| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| A. DonnyWinger | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 11 | 43 |
| B. CaliskanWinger | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7 | 43 |
| Ademola Oladipupo Ola-AdebomiCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 18±0% | 44±0% |
| A. AliCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| T. Lund JensenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7.9 | 21▼27.2% | 44▼8.9% |
| M. VerhaegheCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 9 | 44 |
| C. DenesWinger | Kortrijk | 🇭🇺Hungary | 21 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14.7 | 10 | 44 |
| Hüseyin ErtürkCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2 | 45▲13.4%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| Jordi PalaciosCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| I. NuhuAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 32±0% | 47▲2.6% |
| C. NadjeAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 2▼14.3%↩ | 52▲2.8%↩ |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| R. ŠtormanCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 23▼30%↩ | 2▼96.4%↩ |
| K. Van LangendonckGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼83.3%↩ |
| D. TshimangaCentre-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0▼100% | 2▼83.6% |
| J. BokilaCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 15±0% | 6±0% |
| S. MarzoCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼96.5% | 6▼44.5% |
| T. DefournyGoalkeeper | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 7▼58.5% |
| R. FerberCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▼58.6%↩ |
| S. DewaestFull-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼8.7% | 8▼19.6% |
| M. RitsCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1±0% | 8±0% |
| B. SmeetsCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼96.4%↩ | 9▼70.2%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| G. HubertGoalkeeper | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| C. BrülsAttacking midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 40±0% | 11±0% |
| I. PlastunCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| D. NdongalaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 35 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21±0% | 11±0% |
| D. OdoiCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16▼13.7%↩ | 12±0% |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| G. HendrickxCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼63.9%↩ |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| E. JordanovWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 23±0% | 15±0% |
| T. FoketCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3±0% | 15▲21.3% |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| G. HaraguchiCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| R. M'BarkiCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 14 | 16▼28.3%↩ |
| Abdullah Talal HameedCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇮🇶Iraq | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Hameed HameedCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| B. Saif-EddineCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 16 |
| W. Van ClemenGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 16 |
| A. LommelCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MassalaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| k. Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 16 |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| G. BiladiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| Adjani Mujangi BiaDefensive midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 17▲3.1% |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| J. D'OstilioCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 18±0% | 17±0% |
| Sacha BescondCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| P. BlondeelCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | 17 |
| A. MatokaCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| C. De SchrijverGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. OnalCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| I. ZeriohCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 17 |
| A. WukanyaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| L. VerstraeteDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 52▲20.6%↩ | 18▲2.3%↩ |
| G. ClaesWinger | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 23±0% | 18±0% |
| G. RuyssenCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 2±0% | 19▲1.1% |
| Aitor EmbelaGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| K. HazardWinger | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13±0% | 19±0% |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FixellesCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10±0% | 20±0% |
| N. RommensAttacking midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| J. VinckFull-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 7▼79.4%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| A. CalantCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| T. SjongersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 21 |
| X. GiesGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| N. CorthoutsWinger | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| N. GavoryCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 5±0% | 21±0% |
| L. HensWinger | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 9▼55.1%↩ | 21▼40.6%↩ |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| N. GillekensCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 18±0% | 22±0% |
| O. ŠarkićCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 29 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 5▲1025%↩ | 23▼41.5%↩ |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2±0% | 23±0% |
| N. BoujouhFull-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 4▼90.8% | 24▼38.8% |
| T. EinagaAttacking midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 1▲12.5%↩ | 24▲3%↩ |
| G. De SchryverDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 25±0% |
| T. JanssenCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 35±0% | 26±0% |
| R. SeigersFull-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 4▼61.8%↩ | 27▼26.7%↩ |
| L. DietzFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| V. CorneillieCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 9±0% | 28▲14.9%↩ |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| C. LavieWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 27±0% | 29±0% |
| M. OmosanyaWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 29 |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7±0% | 29±0% |