| N. CudrigWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Kike PérezDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| T. LepriCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 47 |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| M. KrittaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| Herman BrontérDefensive midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 48 |
| M. ImperialeCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| T. BattistellaWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 48▲15.1%↩ |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| S. GiorgeschiCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| A. GarnicaWinger | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 48 |
| S. NuhuCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| D. BasiliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| B. ManèCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| M. BrøndboGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| A. VinciguerraCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| D. TheinerGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 49 |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 49 |
| D. GianniniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| K. ZedadkaDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 49±0% |
| M. MilanCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| G. SaccomanniCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 15▲10.4%↩ | 49▲9.6%↩ |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 49 |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31.7 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BenedettiAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 50 |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| Y. VerschaerenCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| L. BelardinelliCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| F. TchaounaDefensive midfielder | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 1 | 50 |
| M. LontaniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BaldettiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 50 |
| Emanuele LorenzelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 50 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 0 | 51 |
| L. MouquetGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 51 |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| Matteo LeonardoGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| G. ConteCentre-forward | Spezia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| Sasha GuidiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 51 |
| A. InsignitoCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 51 |
| S. KeitaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| N. MostiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 47±0% | 51±0% |
| P. De LucciGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| L. SassariniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| P. SpadavecchiaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 51 |
| J. MorayCentre-back | Empoli | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 51 |
| F. ZucconCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 2▼32%↩ | 51▼5.6%↩ |
| S. GaritiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 51 |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| Lorenzo BonifacioGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| L. MezzoteroCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 51 |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |