| Y. WagnerWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 62±0% |
| F. CarboniCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 1▼94.1%↩ | 62▲16.2%↩ |
| Antonio CorderoWinger | Newcastle | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 67.2 | 13▲12%↩ | 62±0% |
| Omar FalahFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 62 |
| AndrewGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 29.3 | 23▲55%↩ | 62▼5.7%↩ |
| O. DemanFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 15±0% | 62±0% |
| V. GendreyCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 1▲133.3% | 62▲1% |
| M. PannewigDefensive midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| M. GrayWinger | Union Berlin | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 0 | 62 |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 3 | 62 |
| E. DestanWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 6▲8.8%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| AlixCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 46▲308.8% | 62▲18.2% |
| E. CashinCentre-back | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 2▼94.8%↩ | 62▲3.2%↩ |
| J. ZemuraFull-back | Watford | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6▼56.6%↩ | 62▲1%↩ |
| J. QuarshieCentre-back | Sturm Graz | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 9▲1720%↩ | 62▲21%↩ |
| G. ZohouriCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 62 |
| Alex TeixeiraGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 62 |
| Thierno BahCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 62 |
| Paul ArgneyGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 0 | 62▲66.3%↩ |
| L. DiarraGoalkeeper | Lyon | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Dani CerveraCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| Joan RuizCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.6 | 0 | 62 |
| P. OsterhageCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Cauê Nascimento SantosCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 1±0% | 62▼2.5% |
| R. LongmanDefensive midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 2▼90.8% | 62±0% |
| B. CadamarteriWinger | Wrexham | 🏴England | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0▼100%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. NifloreGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 6▲9.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| N. CapaldoCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 42±0% | 62▲10.8% |
| S. BeukemaCentre-back | Napoli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| G. QuagliataFull-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| João SimõesCentral midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 9±0% | 62±0% |
| Wouter PrinsFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12±0% | 62±0% |
| K. NikiémaGoalkeeper | ADO Den Haag | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| K. WätjenCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 19.9 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| H. WilsonWinger | Leeds | 🏴Wales | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 55±0% | 62±0% |
| A. KhalailiCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 87.4 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| M. KücüksahinCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 0 | 62 |
| Luka TunjicAttacking midfielder | NK Osijek | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 8▲5.5%↩ | 62▼4.2%↩ |
| Brian MadjoCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🏴England | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 52.8 | 0 | 62 |
| J. KluivertCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67.2 | 10±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CadiouCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 35±0% | 62±0% |
| T. PembéléFull-back | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 6±0% | 62▲2% |
| S. MachinoCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 17±0% | 62▲11% |
| M. DamarAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 2±0% | 62▼6.6%↩ |
| L. ValentiCentre-back | Parma | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 45±0% | 62±0% |
| D. LordkipanidzeDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| E. GürbüzCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 4±0% | 62±0% |
| D. MosengoDefensive midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.6 | 1±0% | 62±0% |
| E. PereiraCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.7 | 1±0% | 62±0% |
| M. LeaburnWinger | Charlton | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26.4 | 0▼100% | 62±0% |
| Fayssal HarchaouiCentral midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 0 | 62 |
| T. WeigelCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 0 | 62 |
| A. PapettiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| T. DevernoisCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 62 |
| E. PieragnoloCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 62▼9.8%↩ |
| Dan SinatéCentral midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 62 |
| William FeolaCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 62 |
| B. SpencerFull-back | Oxford United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| Thierry CorreiaCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| B. Arrey-MbiCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| F. ChamFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100% | 62▼3.3% |
| J. KoneCentre-forward | Nantes | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 62 |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| Léo LinckGoalkeeper | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| I. HienCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 52.4 | 38▼21.5% | 62▼20.7% |
| D. SemedoCentral midfielder | Lorient | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 0 | 62 |
| Mamoudou CissokhoCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 0 | 62 |
| N. LahmadiCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 62 |
| F. Efuele NgoyalaCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 62 |
| Unai EguíluzCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 27 | 62 |
| Y. TitraouiDefensive midfielder | Lens | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 49▲12.7%↩ | 62▲3.5%↩ |
| J. BourgaultCentre-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.5 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 62▲14.6%↩ |
| L. DioubateCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 62 |
| C. KouranfalAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.7 | 15 | 62 |
| K. DavidsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| G. ScamaccaCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| Z. DebastCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| S. LekovićCentre-back | Estrela | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 20▲4.1%↩ | 62±0% |
| I. RaduGoalkeeper | Celta Vigo | 🇷🇴Romania | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 25±0% | 62±0% |
| S. SmarkalevGoalkeeper | Werder Bremen | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 62 |
| S. MchindraGoalkeeper | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 62 |
| G. BakhoucheCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 62 |
| Gabriel MoscardoDefensive midfielder | Espanyol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 8±0% | 62▲5.6%↩ |
| A. SeiduCentre-back | Nice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 23±0% | 62±0% |
| J. El BarakaCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 0 | 62 |
| T. DevernoisCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 0 | 62 |
| G. MaucciCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 62 |
| V. BonifaceCentre-forward | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 6±0% | 62▲3.8%↩ |
| Ruben MüllerCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 16±0% | 62▲0.8% |
| I. OkonCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇿🇦South Africa | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| Olaf GorterAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.8 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| M. EgbringCentre-back | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 62▲1.1% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| F. UgrinicDefensive midfielder | Valencia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 21±0% | 62±0% |
| Arnau PuigmalCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼92.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |