| M. PisseriGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼60.6%↩ |
| M. GrandiGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼76.5%↩ |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| T. ArrigoniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼58.3%↩ |
| G. PereiroCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼38.1% |
| A. PartipiloWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼42.3%↩ |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| G. MorachioliCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼19.6%↩ |
| S. KalajCentre-back | Spezia | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼27%↩ |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |