| W. BouabdelliCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 16±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| Noah DonkorCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 0 | 54±0% |
| C. BillemazAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 40±0% | 54±0% |
| S. DibaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| M. IfnaouiCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 39±0% | 55±0% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 12±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. DiabyAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 2 | 0 | 17.6 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| A. DrouhinCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 18.3 | 29±0% | 56±0% |
| J. MatumonaCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| A. PinotCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| S. KieltCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 19±0% | 56±0% |
| K. VeniereDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| Zakaria ZtoutiCentre-forward | Nancy | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 9±0% | 56±0% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 34.6 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| E. KonéCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| E. TacafredFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.6 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| A. BourabaaWinger | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 21±0% | 58±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 28±0% | 59±0% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. IssoufouCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 12±0% | 59±0% |
| V. MayelaCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| Y. MouangaCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 13±0% | 59±0% |
| T. DelphisCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| M. GbaneDefensive midfielder | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| N. BoisséFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.9 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| I. M'BahiaFull-back | Clermont Foot | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| I. CoulibalyCentre-back | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| N. Fernandez-VelizCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 29±0% | 62±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| T. ChennahiDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| G. VersiniWinger | PAU | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| M. DiopDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 40±0% | 64±0% |
| K. PedroCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| Y. TitiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 19±0% | 66±0% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| D. DurivauxFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 55±0% | 66±0% |
| L. CalodatCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| N. ObougoujacquetCentre-forward | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 3±0% | 68±0% |
| I. HalifaCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 52±0% |
| M. BouchennaDefensive midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0▼100% | 49±0% |
| M. CorbozCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 45±0% | 36▼0.5%↩ |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 26▲37.4% | 58▼0.5% |
| T. EpaillyWinger | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 3±0% | 24▼0.8%↩ |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| T. BouriaudDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 39±0% | 40▼1.2%↩ |
| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| M. TourraineFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5▲7%↩ | 51▼2.1%↩ |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 8▼62.2% | 55▼2.3% |
| H. BenaliWinger | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 20▲3.1%↩ | 49▼2.8%↩ |
| B. MaubleuGoalkeeper | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 10▲3.1%↩ | 10▼2.9%↩ |
| A. AikiWinger | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 51▼3.1% |
| T. BaldéCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼3.7%↩ |
| B. OldCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 1 | 2 | 23.5 | 28 | 61▼3.7% |
| L. MaronnierFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 27▲26.4%↩ | 54▼4.1%↩ |
| M. BoumaaouiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 48▼4.5% |
| M. BangréCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 25 | 1 | 2 | 20.4 | 16▲4.5% | 52▼4.6% |
| B. BrahimiCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 41▼4.7%↩ |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 2 | 2 | 22.6 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| A. HbouchCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 18±0% | 45▼5.1%↩ |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| Ilan DafDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 48▼5.3% |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 6 | 1 | 21.3 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| N. Saint-RufCentre-back | Nancy | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 33 | 6 | 0 | 5.4 | 18▼54.2% | 22▼6.1% |
| M. RobinCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 3 | 40.5 | 29▼26%↩ | 55▼6.3%↩ |
| A. RoncagliaCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 29▲26% | 54▼6.4% |
| J. NdiayeCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 3 | 58▼7.8% |
| Aleksandr GubogloFull-back | Reims | 🇭🇹Haiti | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2▼85%↩ | 37▼8%↩ |
| I. HousniCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 11 | 58▼8%↩ |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 24▼5.2% | 55▼8.3% |
| Messy ManituDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1▲20% | 48▼9.5% |
| A. MoueffekCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 1 | 2 | 22.5 | 18▲28.5% | 58▼10% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 2 | 2 | 22.3 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| P. LemonnierFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 2 | 5.9 | 45▲82.1%↩ | 25▼10.5%↩ |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 14▼49.8%↩ | 57▼10.8%↩ |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 8▼25.7% | 51▼11.3% |
| E. AnnanFull-back | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 20▲3980%↩ | 58▼11.3%↩ |
| Y. El KachatiCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 14▼3.5%↩ | 50▼11.5%↩ |