| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| D. HeymansAttacking midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| ErickAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| Amine DaaliWinger | Dender | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 49±0% |
| G. VandeplasWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| M. SyllaCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇸🇳Senegal | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| I. BreugelmansCentre-back | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 24±0% | 50±0% |
| A. BoukamirDefensive midfielder | Charleroi | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| Marco DecherfDefensive midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 0±0% | 51±0% |
| S. DiakitéFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 26±0% | 52±0% |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| M. FofanaDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| D. DionguAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 19▲9.2%↩ | 59±0% |
| Bouke BoersmaCentre-forward | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| B. AkinsolaWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| T. RoweFull-back | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 24▲14.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| B. DeuffDefensive midfielder | Antwerp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 3±0% | 63±0% |
| N. MbukuWinger | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 35▲9.9%↩ | 65±0% |
| M. WinklerCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| W. MikeCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 69±0% |
| I. KoutsoupiasCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| A. OmobamideleCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| Álvaro Cortés MoyanoCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1±0% | 71±0% |
| Jan VirgiliWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 22±0% | 78±0% |
| M. BusiCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 34▼3.2%↩ | 48±0% |
| B. SoumaréCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 2▼55.8%↩ | 36±0% |
| M. BoukamirCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| J. OrdoñezCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 19.8 | 33▲14.8% | 59▼0.5% |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 54▼0.7% |
| J. KongoloCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.7 | 14±0% | 52▼0.8% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| J. KayembeFull-back | Genk | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 25▲13.9% | 22▼0.9% |
| Lee Han-BeomCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 45▼0.9%↩ |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼0.9%↩ |
| J. NamCentral midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 47▼1.1% |
| W. GeorgeAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 18▲166.7% | 49▼1.2% |
| R. MirisolaCentre-forward | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 19±0% | 56▼1.2%↩ |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| B. HeynenDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 47±0% | 41▼1.4% |
| Noah Adedeji-SternbergWinger | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 7▼46.7% | 50▼1.4% |
| R. FloruczWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16.4 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| J. AfriyieWinger | Genk | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24▼1.2%↩ | 60▼1.5%↩ |
| K. Mac AllisterCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 75±0% | 44▼1.6% |
| K. RodríguezWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 33±0% | 50▼1.6% |
| A. Ait El HadjCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 22±0% | 57▼1.6% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| L. AugustinssonCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇸🇪Sweden | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| H. VanakenAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 47±0% | 24▼1.7% |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| C. BurgessCentre-back | Gent | 🏴England | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 64±0% | 22▼1.8%↩ |
| L. GoemaereDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 25▲149.5%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| D. van den HeuvelGoalkeeper | OH Leuven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 9±0% | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| B. MecheleCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 46±0% | 26▼1.9% |
| J. SpileersCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13±0% | 54▼2% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| N. TresoldiCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17.5 | 58±0% | 64▼2.1% |
| R. VermantCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 26±0% | 58▼2.2% |
| L. PatrisDefensive midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 23±0% | 47▼2.3% |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| S. TaniguchiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34±0% | 20▼2.4% |
| R. MerlenAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 18.3 | 14±0% | 51▼2.5% |
| L. KokuboGoalkeeper | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 22▲7.5% | 56▼2.5% |
| J. PupeFull-back | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 9▲10.8% | 29▼2.6% |
| A. MujaDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0▼100% | 43▼2.7% |
| A. SissakoCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 46±0% | 44▼2.7% |
| K. MatsuzawaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| Emmanuel KakouCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 24±0% | 54▼2.7% |
| G. KondoCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9▼36.1%↩ | 57▼2.7%↩ |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| Y. MedinaCentre-back | Genk | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 12±0% | 54▼2.9% |
| H. Van der BruggenDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 30±0% | 22▼3.1% |
| I. SebaouiWinger | St. Truiden | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16.6 | 45±0% | 60▼3.1% |
| I. DiakitéCentre-back | Cercle Brugge | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 10±0% | 49▼3.2% |
| D. VanzeirCentre-forward | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 12±0% | 35▼3.3%↩ |
| C. RavychCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 34±0% | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| S. NgouraWinger | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 34±0% | 59▼3.3% |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| H. SiquetCentre-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 15±0% | 52▼3.9% |
| A. DirikenDefensive midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 1▲60% | 45▼4% |
| J. SeysFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 20.8 | 37±0% | 63▼4% |
| W. FayeCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 34±0% | 25▼4.2% |
| T. LutondaFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 17±0% | 49▼4.3% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| R. SchoofsCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 19±0% | 22▼4.4% |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| S. SchrijversDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 32▼4.5% |
| N. GillotFull-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.3 | 16±0% | 53▼4.5% |
| D. LamegoCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35±0% | 55▼4.5% |