| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| L. VignaliCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14±0% | 30±0% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 30▲16.2%↩ |
| D. BîrligeaCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 30▲0.7%↩ |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| Nicolás SchiaviDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34±0% | 32▲19.5% |
| J. PetriccioneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 30±0% | 32±0% |
| M. PissardoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 32 |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 32 |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| S. PerisanGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33▼41.9% |
| D. QuarantaFull-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11▲214.7%↩ | 33▼19.3%↩ |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0 | 33 |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| A. BlinCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5▼66.4% | 33▼27.9% |
| F. CassataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13▼3% | 34▼29.9% |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| Y. KaramohWinger | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0 | 34▲24.5%↩ |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| P. GhiglioneFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 9▼27%↩ | 34▼24.6%↩ |
| L. ParodiFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| A. MatějůDefensive midfielder | Spezia | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 27▼39.2% | 35▼29.6% |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| Paulo AzziCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 52±0% | 35±0% |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| C. DagbaCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 25±0% | 36▲11.9%↩ |
| N. EstévezCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼8.5%↩ | 36±0% |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MakoumbouCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇬Congo | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| K. LismanCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 6▲1.7%↩ | 36▼3.2%↩ |
| R. MohammedFull-back | Venezia | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20▲21%↩ | 36▲9.3%↩ |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| L. PandolfiCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 36±0% |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| S. MazziniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 37 |
| A. BoccadamoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 38 |
| F. DepaoliCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| L. MagninoDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 27±0% | 38±0% |
| A. BiancoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 7▲17.7%↩ | 38▲7.1%↩ |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 38 |
| L. LauberbachWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| A. SignoriniGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 38 |
| A. GravillonFull-back | Pescara | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▲372%↩ | 39▲11.8%↩ |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| L. MazzitelliDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 39▲5.7%↩ |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| M. AntonucciWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 4▼79.9%↩ | 40▼32.6%↩ |
| A. TripaldelliCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9 | 40 |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 3 | 40 |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 78▲31.2%↩ | 40±0% |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| T. BobčekCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 64±0% | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| David VujevićCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 14 | 41 |
| D. MarfellaGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 41 |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| A. PilatiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 42 |
| F. BianchiWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼22.8%↩ |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| Lucas FelippeDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 2 | 43 |
| A. De CristofaroCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 43 |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| G. MorachioliCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼19.6%↩ |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 7▼45%↩ | 44▼23%↩ |
| L. LibuttiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 27▲50% | 44▼18.4% |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24±0% | 44▲13.4% |
| G. TunjovCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 44▼12.8%↩ |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| S. KalajCentre-back | Spezia | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼27%↩ |
| G. CrespiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 45 |
| M. CardinaliGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 45 |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| M. SalaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |