| Y. YamamotoCentral midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 27▼42.8% | 42±0% |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| S. BergwijnWinger | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9.2 | 34▲24.5% | 42▲12.6% |
| H. SynchukCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 21▲324% | 42▲4.5% |
| Paulo RamírezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 22±0% | 42▼14.5% |
| K. Mboma DemCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 28 | 42▲25.7% |
| A. AlcaláAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 42 |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 22▲217.4%↩ | 42▲24.6%↩ |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| S. DrammehWinger | Lillestrom | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 18▼21.2% | 42▲17.3% |
| D. MurrayFull-back | Celtic | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 9▲16.9% | 42▲2.7% |
| F. CastilloWinger | Castellón | 🏳️ | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10 | 42 |
| M. MadjedCentral midfielder | Hammarby FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.7 | 35▲3.6% | 42▲6.9% |
| J. TravisFull-back | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 18▲293.3% | 42▲11.1% |
| G. MamageishviliAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 7 | 42 |
| Matheus MendesGoalkeeper | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| T. ShadeCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇳St. Kitts and Nevis | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 6▼78.1%↩ | 42±0% |
| Killian CahillGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 8 | 42 |
| Kristian Fredrik Malt ArnstadAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 12.2 | 38 | 42 |
| L. RiisgaardWinger | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8.6 | 22 | 42 |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17.5 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| J. DíazCentre-back | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 28▲10.4% | 42▼3% |
| Chae Hyun-WooWinger | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 4▼50.6% | 42▼4.3% |
| J. BerlangaFull-back | CF Pachuca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 7±0% | 42▼5.8% |
| M. StevanovicCentral midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 16 | 42 |
| Welinton TorrãoWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 10±0% | 42±0% |
| A. TabaresCentral midfielder | All Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 16▲1138.5%↩ | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| M. DrammehWinger | Torreense | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 3▼75.6%↩ | 42▼3.4%↩ |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 15▼29.8%↩ | 42▲21.3%↩ |
| Cho Sang-HyeokCentre-forward | Pohang Steelers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4▲48.1% | 42▲1.9% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| Curro SánchezAttacking midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 19▼42.9% | 42±0% |
| O. BoudaCentral midfielder | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 26 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 12.6 | 45▲206.1% | 42▲18.2% |
| N. PalacioDefensive midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 28▲136.1%↩ | 42▲5%↩ |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 15▼42.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 11▲23.5% | 42±0% |
| M. Fagan-WalcottFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 1▲1300%↩ | 42▼17.7%↩ |
| Lucas LazarteCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 2 | 42 |
| N. LaméndolaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 11.2 | 13▼40.6% | 42▲5.7% |
| G. LlorisFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 37±0% | 42▲7.4%↩ |
| E. RossWinger | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 15▲27.2% | 42▲7.9% |
| Kang Yun-GuAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 3▲433.3% | 42▲15.3% |
| D. MunieCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 26▲56.4% | 42▲14.9% |
| A. RadonjićCentral midfielder | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 28 | 42 |
| A. YonaAttacking midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 7.2 | 22 | 42 |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| PedrinhoCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 6▲71.4%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |
| K. LonebuCentre-forward | Molde | 🏳️ | 19 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 6.6 | 4 | 42▼4.5%↩ |
| T. MatsumotoAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 11▼44.9%↩ | 42▲13.7%↩ |
| J. RomañaFull-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 55▼10%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| Iker KortajarenaAttacking midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 15.1 | 31▲27.4%↩ | 42▼21.2%↩ |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 9▲95.5% | 42±0% |
| B. NeziriDefensive midfielder | FC ST. Gallen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 19 | 42 |
| F. KastenmeierGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8▼63.3%↩ | 43▼24.9%↩ |
| AnilsonCentral midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 13▼12% | 43▼11.3% |
| Bruno RodriguesFull-back | Chaves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 17▲271.1% | 43▲1.9% |
| F. YamadaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 4▼22.9%↩ | 43▼3.4%↩ |
| K. OkazawaCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9 | 43▲28.4%↩ |
| S. MizoguchiCentral midfielder | Tokyo Verdy | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 20▲390%↩ | 43▼8.6%↩ |
| M. HonsakCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| Elson MendesCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 2 | 43▲28.8%↩ |
| V. LoturiCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 32▲7% | 43▲1% |
| J. MayerAttacking midfielder | FC BW Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 5 | 43 |
| G. MaggioreCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 27▲38% | 43▼19.5% |
| D. RodríguezWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 6±0% | 43▲2.9% |
| A. LagosFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 14▲27%↩ | 43▲3.4%↩ |
| JójóFull-back | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 4 | 43▲5.7% |
| Alejandro AlfaroAttacking midfielder | Torreense | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 3 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| W. AsselmanCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 20 | 43 |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| Y. WissaCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 5±0% | 43▲18.3% |
| J. EzeAttacking midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 1▼97.1% | 43±0% |
| M. ZaletaCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 30±0% | 43▼8%↩ |
| E. PettersenCentral midfielder | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 29▲118.3% | 43▲2.7% |
| Oscar VargasCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 5 | 43 |
| L. CingolaniWinger | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 10 | 43▲35.6% |
| L. JonesFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 20▼55.1% | 43▲11.8% |
| F. KayaCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 27▲3.5%↩ | 43▲12.4%↩ |
| Marcus CaldeiraCentre-forward | Minnesota United FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 7.3 | 17 | 43 |
| Leopold WurmFull-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1▼97% | 43±0% |
| F. DursunCentre-forward | FC Thun | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 5 | 43 |
| K. KoindrediDefensive midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 17▲66%↩ | 43▼20.1%↩ |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 43▼23.3%↩ |
| R. EsajasWinger | Chaves | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 6▼46.3%↩ | 43▼14.4%↩ |
| Álex SancrisCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| H. UekiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 12 | 43 |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| Léo OrtizCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 17.3 | 48±0% | 43▲4.6% |
| B. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 48±0% | 43▼30.2% |
| M. NilssonCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 31▲70.2%↩ | 43▲52.9%↩ |
| S. BarglanFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 7▼30.8% | 43▼11.6% |
| Ammar Al HarfiFull-back | Al Riyadh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 15 | 43 |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13.3 | 40 | 43 |
| IgnacioFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 17▼37.1% | 43▲9.2% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 13.7 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| L. ChipperfieldAttacking midfielder | FC Sion | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 35 | 5 | 1 | 7.9 | 18 | 43 |
| Đ. SkokoCentre-back | Javor | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 43 |
| Carlos EduardoWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23▲31.8% | 43▲26.5% |
| A. SampstedFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 17±0% | 43±0% |