| Francesco MinicangeliGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 0 | 54 |
| E. ColpoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 54 |
| Abdoulie NdowCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 55 |
| G. ParlantiDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| K. GjokaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 55 |
| F. ReitaCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 0 | 55 |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 8▲1150%↩ | 55▼16.8%↩ |
| Federico ChinettiWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 55 |
| C. Castro RombolaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 55 |
| Andrea VailatiGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 55 |
| A. StrajnarGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 0 | 55 |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1 | 55 |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Spezia | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼18.1%↩ | 55▼2.3%↩ |
| M. ObleacCentre-back | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0 | 55 |
| Muhammed ColleyCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.7 | 0 | 55 |
| J. GelliCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 44.5 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| S. LoubaoCentre-forward | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 0 | 55 |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| S. SquillaciotiCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 55 |
| S. PizzutoGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 55 |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 2 | 55 |
| N. BallabioCentral midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 55 |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 9 | 55▼12.9% |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 33.6 | 0 | 55 |
| R. ZanniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 55 |
| Toci MatteoCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 56 |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6 | 56 |
| R. HalhalFull-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Omar FayedFull-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 10▼25%↩ | 56▲6.3%↩ |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 56 |
| A. MilaniCentre-back | Avellino | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4 | 56 |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 12▼5.4%↩ | 56▼6.5%↩ |
| A. GomesCentre-back | Venezia | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 7 | 56 |
| F. PaolettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| D. WieserDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. CapriniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4 | 57 |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 5 | 57 |
| Þ. HelgasonDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 1▼92%↩ | 57▼18.4%↩ |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 2 | 24.7 | 15▲268.3%↩ | 57▼1.6%↩ |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| Bernat GuiuCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| S. DesplanchesGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 39.7 | 4▼77.4%↩ | 59▼6.5%↩ |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 8±0% | 59±0% |
| Alessandro DellavalleCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| S. BonettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 18 | 59 |
| F. RuggeriCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| L. MoroCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 60±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiAttacking midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60±0% |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovWinger | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| A. FontanarosaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 28▲198.9%↩ | 61▲8.9%↩ |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| S. TronchinCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| M. DurmushCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 62 |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| R. SagradoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38▲113.5%↩ | 62▲10.2%↩ |
| Thierry CorreiaDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| Fabio RispoliCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| N. RadaelliFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 21▲173.3% | 64▲4.6% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| L. DeliCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |