| João VictorCentre-forward | Jubilo Iwata | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 13 | 38 |
| Cedric HatenboerCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 5▼71.7%↩ | 38▼29.6%↩ |
| Jovane CabralCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 30±0% | 38▼14.6%↩ |
| K. KrizmanićFull-back | OFI | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 31±0% | 38±0% |
| B. MéndezFull-back | Toluca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 27±0% | 38▼5% |
| DarderCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 32 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 9▼76.4% | 38±0% |
| Z. GruberWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 26±0% | 38±0% |
| L. CavalliusGoalkeeper | IF Brommapojkarna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 3▼55.3% | 38▲15.2% |
| H. MotoyamaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 14▲100%↩ | 38▲7.3%↩ |
| C. MakutunguFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 9▲95.7%↩ | 38▲32.4%↩ |
| A. OuattaraCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | 20▲61.3%↩ | 38▼26.5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.9 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| D. TurnbullAttacking midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 4▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| S. SkeideDefensive midfielder | Kristiansund BK | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 15▲109.7% | 38▲5% |
| M. FornalczykAttacking midfielder | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 18▼5.7% | 38±0% |
| J. PerssonCentre-forward | Sirius | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 8 | 38 |
| J. MosqueraFull-back | Portland Timbers | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 1▼95% | 38▼10.6% |
| Y. SuzukiFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🏳️ | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 7 | 38 |
| N. OmerovićAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 24 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 5.7 | 25±0% | 38±0% |
| V. JocićAttacking midfielder | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 5 | 38 |
| L. BausenweinCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 38 |
| Rafael JuninhoCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 6 | 38 |
| D. YearwoodDefensive midfielder | Chaves | 🏴England | 26 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12▼29.5%↩ | 38±0% |
| A. CasarAttacking midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 4▼69% | 38▲9.2% |
| N. MuciWinger | Grasshoppers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 7.4 | 11 | 38 |
| Q. ButlerCentral midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| J. ArdaizCentre-forward | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | 17 | 38 |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 36▼23.5% | 38▲11.7% |
| T. SvetlinCentral midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 10±0% | 38±0% |
| A. OrganistaDefensive midfielder | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 27±0% | 38▼11.6% |
| M. PięczekFull-back | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 8▼68.4% | 38±0% |
| D. ErtugrulAttacking midfielder | Ümraniyespor | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 7 | 38 |
| Jeong-Hyun KimDefensive midfielder | Daegu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 13 | 38±0% |
| M. SoldoCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 12 | 38 |
| Oh Se-HunCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 17▲50%↩ | 38▼4.3%↩ |
| Yago CarielloCentre-forward | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 16.1 | 22▼17.5%↩ | 38▲36.9%↩ |
| Ismael CasasCentral midfielder | IMT Novi Beograd | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 22▼14.8%↩ | 38▼38.9%↩ |
| M. O’LearyGoalkeeper | West Brom | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 7▼64.2% | 38▲15.4% |
| N. AmengaiAttacking midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 2±0% | 38±0% |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🏳️ | 23 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 8 | 38 |
| M. ValinčićFull-back | Dinamo Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 33 | 38 |
| L. KamberiCentre-back | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 17 | 38 |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| R. JohanssonCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 16▲40.7%↩ | 38▼6.1%↩ |
| B. OmoregbeWinger | Torreense | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 8.9 | 11 | 38▼41.9%↩ |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 9.1 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| L. RangerFull-back | Lillestrom | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10.9 | 45▲175.2% | 38▲50.2% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| T. AnkerCentre-back | Sirius | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 33▲70.7% | 38▲6.7% |
| A. KolWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 0 | 38±0% |
| I. HagiAttacking midfielder | Alanyaspor | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 23±0% | 38±0% |
| T. CipotWinger | Grazer AK | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 8 | 38▼26.1%↩ |
| V. AdamoCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 38 |
| G. FrimpongCentre-back | Kasımpaşa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 21▼25.6%↩ | 38▼37.3%↩ |
| Lee Young-JunCentre-forward | Grasshoppers | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 11▲167.5%↩ | 38▼13.9%↩ |
| A. DahlFull-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | 3▲1250%↩ | 38▲15%↩ |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 11▼68.1% | 38±0% |
| L. AyindeWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 38 |
| I. LópezWinger | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 7±0% | 38▲8.8%↩ |
| N. AgrafiotisWinger | ST Mirren | 🇷🇸Serbia | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | 17▲17.6%↩ | 38▲11%↩ |
| Jeong Jae-MinCentre-forward | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 4▼41%↩ | 38▼9.4%↩ |
| P. BondeCentre-back | Vasteras SK FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 22 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 | 31▲75.7%↩ | 38▲38.1%↩ |
| Rhodri SmithCentral midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 12 | 38 |
| P. BadjiCentre-forward | Smouha SC | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 5.2 | 26 | 38 |
| D. KokanovićAttacking midfielder | Vojvodina | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 18 | 38 |
| EdsonWinger | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 11.4 | 18▼8.2% | 39▼7.9% |
| M. UbandomaCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11.3 | 13▼34.2%↩ | 39▲16%↩ |
| K. HajriziCentre-back | FC Sion | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 67▲5491.7%↩ | 39▲37.5%↩ |
| E. KozikFull-back | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 24±0% | 39▲2.1%↩ |
| J. ButlerWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 22.2 | 7±0% | 39±0% |
| V. SkjærvikFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 26 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 42▲4.3% | 39▼7.5% |
| Philip KellerAttacking midfielder | Viborg | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 4 | 39 |
| M. StrikaFull-back | FK Crvena Zvezda | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 |
| S. OttigerFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 15 | 39 |
| M. ReichmuthDefensive midfielder | FC Zurich | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 14 | 39 |
| Tibault CitherletFull-back | FC Winterthur | 🏳️ | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 6 | 39 |
| B. SkaretFull-back | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 19▲112.4% | 39▲10.6% |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| E. UhlmannCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 14▼63.1%↩ | 39▼15%↩ |
| N. HauptmannAttacking midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| E. GuerraCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 22±0% | 39▼17.3%↩ |
| B. KristensenCentre-forward | KFUM Oslo | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | 12 | 39 |
| Kim Seung-BinCentral midfielder | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 25 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 2▼31.2%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| V. ČernýAttacking midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 36±0% | 39▲11.9% |
| A. ÇolakCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 11 | 39 |
| Will ClearyFull-back | Charlotte | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 5 | 39 |
| L. ArvidssonCentral midfielder | Halmstad | 🇸🇪Sweden | 18 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 26▲495.5% | 39▲17.3% |
| Kürşat Türkeş KüçükAttacking midfielder | Adana Demirspor | 🇹🇷Turkey | 21 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 5.3 | 15 | 39 |
| Aleksa MiloševićFull-back | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 19 | 39 |
| N. MucheCentral midfielder | Beitar Jerusalem | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 39 |
| André HenriqueCentre-forward | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼39.8%↩ |
| M. GockanFull-back | Kayserispor | 🏳️ | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 9 | 39 |
| A. GravillonFull-back | Pescara | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▲372%↩ | 39▲11.8%↩ |
| N. DendaniWinger | Liège | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 5 | 39 |
| M. DiambouAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 37.4 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| M. WittekFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 45±0% | 39▲12.5% |
| M. OpokuCentral midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.8 | 8 | 39 |
| M. PerkovićFull-back | Cracovia Krakow | 🇭🇷Croatia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 21▼49.8% | 39±0% |
| D. GallapeniFull-back | Wisla Plock | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 13▼39.4% | 39±0% |