| K. TawaratsumidaAttacking midfielder | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13.3 | 10▼31.3% | 51±0% |
| J. MijatovićWinger | New York City FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 7▼12.3%↩ | 51▼8.6%↩ |
| B. MeijerFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 11±0% | 51▼1.7%↩ |
| M. MarianiFull-back | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 51▼7.8%↩ |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 14▲24.8% | 51▼11.3% |
| L. ShawFull-back | Manchester United | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.7 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| A. LeipoldWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 4▼77.8%↩ | 51▲4.7%↩ |
| E. ZhegrovaWinger | Juventus | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 51±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| Deacon van der KlaauwWinger | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 12.8 | 14 | 51▲11.6%↩ |
| Jordi MartínFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 20▲99% | 51±0% |
| L. KromahWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 23.5 | 8▼33.3%↩ | 51▲2.4%↩ |
| MuriloCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 21.9 | 55▲94% | 51▲19.1% |
| I. SaviourAttacking midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 5 | 51 |
| Ismaël GharbiAttacking midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 25.3 | 18▲4425%↩ | 51▼18.1%↩ |
| S. KerstenFull-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23±0% | 51±0% |
| R. KpakioFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 1▼94.2% | 51±0% |
| T. PeraltaAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 12▲3800% | 51▲19.6% |
| O. SillahCentre-forward | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 3 | 51▲46.6%↩ |
| Matias AntoniniFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 51±0% |
| M. EsajasCentral midfielder | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 27▼31.8% | 51±0% |
| M. PerezCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 15▲2450% | 51▲155.2% |
| R. NaderiWinger | Rangers | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.8 | 40▲106.2%↩ | 51▲20.1%↩ |
| M. MbayeWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 3 | 51▼14.2%↩ |
| LázaroCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.8 | 30±0% | 51±0% |
| T. HiraokaCentral midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 15.6 | 34▲69%↩ | 51▲4%↩ |
| Y. SalechCentre-forward | Cardiff | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 27.9 | 17▼56.1% | 51±0% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| G. ÁlvarezFull-back | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 38±0% | 51±0% |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 20 | 51 |
| R. NishioCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 18▼34.3%↩ | 52▼3%↩ |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| L. HyryläinenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.7 | 4±0% | 52▲1.4% |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 7 | 52 |
| J. FreitasWinger | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 14 | 52▲18.4%↩ |
| Mason Paul James BurstowWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 39▲13.6%↩ | 52±0% |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 14.3 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 33±0% | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| T. ChongAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 8▲36.1% | 52▲1.2% |
| M. SkóraśCentre-forward | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33.8 | 48▲12.8%↩ | 52▲4.4%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 41±0% | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| M. OsmajićCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 35.1 | 25▲1.2%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| T. AndradaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 52▲14.8%↩ |
| F. MiguelFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 69▲6.6%↩ | 52▲21.4%↩ |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.9 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| Adrià PedrosaFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 20±0% | 52▲5.9%↩ |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 21▲791.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| W. AntonFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 70±0% | 52±0% |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| X. van den BergFull-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 14 | 52 |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 12.4 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 6 | 53 |
| T. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 29.7 | 26▲10.6% | 53▼1.9% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 11 | 53 |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 5▲2400% | 53▲3.3% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 21▲49.6%↩ | 53▲10.7%↩ |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |