| Adrian ArnuncioWinger | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 22.2 | 18 | 53±0% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| B. MouazanCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53▲3.1% |
| A. TrezzaCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 40±0% | 53±0% |
| Vimoj Muntu Wa MunguFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 53 |
| T. BorbasCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 30.8 | 7±0% | 53▼9.6%↩ |
| D. De NeveCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 17▲10.6%↩ | 53±0% |
| Emerson RoyalFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 24.8 | 22▼29.6% | 53▲2.3% |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| E. SierraCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 53▼2.9%↩ |
| Abel RuizCentre-forward | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.9 | 16 | 53±0% |
| I. FakiliWinger | Beşiktaş | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 24▼7.8%↩ | 53▼16.4%↩ |
| M. SoumahWinger | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 53 |
| Lucas ArcanjoGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 53▲94.9% | 53▲6.4% |
| C. SandraAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17.5 | 10±0% | 54▼1.7%↩ |
| M. ÇuniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 20.9 | 11 | 54▲92.4%↩ |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| L. BerardiCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 54 |
| Matheus CunhaGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.4 | 10▲196.9%↩ | 54▼9.2%↩ |
| E. ÇokajAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 34▲15.5%↩ | 54▲52%↩ |
| José Luís Rocha TavaresCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 14±0% | 54±0% |
| J. N'djoliCentre-forward | Heracles | 🏳️ | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15.8 | 29 | 54 |
| R. AuzmendiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 17.7 | 41▲107.1%↩ | 54▲16.5%↩ |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| T. StrataFull-back | Vitoria | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 20±0% | 54▼8.2%↩ |
| Miguel PucheWinger | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 8▼1.2% | 54±0% |
| G. MoraAttacking midfielder | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 10.4 | 22±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| L. GagnidzeWinger | Dynamo | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 4▼51.1%↩ | 54▲74.4%↩ |
| J. BreeFull-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 13▼57.5%↩ | 54±0% |
| Álex GrimaldoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 22.8 | 34±0% | 54▲12.1%↩ |
| M. GigerWinger | Gyori ETO FC | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 10 | 54 |
| Harry WhitwellCentral midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26.8 | 11 | 54±0% |
| S. LupertoFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 33±0% | 54▲10.7%↩ |
| R. NeelakandanWinger | Annecy | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 3 | 54 |
| O. BoscagliFull-back | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 45.7 | 12±0% | 54±0% |
| M. TsigkasWinger | VVV Venlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 10 | 54 |
| Ayman YahyaAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 5▼86.5% | 54±0% |
| Víctor MollejoCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 5 | 54±0% |
| E. GarciaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 9 | 54▼18.6%↩ |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| M. FrameFull-back | Aberdeen | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 31 | 54 |
| G. Di SerioWinger | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 21.3 | 15▲11.9% | 54▼14.1% |
| A. ZohouriFull-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 9 | 54 |
| T. DouglasFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| F. LeysenFull-back | Sassuolo | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.8 | 37±0% | 54▼1.6%↩ |
| Sandro VidigalWinger | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0 | 54▲0.7%↩ |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Elche | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 44.9 | 34▼45.2%↩ | 54▼0.6%↩ |
| M. PapelaDefensive midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 19▼10.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| Bruno FernandesAttacking midfielder | Manchester United | 🇵🇹Portugal | 32 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21.6 | 80±0% | 54▲12% |
| J. RuizFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 54▲17.9%↩ |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 11.8 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| Wagner PinaFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 34±0% | 54±0% |
| V. KopotunCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 26 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 21.5 | 15 | 54 |
| Dani TasendeFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 9▼39.2%↩ | 54▲6.5%↩ |
| R. MandragoraAttacking midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15.2 | 37±0% | 54±0% |
| Diego ColladoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 14▲75%↩ | 54▼3.4%↩ |
| M. GalarzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| C. BillemazCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 40±0% | 54▲10.1% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 34±0% | 54▲1.7%↩ |
| S. LtaiefWinger | Cracovia Krakow | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 6▼31.7%↩ | 54▲21.2%↩ |
| H. WrightCentre-forward | Coventry | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 40 | 17 | 1 | 70.3 | 46▲39% | 54▼12% |
| B. AguirreFull-back | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 25.5 | 12▼61.1% | 54▼7.2% |
| R. McGreeCentral midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 11▼50.2% | 54±0% |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 5 | 54 |
| JoaquínCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼3.2%↩ | 54▲9.2%↩ |
| E. LaghrissiWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 55 |
| FabrícioWinger | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 6±0% | 55▲10.5% |
| I. HamacheWinger | Cambuur | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 30.4 | 16±0% | 55±0% |
| Arthur CabralCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 49▲147.5% | 55▲15.4% |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| Pau SansCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 11▼37.6% | 55▼12.6% |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| B. NdeziDefensive midfielder | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 21 | 55 |
| M. MittelstädtAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 50±0% | 55▼3% |
| J. GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 12▼39.8% | 55▼8.2% |
| SorrisoCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 1 | 55 |
| M. SimakanFull-back | Al-Nassr | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 15▼73.2% | 55±0% |
| C. RamírezCentre-forward | Çorum FK | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 6.7 | 60±0% | 55▲5.8%↩ |
| Hugo FélixCentral midfielder | Tondela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 11▼29.4%↩ | 55▲0.7%↩ |
| J. OyonoFull-back | Spezia | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼18.1%↩ | 55▼2.3%↩ |
| Dani QueipoWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 24.4 | 6 | 55▼5.7%↩ |
| D. VosCentre-back | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 30▲47.8% | 55▲3.6% |
| L. PerrinFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 27▲6.9%↩ | 55▲10.5%↩ |
| Arnau SolàFull-back | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.7 | 5 | 55 |
| Z. SehaCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 9 | 55 |
| A. GantenbeinAttacking midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 21±0% | 55±0% |
| Devon DecorteCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 27▲28.6%↩ | 55▲26.5%↩ |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. van den BanCentre-forward | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 16▼40.3% | 55±0% |
| X. DierckxCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 16±0% | 55▲0.9% |
| S. WesterveldGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲179.3%↩ | 55▲20.4%↩ |
| D. SowCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 32±0% | 55±0% |
| J. JannehDefensive midfielder | Debreceni VSC | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 24▼5.2%↩ | 55▼8.3%↩ |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 36▲142.2% | 55▲17.5% |
| D. de WitCentral midfielder | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 15.1 | 36±0% | 55±0% |
| Víctor ValverdeWinger | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21.8 | 0▼100% | 55±0% |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.2 | 11 | 55▼17.5%↩ |
| Lukas ReichFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 10±0% | 55±0% |
| T. KoopmeinersAttacking midfielder | Juventus | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.4 | 15±0% | 55±0% |