| D. PechDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 15 | 43 |
| K. SowCentre-back | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 1 | 1 | 8.4 | 23 | 43 |
| T. SackeyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 4 | 43 |
| D. NunooCentre-forward | Rapid Vienna | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 43 |
| J. RussellAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 18±0% | 43±0% |
| Clement BischoffAttacking midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 1 | 24.5 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| Yanis MusuayiWinger | Levante | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 1 | 22.8 | 20▲237.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| Marcos LlorenteAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 14.6 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. LukićDefensive midfielder | Philadelphia Union | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 27▼31.7% | 43▼2.9% |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 46▲40.7%↩ | 43▲14%↩ |
| Park Jin-YoungFull-back | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 7▼44.1%↩ | 43▼10%↩ |
| D. BrautCentre-forward | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 21▼2.8%↩ | 43▲24.1%↩ |
| K. GassamaCentral midfielder | Gaziantep FK | 🇬🇲Gambia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 8 | 43 |
| D. KubattaFull-back | WSG Wattens | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 17▲164.6%↩ | 43▲8.5%↩ |
| R. KuijpersCentre-forward | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.3 | 11 | 43▼16.1%↩ |
| M. FosseyFull-back | Standard Liege | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 18±0% | 43▲1.2% |
| J. MæhleFull-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 13±0% | 43±0% |
| H. CamberosWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| N. MunstersAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| M. de JongeAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 13.8 | 0 | 43▼4.2%↩ |
| Trent Toure Kone DohertyWinger | Molde | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 17 | 43 |
| S. DrammehWinger | Lillestrom | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 21▼7.4% | 43▲20.7% |
| Hong Sung-WookFull-back | Bucheon FC 1995 | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 15▲14700%↩ | 43▲8%↩ |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| D. TaylorCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 1 | 10.5 | 10▼74.8%↩ | 43▼18.3%↩ |
| W. NowakCentral midfielder | Slavia Praha | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 28 | 43 |
| L. WoodhouseFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| I. CardonaCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 1 | 7.6 | 42▲2.9% | 43▲0.7% |
| V. SkjærvikFull-back | Tromso | 🇳🇴Norway | 25 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 52▲30.3% | 43▼2.9% |
| S. LaghzaouiCentral midfielder | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 13 | 43▲51.4%↩ |
| H. AouarCentral midfielder | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 36±0% | 43±0% |
| D. MunieCentre-back | San Jose Earthquakes | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 3 | 1 | 8.3 | 30▲79.4% | 43▲17.7% |
| M. ThemsenAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7.3 | 17±0% | 43▼3.3% |
| F. KrastevWinger | Lommel United | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 3▼90.7%↩ | 43▼41.4%↩ |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 26±0% | 43±0% |
| O. Spiten-NysæterWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 43▲42.8%↩ |
| Rúben NevesAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 55▲7.9% | 43▲3.8% |
| J. McPakeWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 14▲56.5%↩ | 43▲6.4%↩ |
| E. GiacconeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 43▼1.4% |
| K. BangnagandeFull-back | FC Tokyo | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| Song Min-KyuCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 26 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 12▼11.3%↩ | 44▲5.8%↩ |
| R. van DrongelenCentre-back | Panathinaikos | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 32▼31.9%↩ | 44▼14.4%↩ |
| S. AbdulaiCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 0 | 1 | 18.5 | 14▲45.8%↩ | 44▼21.5%↩ |
| J. MijatovićWinger | New York City FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 7▼19.8%↩ | 44▼22%↩ |
| HeredaFull-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.7 | 6 | 44 |
| G. ChiaveranoWinger | A. Italiano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 3▼60.5%↩ | 44▼8.4%↩ |
| SabinoFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 33▼16.5% | 44▼3.8% |
| L. MünstAttacking midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 22±0% | 44▲5.6%↩ |
| S. KabiniFull-back | Molde | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 30▼4.4% | 44▲2.4% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| N. GabayCentre-forward | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 5 | 44 |
| F. AdemiFull-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 20 | 5 | 1 | 6.9 | 9▲830% | 44▲18.9% |
| B. AndréssonWinger | Stockport County | 🇮🇸Iceland | 21 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 3▼63.9% | 44▼11.2% |
| Omar JannehCentre-forward | Lausanne | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 1 | 7.1 | 23 | 44 |
| S. LukisaWinger | União de Leiria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 4 | 1 | 9.6 | 15 | 44▼19.9%↩ |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36▼21% | 44▼1.8% |
| Jenson MetcalfeAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5▼62.2%↩ | 44▲32.5%↩ |
| W. ClemAttacking midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 27±0% | 44±0% |
| G. SiguaCentral midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 | 12 | 44 |
| A. LowryAttacking midfielder | Motherwell | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 7±0% | 44▲1.9%↩ |
| S. LukićAttacking midfielder | Ipswich | 🇷🇸Serbia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 30±0% | 44▼0.7%↩ |
| A. PosiadałaGoalkeeper | Molde | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 6▼70.6% | 44▲0.9% |
| H. SkogvoldCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0▼100% | 44▼3.1% |
| V. LoturiCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 1 | 1 | 10.5 | 36▲17.5% | 44▲3.8% |
| H. SynchukCentral midfielder | CF Montreal | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 20 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲374% | 44▲9% |
| L. SanabriaDefensive midfielder | Los Angeles Galaxy | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 2 | 1 | 10.7 | 40▲362.1% | 44▲15.6% |
| S. FarhiCentre-forward | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 6 | 1 | 6.7 | 22 | 44 |
| A. BenedyczakCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| T. HaraCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼8.8%↩ |
| Dylan WilliamsFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10±0% | 44▲4.5%↩ |
| T. YamakawaFull-back | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 45±0% | 44±0% |
| K. OkunoDefensive midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 29▲320%↩ | 44▲3.3%↩ |
| Y. VertessenAttacking midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 1 | 9.7 | 30▲396.7%↩ | 44▼33.6%↩ |
| P. NkoaFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 27 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 15±0% | 44±0% |
| S. BalletWinger | Amed | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| Rodrigo Lourinho RamosAttacking midfielder | Vizela | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 3▼54.7% | 44▼7.4% |
| B. ÇalışkanCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 12 | 44 |
| N. OgbetaFull-back | Maritimo | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 7▲105.6%↩ | 44▼22.8%↩ |
| Willian MachadoCentre-back | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 1 | 1 | 12.6 | 23▼45.7%↩ | 44▼8.5%↩ |
| Adam Nygaard AndersenCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 11 | 44 |
| T. TrummerFull-back | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 8 | 44 |
| Yan MatheusWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 24▲0.8%↩ | 44▲8.6%↩ |
| A. VasovicCentre-forward | Club Brugge KV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 18 | 6 | 1 | 12.4 | 20 | 44 |
| Felipe SánchezFull-back | Santos Laguna | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 20±0% | 44▼24.5%↩ |
| L. SchenkFull-back | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 10▼76.5% | 44▼19.8% |
| Renato SanchesCentral midfielder | Paris Saint Germain | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 12▲1244.4%↩ | 44▼2.9%↩ |
| S. GidiDefensive midfielder | FC Cincinnati | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 29▲231% | 44▲13% |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14▲10%↩ | 44▲8.6%↩ |
| D. KovacevicDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 21 | 44 |
| L. De FougerollesCentre-back | Fulham | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 0 | 1 | 48.6 | 25 | 44 |
| A. KayomboAttacking midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 7 | 44 |
| F. BohnertFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 25▼27.4%↩ | 44▼16.9%↩ |
| Choi Sung-BumWinger | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 12 | 44 |
| R. YamaharaFull-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 22±0% | 44▲3.5%↩ |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| A. GolovinAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇷🇺Russia | 30 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 34±0% | 44±0% |
| C. MayFull-back | FC ST. Gallen | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 11 | 44 |
| F. DíazCentral midfielder | Temperley | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 11▲62.7%↩ | 44±0% |