| P. IemmelloCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 55±0% | 25±0% |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| P. MazzocchiCentre-back | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| M. PigliacelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BaniFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| L. VignaliAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 14±0% | 30±0% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 30▲16.2%↩ |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 32▲19.5% |
| J. PetriccioneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 30±0% | 32±0% |
| A. TiritielloCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.7 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| G. TutinoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 8±0% | 34▲16.6% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| L. ParodiFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| L. HendersonCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| Paulo AzziCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| C. DagbaCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25±0% | 36▲11.9%↩ |
| O. AbildgaardDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MakoumbouCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇬Congo | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| L. CupponeCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| T. AugelloFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 32±0% | 38▲11.5% |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| L. MazzitelliDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 39▲5.7%↩ |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| T. BobčekCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 64±0% | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 76±0% | 42▲11.5% |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| L. RavanelliCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 43±0% |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| M. AlborghettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 11±0% | 43±0% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| L. CandelloneWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 24±0% | 44▲13.4% |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| A. FranzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| M. SalaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| Kike PérezCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| P. FusiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Monza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 23±0% | 49▼6%↩ |
| A. ColpaniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.3 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| K. ZedadkaDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| Y. VerschaerenAttacking midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.4 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BelardinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| M. BellichFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| S. DavìFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 17±0% | 52▲10% |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 24±0% | 54▲8.1%↩ |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| Jonathan SilvaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| A. PietrelliCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 1±0% | 54±0% |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |