| A. GadouWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 10 | 62 |
| S. FusireDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 27▲239.7%↩ | 62▲114.1%↩ |
| A. DønnumAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 53±0% | 62±0% |
| A. MoussaouiWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Lucas RosaFull-back | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.5 | 51±0% | 62±0% |
| T. OjedaCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23.9 | 9▼69.3%↩ | 62▲2.1%↩ |
| JemmesFull-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.9 | 28▼40.4%↩ | 62▼8.9%↩ |
| M. PonteFull-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10▼24.2% | 62±0% |
| M. KvistgaardenCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.9 | 13▼31% | 62±0% |
| A. Maitland-NilesAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 63▲11.2%↩ |
| Marcos LunaFull-back | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 16▲1.9% | 63±0% |
| A. VélizCentre-forward | Bahia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 30.7 | 21±0% | 63▲27.7%↩ |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| A. IdahCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 22▲23.3% | 63▲3.5% |
| N. MolinaFull-back | AS Roma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 25±0% | 63▲8.1%↩ |
| R. SlaterCentral midfielder | Hull City | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 75.2 | 36±0% | 63▲9.2% |
| J. CórdobaFull-back | Norwich | 🇵🇦Panama | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 26.1 | 5▼75.1% | 63±0% |
| H. IbrahimCentre-forward | Reims | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 21.8 | 23▲529.7% | 63▼5.3% |
| B. DiawaraCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 8 | 63 |
| M. JonathansWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 28.2 | 10 | 63▲5.2% |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| M. BrunsFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.8 | 11±0% | 63±0% |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| R. DōanCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 39±0% | 63±0% |
| Mikel GotiAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 11▲4.9%↩ | 63▲10.5%↩ |
| R. Kolo MuaniWinger | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 35.9 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 63▲5%↩ |
| S. Iling-JuniorWinger | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6▲16%↩ | 63▲11.3%↩ |
| S. ThomasWinger | Hull City | 🏴Wales | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 2▼96%↩ | 63▲0.6%↩ |
| K. DongWinger | Bolton | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25.8 | 5▼81.9%↩ | 63▲1.8%↩ |
| J. HerreraWinger | RB Bragantino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 31.8 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63▲26.3%↩ |
| B. van DuijlFull-back | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.8 | 18±0% | 63▲21.3%↩ |
| A. SarrWinger | Lyon | 🇸🇪Sweden | 25 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 36.9 | 5▼2.1%↩ | 63▲1.3%↩ |
| KhellvenFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 30.1 | 33▲112.9% | 63▲1.1% |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.1 | 7▼57.6% | 63±0% |
| E. NuamahWinger | Lyon | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 43.1 | 0 | 63±0% |
| M. LocatelliCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17.6 | 49±0% | 63±0% |
| R. GilesFull-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 83.5 | 24±0% | 63±0% |
| K. MatsukiAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 30.9 | 17▲22.1% | 63±0% |
| Louey Ben FarhatCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.2 | 27±0% | 63±0% |
| T. OostingCentral midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 24.2 | 55±0% | 63±0% |
| J. KiloCentral midfielder | ADO Den Haag | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.4 | 37±0% | 63±0% |
| T. MeyerAttacking midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 14 | 63 |
| NathanFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 62▲386.7%↩ | 64▲5%↩ |
| R. EdwardsCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 29.3 | 17▼13.9% | 64±0% |
| L. OpendaWinger | Lyon | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 37.8 | 5▼10.2%↩ | 64▲4.4%↩ |
| E. IannoniAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21.9 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| J. TchamadeuFull-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26.7 | 0▼98.3% | 64±0% |
| T. Alexander-ArnoldFull-back | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 20±0% | 64▲12.4% |
| MandacaWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 29.4 | 15▼21.2% | 64▼2.3% |
| Gorka GorosabelAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 23.4 | 22▲11.7% | 64±0% |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5±0% | 64±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| Wesley NataWinger | Fluminense | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 2 | 64 |
| M. KonéDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 22 | 64 |
| E. NoriegaCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇵🇪Peru | 25 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 33▲263.3% | 64▲6% |
| P. RatkovCentre-forward | Levante | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 64▲36.9%↩ |
| T. ReijndersAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 26±0% | 64±0% |
| L. ChambersCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🏴England | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 73.2 | 11▼0.9%↩ | 64▲49.4%↩ |
| RupérezFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 64±0% |
| E. CömertFull-back | Torino | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17.4 | 19▼1.5%↩ | 64▲17.5%↩ |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19.3 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| M. van BergenWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 28±0% | 64▲9.2% |
| Iván FresnedaFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22.3 | 34±0% | 64▲1.8% |
| T. ChennahiCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 56.2 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22.1 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| D. DoekhiFull-back | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 35▲1.2%↩ | 64±0% |
| R. BurrellCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 16▼51.2% | 64±0% |
| Eder GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.8 | 22 | 64▼2.7%↩ |
| J. VeermanAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| Egoitz MuñozFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 2 | 64 |
| Osorio LuisFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.7 | 6 | 64 |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.5 | 29 | 64 |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| J. de HaasFull-back | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 40.5 | 71±0% | 64▲2.7%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Academico Viseu | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 65▲30.6%↩ |
| K. Kesler-HaydenFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 94.1 | 12▼68.5%↩ | 65▼9.3%↩ |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| Elias BaumFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 0±0% | 65±0% |
| Ibon SánchezAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23.8 | 12 | 65 |
| P. MattssonDefensive midfielder | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25.9 | 21▼36.9% | 65±0% |
| E. ZabiWinger | Paris FC | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 34▲9.3%↩ | 65▲0.8%↩ |
| JeftéFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 11±0% | 65▼2.4% |
| A. OehlersCentral midfielder | FC Luzern | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 24▲36.8%↩ | 65▲17.4%↩ |
| M. ZonneveldCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 31.3 | 26±0% | 65▲1.9%↩ |
| A. SlitiCentre-forward | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 27.1 | 5±0% | 65±0% |
| C. PulišićWinger | AC Milan | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18.5 | 37±0% | 65▲11.7% |
| S. BergeCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.6 | 31±0% | 65±0% |
| A. DedićFull-back | Newcastle | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 89.5 | 38±0% | 65±0% |
| Pep ChavarríaFull-back | Chelsea | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 42±0% | 65▲4.5%↩ |
| Lucas HalterCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 32.7 | 41▲4.8% | 65▲1.7% |
| A. KonéCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 53.2 | 54▲3735.7%↩ | 65▲5.7%↩ |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 41.9 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| K. BarriaCentre-forward | Botafogo | 🏳️ | 18 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 6±0% | 65▼2.5% |
| A. UedaCentre-forward | Lille | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 81±0% | 66▲10.1%↩ |
| Quim JunyentDefensive midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 13 | 66 |
| B. DiengCentre-forward | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 37▲215.4%↩ | 66▼0.5%↩ |