| AlemãoCentre-back | Lask Linz | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 28▲590%↩ | 45▲10%↩ |
| D. PizarroWinger | A. Italiano | 🇨🇱Chile | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 3 | 45▼25.7%↩ |
| J. MolleCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 33±0% | 45±0% |
| O. Spiten-NysæterWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 6.4 | 20▲480%↩ | 45▲48%↩ |
| H. HassanCentral midfielder | Celtic | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 12▼51.5%↩ | 45▼39.9%↩ |
| Abdullah Al HamdanCentre-forward | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 11±0% | 45▲11.9% |
| Bernardo SilvaCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 45±0% | 45±0% |
| J. KlinsmannGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇺🇸USA | 29 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 10▼36.7% | 45▼8.3% |
| L. FalascoAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 2▲533.3% | 45▲9.5% |
| Y. NjohWinger | Viborg | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 27▲44.4% | 45▲5.6% |
| Matheus ThulerFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 37▲5.9% | 45±0% |
| T. CastagneFull-back | Fulham | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 28±0% | 45±0% |
| C. JoliboisFull-back | Kifisia | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 25▲6.3%↩ | 45▲13.9%↩ |
| Yoram\t ZagueFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9▲309.1%↩ | 45▼34.3%↩ |
| Vladimir SilvaWinger | Celta Vigo | 🏳️ | 16 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 5±0% | 45▲0.7%↩ |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 20 | 45 |
| L. GrgićWinger | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 14 | 45 |
| A. PreciadoDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▲57.9%↩ | 45▲51%↩ |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 18▲145.9%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| L. BarryWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 9▲13.3%↩ | 45▲3.7%↩ |
| Luca ErleinFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 45▲8.1%↩ |
| C. StaringDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 21▲22.5% | 45±0% |
| J. HopkinsCentral midfielder | DC United | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 30▲104.1% | 45▲13.8% |
| James DornellyFull-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 16±0% | 45±0% |
| R. MalancaFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼63.4%↩ | 45▲99.1%↩ |
| N. DíazCentre-back | Puebla | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 30▲379.4%↩ | 45▲12.1%↩ |
| Lourenço HenriquesFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 9 | 45 |
| W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 9▲3.4% | 45▼2.6% |
| T. RiosCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 8 | 45 |
| M. AkanjiFull-back | Inter | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 66±0% | 45±0% |
| L. CoulibalyAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇲🇱Mali | 30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 36±0% | 45±0% |
| Trent Toure Kone DohertyCentre-forward | Molde | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 6.9 | 29 | 45 |
| Owen EamesAttacking midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 18 | 45▼21.5%↩ |
| Kim Ryun-SeongFull-back | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 14▲11.9% | 45±0% |
| B. SchwakeGoalkeeper | Nashville SC | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 62 | 45 |
| W. ClemDefensive midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 26▼4.4% | 45▲3.9% |
| I. TelloWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 4 | 45 |
| B. MarkušCentral midfielder | TSV Hartberg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 29 | 45 |
| S. DiabatéCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇲🇱Mali | 21 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 8.7 | 30 | 45 |
| Y. CimignaniDefensive midfielder | FC Lugano | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 9.2 | 29▲850%↩ | 45▼26.7%↩ |
| B. DuarteFull-back | Club Queretaro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 18±0% | 46▲75%↩ |
| R. KingCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 24 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 24 | 46 |
| C. HuertaWinger | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| Flávio GonçalvesAttacking midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 46▼1.1% |
| Simão SilvaCentre-forward | Academico Viseu | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 3▼34.1% | 46±0% |
| H. KnibbsAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 3▼72.2% | 46±0% |
| R. TorresCentral midfielder | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 25±0% | 46▼13.3% |
| D. CostelloeCentre-forward | Burnley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 15▲20.6%↩ | 46▲3.2%↩ |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| D. NeilDefensive midfielder | Rangers | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 14▲153.7%↩ | 46▼22.4%↩ |
| F. FríasCentre-forward | Cobresal | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7▼23.3%↩ | 46▼4.6%↩ |
| T. InoueFull-back | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 30▲229.7%↩ | 46▲20.3%↩ |
| R. ManningFull-back | Southampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 11▼67.3% | 46±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| Choi Seok-HyunFull-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 7▲38.3% | 46▲11.8% |
| Allan De LeónCentre-back | Novi Pazar | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 18 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 32 | 46 |
| C. MakossoFull-back | Auxerre | 🇨🇬Congo | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37.3 | 16▲19.1%↩ | 46▲7.3%↩ |
| AdrielGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 3▼50.9%↩ | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| M. HarrisCentre-forward | Oxford United | 🏴Wales | 27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 8.3 | 10±0% | 46±0% |
| Gil DiasCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 37±0% | 46▲12.6% |
| W. FerryFull-back | Dundee Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 36▲22.1% | 46▼8.4% |
| Thomas JanssenAttacking midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2▲64.3% | 46▲122.9% |
| Olivier de NijsCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15.2 | 15▲7350% | 46▼17.8% |
| A. BaldeDefensive midfielder | Leixoes | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 9 | 46 |
| N. ÞórissonCentre-forward | Telstar | 🇮🇸Iceland | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 7±0% | 46±0% |
| S. KobayashiWinger | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 4 | 46±0% |
| M. SchröersCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0▼100% | 46±0% |
| A. ArousFull-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| A. PoturCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12.5 | 44 | 46 |
| E. UtkusFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.5 | 14▼39.8%↩ | 46▼3%↩ |
| R. OmoriFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 5▼13.3%↩ | 46▲22.7%↩ |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| O. ZimuanganaWinger | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 5▲35.3%↩ | 46▼5.9%↩ |
| Muhammad SawanWinger | Al Kholood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| F. MendezFull-back | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 2±0% | 46▲10.9% |
| Jannik SchusterFull-back | Brentford | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 82.9 | 20▲27.5%↩ | 46±0% |
| M. SanabriaCentral midfielder | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 11▲332%↩ | 46▲6.7%↩ |
| K. HøghCentre-forward | Celtic | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11.9 | 26▼58%↩ | 46▼3.4%↩ |
| B. van SchuppenCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 16▲100%↩ | 46±0% |
| Tiziano PerrotaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 9.3 | 0 | 46▲5.7%↩ |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 14▼57.2% | 46▼3.2% |
| S. TiggesCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| J. ValenciaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11.3 | 16 | 46 |
| W. KirkCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 32▲145% | 46▲117% |
| A. NhailiWinger | Dender | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 46▼8.7%↩ |
| Matheus FernandesDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 23▲87.5% | 46▲9.5% |
| Léo PereiraCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 17.3 | 61▲1% | 46▼1.7% |
| José AldoCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 32▲79.2% | 46±0% |
| G. SilléCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 3 | 46 |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| A. ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Talleres Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 10▼27.5%↩ | 46▼18.8%↩ |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 15▼22.3% | 46▼10.3% |
| F. SaavedraFull-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 18▼16.9% | 46▲19.7% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 19.5 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| J. FevrierWinger | Blackburn | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 5▼19.4%↩ | 46▲7.2%↩ |
| K. OlaigbeCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 14▲29.1%↩ | 46▼12.6%↩ |
| F. SlegersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 13.4 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| K. AskildsenCentral midfielder | Viking | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 13.7 | 55▲129% | 46▲6.2% |
| Z. YoussoufCentral midfielder | Al-Fateh | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 48▲1.9% | 46▲0.9% |