| X. DruiventakCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 9 | 55 |
| Marcos PeñaCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| Nino ZonneveldCentre-forward | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 6▼83.2% | 55±0% |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 0 | 55 |
| A. CarlénDefensive midfielder | Artis | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 11▼29.2%↩ | 55▲71.2%↩ |
| C. TengstedtCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 37.9 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| R. ZalazarWinger | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 18.4 | 59±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. LeliendalFull-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 31▼44.6%↩ | 55▼13.3%↩ |
| M. DeanCentre-forward | Gent | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 27▲25.7% | 55▲4.9% |
| Guilherme Henriques da Silva CarvalhoCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.9 | 28±0% | 55▼4.3% |
| Y. DiabyCentre-forward | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| L. TolajCentre-forward | Bristol City | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 16▼69.4%↩ | 56▲7.8%↩ |
| Sergio LópezFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22.5 | 25▼7.9%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| R. VanwesemaelCentral midfielder | St. Truiden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 33±0% | 56▼3.3% |
| E. NketiahWinger | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 65.6 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| Silko Amari Otieno ThomasCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 6▲72.7%↩ | 56±0% |
| M. LopezAttacking midfielder | Paris FC | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 25±0% | 56±0% |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| Manu FusterCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.6 | 15▼66.9% | 56±0% |
| J. MüllerAttacking midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 35±0% | 56▲7.9%↩ |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| J. DasilvaFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 39.7 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| C. MetcalfeCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| D. NemethFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 0▼99.3% | 56▼25.3% |
| Borja VazquezWinger | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 6 | 56▲3.5% |
| J. MatumonaFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| Fernando MedranoFull-back | Estoril | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.9 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.7 | 14▲382.1% | 56±0% |
| J. BlesaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 21.8 | 24±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro CarvalhoFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| F. Pérez EscuderoAttacking midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 12.4 | 26▲326.2% | 56▲18.4% |
| Rafael BritoCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 22.6 | 24▲60.4% | 56±0% |
| K. BaahWinger | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.5 | 11▼40.5% | 56▼15.8% |
| O. WijndalFull-back | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 21±0% | 56±0% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| F. ThorvaldsenAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🏳️ | 19 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 20.3 | 25 | 56 |
| I. FofanaDefensive midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.9 | 34▼2.9%↩ | 56▼2.3%↩ |
| L. BlasWinger | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 32±0% | 56±0% |
| Viggo PlantingaFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 10▼45% | 56±0% |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| Tomás MendesCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 33.5 | 5 | 56 |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| K. VeniereAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.8 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| N. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Sunderland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 89.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲0.7%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| D. JanseFull-back | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1▼97.3%↩ | 56▼24.4%↩ |
| TetêCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 26.7 | 22▲43.6%↩ | 56▲65.4%↩ |
| C. NkunkuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.4 | 34±0% | 56±0% |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| C. VanhoutteDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 28±0% | 57▲11.2%↩ |
| C. TwigtCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 19±0% | 57▲6% |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| M. DiopGoalkeeper | Auxerre | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34.4 | 31▲9.2%↩ | 57±0% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| S. BouhoudaneCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| L. SuárezCentre-forward | Sporting CP | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15.6 | 93±0% | 57±0% |
| E. OdedeWinger | Lommel United | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 57 |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 19.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| V. MingoWinger | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.1 | 5 | 57 |
| A. JungdalGoalkeeper | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.6 | 37±0% | 57▼6.3% |
| Kayden WolffCentral midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 12.6 | 8▼62.2%↩ | 57▲5.8%↩ |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| Aleix GarcíaCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| E. LinthorstCentral midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| W. KooyFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.8 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| B. SongFull-back | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 57 |
| C. HumphreysCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 11▼47.5% | 57▲23.4% |
| LuisinhoAttacking midfielder | Feirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 3 | 57 |
| Kristi MontgomeryDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 25▲276.9% | 57±0% |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| Y. CappelleFull-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 23±0% | 57▲2.9% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| M. KrattenmacherWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| S. DembeleWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 5 | 57 |
| Lucas PitonFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 25.6 | 9▼54.1% | 57▼9.8% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 5▼79.9% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 9 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 19 | 57 |
| C. ScottCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 39±0% | 57▲1.6% |
| A. KellerWinger | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| Jonah Benedict StickerFull-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.1 | 14▲3% | 57±0% |
| C. BozdoğanAttacking midfielder | Rizespor | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.7 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| O. AgougilAttacking midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 4▼89.6% | 57±0% |
| Matheus AraújoAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 6 | 57 |
| J. FernandezCentral midfielder | Bayern München | 🏳️ | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 28.7 | 8▲8.7%↩ | 57±0% |
| S. SigurðarsonCentre-forward | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 29.4 | 52±0% | 57▲26.5%↩ |
| Carles AleñáAttacking midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 28±0% | 57±0% |
| Kerim-Sam AlajbegovićWinger | Juventus | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 47▲23.5%↩ | 57▲8.7%↩ |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| DenilsonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 28.6 | 26▲292.3%↩ | 57▼3%↩ |
| T. LampteyFull-back | QPR | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 9▲2125%↩ | 57▲10.4%↩ |
| Alejandro MestanzaCentral midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 13▲2400%↩ | 57▼16%↩ |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| PercanCentre-forward | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 22▲176.3% | 57±0% |
| S. SzymańskiAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 32.6 | 21▲57.4% | 57▲1.4% |