| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 20 | 51 |
| R. NishioCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 18▼34.3%↩ | 52▼3%↩ |
| T. BreithauptDefensive midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 17▲97.7%↩ | 52▼7.4%↩ |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 7 | 52 |
| J. FreitasWinger | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 14 | 52▲18.4%↩ |
| Mason Paul James BurstowWinger | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 9▼74.8%↩ | 52±0% |
| L. HyryläinenCentral midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇫🇮Finland | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.9 | 4±0% | 52▲1.4% |
| M. BellichFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| J. AmofaFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 42±0% | 52±0% |
| J. van de HaarCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.5 | 22▲176.9%↩ | 52▲3.4%↩ |
| L. SchmidtWinger | VVV Venlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 52 |
| I. BangouraDefensive midfielder | Genk | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15▲2.7% | 52▼2.1% |
| Imanol García de AlbénizFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 24.2 | 30▲136.7%↩ | 52▼27.6%↩ |
| Dani SánchezFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 42.6 | 7▼77.7% | 52▼15.7% |
| E. SemedoWinger | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 5▼68.1% | 52±0% |
| N. IshiwatariAttacking midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4▲10.3%↩ | 52▲33.2%↩ |
| Francisco GonçalvesFull-back | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 5±0% | 52±0% |
| M. SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 52 |
| B. MumbaAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 9▼72.1%↩ | 52▲2.4%↩ |
| M. CommaretFull-back | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 14▲231.7%↩ | 52▲53.7%↩ |
| I. CamaraFull-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 16▼51.6%↩ | 52▼11%↩ |
| T. ChongAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24.4 | 8▲36.1% | 52▲1.2% |
| M. SkóraśCentre-forward | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 33.8 | 48▲12.8%↩ | 52▲4.4%↩ |
| M. TouhoCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 0 | 52▲8.6%↩ |
| Marc RocaDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.2 | 27±0% | 52±0% |
| H. WhiteCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 10.1 | 25▼38.8%↩ | 52▲2.6%↩ |
| D. SolankeCentre-forward | Tottenham | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 13±0% | 52▲14.3% |
| K. DiawaraWinger | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| M. OsmajićCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 27 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 35.3 | 25▲1.2%↩ | 52▲0.8%↩ |
| F. BonazzoliAttacking midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.6 | 46±0% | 52±0% |
| Yorem van der VeenWinger | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 14.2 | 15▲74.7% | 52±0% |
| Léo SantosFull-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 32±0% | 52±0% |
| J. PiroeCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 24.4 | 19 | 52±0% |
| N. SekulovCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 4▼10% | 52▼1.5% |
| João MarquesCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 8▼44.4%↩ | 52▼4.1%↩ |
| J. ModerCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26.7 | 16▼17% | 52▼20.9% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 12.9 | 20▲34.9%↩ | 52▲104.7%↩ |
| Iván GilAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 24.4 | 19▲67.3%↩ | 52▼1.5%↩ |
| Daan VisserDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 8▲4000% | 52▲147.6% |
| M. DamsFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 18.4 | 18▲1.1%↩ | 52▼21.1%↩ |
| T. KehrerFull-back | Ajax | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7.8 | 38±0% | 52▲12.8%↩ |
| T. AndradaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 11 | 52▲14.8%↩ |
| F. MiguelFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 69▲6.6%↩ | 52▲21.4%↩ |
| M. HoflandFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 12▲875% | 52▲16.8% |
| D. OpokuFull-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 13±0% | 52▼5.1% |
| Adrià PedrosaFull-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.8 | 20±0% | 52▲5.9%↩ |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| N. BätznerCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 15▼20.1%↩ | 52▲23.1%↩ |
| Abbas Al HassanCentral midfielder | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 14.6 | 22▲816.7%↩ | 52▲14.5%↩ |
| J. MesbahiFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 8 | 52▼10.3% |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| R. FageCentral midfielder | Waalwijk | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14▲16.9% | 52±0% |
| Mert ErkanCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 5▼75% | 52±0% |
| M. SonkoWinger | Gent | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 6±0% | 52▲6.3% |
| W. AntonFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 70±0% | 52±0% |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| M. BenegasWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 10 | 52 |
| K. KozłowskiWinger | Gaziantep FK | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 10.6 | 41±0% | 52▲1.7% |
| D. van der HaarFull-back | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 0±0% | 52±0% |
| Thiago SilveorFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 29▲140.5% | 52▲14.4% |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| L. AntonettiCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇵🇷Puerto Rico | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 23.9 | 0 | 53±0% |
| João VelosoWinger | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 4±0% | 53▲18.5%↩ |
| O. AchouitarFull-back | Vitesse | 🏳️ | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 6 | 53 |
| T. CampbellAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 29.7 | 26▲10.6% | 53▼1.9% |
| H. MochizukiFull-back | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.5 | 7▼71.8% | 53▲2.5% |
| M. PetrignaniCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 11 | 53 |
| K. SardellaCentre-back | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 23▼18.6% | 53▼1.3% |
| S. FukudaFull-back | Legia Warszawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 53▲8%↩ |
| N. TalbotFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 5▲2400% | 53▲3.3% |
| N. AmiriCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 51±0% | 53±0% |
| H. El DahriCentral midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 4▼78.9% | 53±0% |
| M. BresserFull-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9▼5.2% | 53±0% |
| Daniel JúniorWinger | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 10±0% | 53±0% |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 21▲49.6%↩ | 53▲10.7%↩ |
| S. Di BenedettoAttacking midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 4▲11.4%↩ | 53▲40.5%↩ |
| Y. el MaftahiAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 11 | 53 |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| R. CastilloCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.4 | 21▼47.4%↩ | 53▲18.4%↩ |
| N. TwiskCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 26▲166.7% | 53▲5.2% |
| BrennerCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 24.9 | 15▼17.6%↩ | 53▲50%↩ |
| SiveraGoalkeeper | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 7±0% | 53±0% |
| A. NataliFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 18.3 | 8±0% | 53▲8.2%↩ |
| T. VianelloFull-back | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 15.4 | 17 | 53 |
| I. KaramokoFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| G. O'DonkorWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 13 | 53▲1.9% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 27.4 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| K. MitomaCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 42.5 | 25▼48.4% | 53▼30.5% |
| Hevertton SantosFull-back | Levski Sofia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 14▲273%↩ | 53▼3.3%↩ |
| João VictorCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 16▼61.6% | 53▲4.3% |
| T. JørgensenAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 38.5 | 35±0% | 53▲8.4%↩ |
| J. JustvanAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.4 | 48±0% | 53±0% |
| Ahmed Al NakhliFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14.9 | 13▼34.4% | 53±0% |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 11▼47.9% | 53▲0.6% |
| C. FerreiraCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 21.4 | 39▲116.7% | 53▲14.9% |
| M. PetkovFull-back | Al Taawon | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 26▲83.2% | 53▲1.7% |
| L. MeazziWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 53▲5.6%↩ |
| J. GarcíaCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 45 | 53▲38.3% |
| T. NnadiAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 6▼63.8%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| L. RivasCentre-back | AVS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 17 | 53 |