| J. MoorhouseCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▲98.7% | 41±0% |
| Bendik BerntsenWinger | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▲77.6% | 41▼0.5% |
| Y. TalumWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 12▼63.6% | 41±0% |
| Jeong Sang-BinCentre-forward | St. Louis City | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 15▲41.7% | 41▲14.2% |
| N. Jensen WassbergDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 20▲1016.7% | 41▲7.1% |
| Samuel SarverCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 7.9 | 12▲202.4% | 41▲13.3% |
| I. SchorWinger | O'Higgins | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 9▲35.8%↩ | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| K. AndradeWinger | Sport Recife | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 21 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 18.4 | 12▲77.3%↩ | 41▼37.6%↩ |
| L. LimaWinger | Francs Borains | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 18▼33.8%↩ | 41▲32.3%↩ |
| S. HrstićCentre-forward | SCR Altach | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 16▲7.5%↩ | 41▲18.2%↩ |
| D. Mukuna-TrouetCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 41▼13.5%↩ |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| Iván CédricCentre-forward | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 50±0% | 41±0% |
| E. SenayaFull-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 0 | 41 |
| T. ZobelCentre-back | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 19 | 41 |
| F. RossdorferFull-back | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 12 | 41 |
| D. KolarićCentre-back | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 16 | 41 |
| Mamadi CamaráAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▲186.2%↩ | 41±0% |
| E. MbavuFull-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| K. YamadaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 36▲114.3%↩ | 41▼16.3%↩ |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 19▼18.7% | 41▼2.6% |
| J. MazouzAttacking midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 8 | 41 |
| B. RadulovićCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 16▼37.1% | 41±0% |
| F. NeuhausAttacking midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12±0% | 41±0% |
| N. OliveiraCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 5▼73.8% | 41±0% |
| G. RajkovicCentre-forward | Valerenga | 🏳️ | 15 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 13 | 41 |
| J. AtencioCentral midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 20▼11.7% | 41▲3% |
| A. ChirilaFull-back | FC Cincinnati | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 6 | 41 |
| S. ZawadzkiDefensive midfielder | Columbus Crew | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 22▼29.6% | 41▲4.8% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8.7 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| J. NasraweAttacking midfielder | Ried | 🏳️ | 18 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 41 |
| N. BotićCentre-forward | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| D. ThompsonFull-back | SK Beveren | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28±0% | 41±0% |
| Mohammed Al KunaydiriFull-back | Al Najma | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 41▼12.9%↩ |
| Habib CoulibalyCentre-back | TSV Hartberg | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 20 | 41 |
| A. MontgomeryFull-back | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 13▲1150%↩ | 41▲9.9%↩ |
| M. SyllaCentral midfielder | Damac | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 37▲33.7%↩ | 41▼24.8%↩ |
| M. AlsalkhadiWinger | Damac | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 3▼3.1%↩ | 41▲42.1%↩ |
| B. ÖzyurtFull-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 9±0% | 41±0% |
| L. YoundjeFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| I. ChairAttacking midfielder | QPR | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 13▲2.4% | 41±0% |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| M. KhalilAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 5 | 41 |
| Park Jeong-HunCentre-forward | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 3▲800% | 41▲3% |
| Vetle AuklendFull-back | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 15▲208.3% | 41▲6.5% |
| I. ShaharCentral midfielder | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 25 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 9.8 | 33 | 41 |
| E. KojzekCentre-forward | FK Partizan | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 13 | 41 |
| P. DithejaneFull-back | Chicago Fire | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | 4▼79.1%↩ | 41▲72.1%↩ |
| Marlon FreitasCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 40▲0.5%↩ | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| K. PierreFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 0▼97.1%↩ | 41±0% |
| Ž. ZaletelFull-back | Viborg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 35▲840.5% | 41▲55.3% |
| S. LaghzaouiCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 41▲44.4%↩ |
| M. CamaraWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 5▼83.4%↩ | 41▼0.5%↩ |
| IagoFull-back | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 10▲227.6%↩ | 41▼33.2%↩ |
| G. WessehAttacking midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 10 | 41 |
| O. MambwaFull-back | FC Thun | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 41 |
| DaniloWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 41▲21.1%↩ |
| D. RaduAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 5▼29.4%↩ | 41▼1.9%↩ |
| F. GonzálezCentral midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 7▲415.4% | 41▲3.5% |
| L. MaiCentre-back | FC Lugano | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 41▲157.1%↩ | 41▼29.5%↩ |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| R. GottsCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 15▼38.6% | 41±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 12▼54.4% | 41±0% |
| Z. FdaouchCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 30±0% | 41±0% |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6 | 41±0% |
| K. SzmytCentral midfielder | Jagiellonia | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 19▼31.1%↩ | 41▲2.5%↩ |
| B. SouzaAttacking midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 41▼3%↩ |
| H. VernemmenFull-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| A. PavlovicCentre-back | OFK Beograd | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 26 | 41 |
| L. Vraa-JensenFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 13 | 42 |
| C. SlatteryCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 8.2 | 19▼34%↩ | 42±0% |
| P. LaneWinger | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 11▼7.7% | 42±0% |
| R. KesslerCentre-forward | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 5 | 42 |
| Hwang Hee-ChanWinger | FC Schalke 04 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 16±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PauWinger | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 3▼44%↩ | 42▼2.8%↩ |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 21▼32.6% | 42▲8.3% |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 16 | 42 |
| O. GeneCentral midfielder | Minnesota United FC | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 23▲341.2% | 42▲9.5% |
| L. BierschenkAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 42 |
| H. TangenCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 31▲93.8%↩ | 42▲1.5%↩ |
| V. BeniangbaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 10.5 | 24▼41.7% | 42▼12.6% |
| A. Kiil OlsenCentre-back | Valerenga | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 20▼6.6% | 42▲11.8% |
| Kang Joon-HyuckFull-back | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 26▲55.8% | 42▲15.8% |
| A. WinsFull-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 42 |
| F. DemirFull-back | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 8 | 42 |
| Donnell McNeillyCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 42±0% |
| R. SheinCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇪🇪Estonia | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 35.1 | 29▼13%↩ | 42▼1.2%↩ |
| R. InsúaCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 9.3 | 39▼15.7% | 42▼5.9% |
| F. AmbrízCentral midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 42▼12.9% |
| S. MørkCentre-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 36▲38.5% | 42▼0.9% |
| E. AlladohCentre-forward | Philadelphia Union | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 10▼65.4%↩ | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| M. SofoDefensive midfielder | New York Red Bulls | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15▼22.9% | 42▼4.6% |
| M. ŠotičekCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8 | 42 |
| Ibrahim AdelWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 19▲51.2% | 42▲10% |
| N. PieriniWinger | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.4 | 0▼100% | 42▼33% |
| Sanousi Al HawsawiCentre-back | Damac | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 23▲156.2% | 42▼5% |
| Alejandro GranadosCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 19▼25% | 42▼13.4% |