| M. OuédraogoCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 29 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 43±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. MoukokoWinger | Çorum FK | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 35±0% | 47▲1.7%↩ |
| Luís GomesFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| H. KodaAttacking midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 5▼31.5%↩ | 47▲28.1%↩ |
| S. NúñezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 41▼16.8% | 47▲0.9% |
| Raf VullersCentral midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲850% | 47±0% |
| J. PansaWinger | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 3 | 47 |
| Vinícius LopesCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 26±0% | 47±0% |
| Choi Byung-WookAttacking midfielder | Jeju United FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 21 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 3▼5.6% | 47▲7.3% |
| M. HeuleFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 32±0% | 47±0% |
| S. SaitoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 16.5 | 7±0% | 47▼6.2% |
| F. TemponeWinger | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 4 | 47 |
| T. St. JagoCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 27▼29.5%↩ | 47▼30.6%↩ |
| R. KatoCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼60.7%↩ | 47▲6.8%↩ |
| S. CornecionAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 19▲3640% | 47±0% |
| Meshal Al AlaeliFull-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 16▲84.9%↩ | 47▼0.6%↩ |
| O. VirgenWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13.7 | 27▲287.1%↩ | 47▲9.8%↩ |
| Ãlvaro SantosCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 46.8 | 10▼45.3%↩ | 47▲1.1%↩ |
| J. MavillaAttacking midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 17.4 | 30▲558.7%↩ | 47▲26.3%↩ |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| N. SourenCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 21±0% | 47±0% |
| Tiago AndradeWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 11▲48.7%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| M. DuahCentre-back | San Diego | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 42▲301.9% | 47▲9.5% |
| M. MissangaWinger | Oxford United | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 9 | 47 |
| A. LadstatterFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 13▲19.6% | 47▼1.7% |
| A. SagnaCentral midfielder | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 18▼4.8%↩ | 47▼13.7%↩ |
| Bernard NgueneAttacking midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0▼100% | 47▼6.5% |
| T. GaleAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇧🇧Barbados | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 29.3 | 21▲5.1% | 47±0% |
| N. Ahmeti-GraincaCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 11▲2180% | 47±0% |
| J. HiltonFull-back | Grasshoppers | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 17▼65.8%↩ | 47▼17.3%↩ |
| I. Maestro PuchWinger | Puebla | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 47▲0.9%↩ |
| Y. KimuraCentre-forward | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲45.9%↩ | 47▲0.6%↩ |
| Paulo BayaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 7 | 47 |
| J. ValenciaWinger | Necaxa | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.7 | 10▼3%↩ | 47▲90%↩ |
| K. SatoFull-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 9▼70.3% | 47±0% |
| K. Van RafelghemWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 47±0% |
| S. McLoughlinFull-back | Blackburn | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 21▼54.7% | 47±0% |
| Wassim LantakiFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 10 | 47 |
| A. MoralesAttacking midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 5▼54% | 47▼8% |
| Nikolaus WurmbrandAttacking midfielder | Rapid Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 20 | 47 |
| O. AntmanWinger | Anderlecht | 🇫🇮Finland | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 10▲5.1%↩ | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| E. ZulianiWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇿Algeria | 22 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 16.2 | 29▲288%↩ | 47▼12.5%↩ |
| João CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 51±0% | 47±0% |
| Islam HawsawiFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 14▲206.5% | 47±0% |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 13▲25.5% | 47±0% |
| R. SakataCentral midfielder | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▲490.9% | 47▲3.5% |
| N. SteffenGoalkeeper | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 9 | 47 |
| M. BoguszWinger | Houston Dynamo | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 28▲278.4%↩ | 48▲5.3%↩ |
| J. HugillCentre-forward | Kilmarnock | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 23▼7.8% | 48▲5.6% |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3 | 48▲9.7% |
| M. WadeCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 48 |
| K. MatsuzawaWinger | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.1 | 11±0% | 48▼2.7% |
| E. GiacconeDefensive midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 9 | 48▲8% |
| L. HerringtonCentre-back | Hull City | 🇦🇺Australia | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 36▲204.3%↩ | 48▲163%↩ |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 21▼50.1%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| B. HillsCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 22 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 41▲127.6% | 48▲2.8% |
| D. NlanduAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 18.7 | 10 | 48▲41.2%↩ |
| H. HayashuCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 9 | 48 |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| Nuno MoreiraCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 22.3 | 22▼41.3% | 48▼17.9% |
| J. Van HeckeCentral midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 17▼45.5%↩ | 48±0% |
| Gabriele FinocchiaroCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 48 |
| Mansour CamaraFull-back | Al Kholood | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 8▲52.7% | 48▲111.6% |
| K. JakićAttacking midfielder | PAOK | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| E. MontielCentral midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 10.9 | 16±0% | 48▼10.5%↩ |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| Ahmed Al ShamraniAttacking midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 13▲18.7% | 48±0% |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 6 | 48▲35.9%↩ |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| K. AdamsFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 40 | 48 |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 25▼44.9%↩ | 48▼9.1%↩ |
| Jan UrbichCentre-forward | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21.6 | 0 | 48▼21.5%↩ |
| T. BattistellaAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| S. van GasselGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 13±0% | 48▲11.9% |
| D. DorenboschDefensive midfielder | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21▲166.3%↩ | 48▲1.5%↩ |
| M. Dos SantosCentre-back | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 14 | 48 |
| R. GhriebWinger | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 21±0% | 48▲3.7%↩ |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 24 | 48 |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| J. MattarDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 17▲2271.4% | 48▲15.1% |
| O. CaseyFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 13▼69% | 48▲7.2% |
| S. DoucouréWinger | FC OSS | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| E. TuypensFull-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 48 |
| Djairo TehubyuluwFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲404.5% | 48▲2.8% |
| W. KokoloFull-back | Nacional | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 4▼27.5%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| G. HeinWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 51±0% | 48▲3.4%↩ |
| Kim Jun-HaWinger | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 20 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 9.4 | 11▲183.8%↩ | 48▲11.1%↩ |
| L. MontipòGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 15.4 | 11▼39.1%↩ | 48▼23%↩ |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 21▲2.5% | 48▼1.8% |
| S. DekkersFull-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 5▼70.7% | 48±0% |
| A. KayFull-back | Barnsley | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 48 |
| Y. PadillaCentral midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 3±0% | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| A. MilleCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 52±0% | 48±0% |
| L. SchulerCentre-forward | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 29±0% | 48±0% |
| Y. El BahraouiWinger | Al Taawon | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 7 | 48 |
| Y. FofanaGoalkeeper | Rizespor | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 13±0% | 48▲7.6% |
| L. Le RouxAttacking midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 6▼61.3%↩ | 48▲79.2%↩ |
| C. SanchezCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇺🇸USA | 18 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 21▲2462.5% | 48▲31.3% |
| T. YengiCentre-forward | Machida Zelvia | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.7 | 18▲115.9%↩ | 48▲19.6%↩ |