| R. IlieCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| A. El AzzouziDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 1 | 41.1 | 37▼7.6%↩ | 58▼19.2%↩ |
| A. FioriAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 6±0% | 59±0% |
| B. MoruzziCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| S. PafundiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 3 | 20.9 | 16▲1937.5%↩ | 60▼10.4%↩ |
| Gady BeyukuCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 17▲435.5% | 62▲6.8% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaAttacking midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| S. SantoroAttacking midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 43±0% | 63±0% |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 3 | 42.7 | 19 | 64 |
| F. RanocchiaAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| F. AbiusoCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 1 | 45.6 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8% |
| P. GómezCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▲533.3%↩ | 6▼44.6%↩ |
| P. FrascatoreCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| V. FiorilloGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100% | 8▼45.8% |
| M. RigioneFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1▼98.4%↩ | 8▼72.8%↩ |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| V. MogoșFull-back | Bari | 🇷🇴Romania | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 16▲169.5%↩ | 9▼76.2%↩ |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| Ž. MajerDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼63.3%↩ | 10▼52.7%↩ |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼65.7%↩ |
| M. GrandiGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼76.5%↩ |
| L. InsigneWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 11▼49.3%↩ | 13▼5.3%↩ |
| P. RozzioCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10▼18.5% | 13▼40.4% |
| L. ŠtulacCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼69.5%↩ | 14▼61%↩ |
| C. FallettiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 9▼56.4%↩ | 14▼48.6%↩ |
| G. BrugmanAttacking midfielder | Modena | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 19▲13.4%↩ | 15▲16.8%↩ |
| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| T. ArrigoniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼58.3%↩ |
| R. PucinoCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20▼33.7% | 16▼25.8% |
| S. MinelliGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 16 |
| R. BroscoCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▼36.7%↩ | 17▼51.6%↩ |
| A. MicaiGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 10▼17.1%↩ | 17▼50.7%↩ |
| F. GaluppiniCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2▼90% | 18▼45.3% |
| F. BardiGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11±0% | 18±0% |
| G. PereiroCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼38.1% |
| L. CrisetigCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 15▼23%↩ | 19▼50.4%↩ |
| M. PerinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 19±0% | 19±0% |
| A. FerrariCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 10▼7.1% | 19▼29.3% |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| F. TaitCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| L. GrgićDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| R. HapsCentre-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| A. PartipiloWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼42.3%↩ |
| F. Di FrancescoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| E. GyasiFull-back | Palermo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 21±0% |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| S. ColombiGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼53.6%↩ | 22▼32.1%↩ |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| Lorenzo MadiaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 22 |
| J. La BarbaCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 22 |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| L. MezzoteroCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 23 |
| S. PizzutoGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| S. AmarandeiCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 23 |
| I. MarconiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| S. MolinaCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| C. SabatiniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 23 |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 23 |
| L. ChichizolaGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| Elias SchrootDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 24 |
| Cristian MaraiCentre-back | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Mattia BelliniCentre-forward | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Stefano BaraldiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| A. BellemoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| G. SibilliWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼50.6%↩ |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| L. VenutiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼49.2% | 25▼33.2% |
| D. BisoliDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| C. CauzFull-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| HernaniAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| F. Del FrateGoalkeeper | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1±0% | 27±0% |
| J. JoronenGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 59▲4121.4%↩ | 29▲4%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| M. PigliacelliGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| M. BaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 58±0% | 30±0% |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| L. VignaliAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14±0% | 30±0% |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23▲72.7% | 30▼24.3% |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| V. MantovaniCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 13▼61.1% | 31▼32% |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| Nicolás SchiaviCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 43±0% | 32±0% |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34±0% | 32±0% |
| J. PetriccioneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 30±0% | 32±0% |
| M. PissardoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 32 |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 32 |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 4±0% | 33±0% |