| W. GraingerCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴Wales | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | 61 |
| I. SosaDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 7 | 61 |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| G. ChakvetadzeCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 17▲7%↩ | 61▲20.5%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 9±0% | 61▲9% |
| JoshuaCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| João Victor CunhaCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 4±0% | 61▼3.7% |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| Diego PampínFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Deivid WashingtonCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 5▼26.8%↩ | 61▼1.6%↩ |
| Zé LucasAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| F. MambimbiCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 36.7 | 6▲64.7%↩ | 61▲7.6%↩ |
| Y. LienardGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 61 |
| S. MfuniCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 6▲8.9%↩ | 61▲1.5%↩ |
| A. GolambeckisCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 61 |
| M. NawrockiCentre-back | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 27▲8.7%↩ | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 0 | 61±0% |
| Felipe MoraisCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 61 |
| Camargo JoaoCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| DyogoGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 3 | 61 |
| E. MayersCentre-back | West Ham | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 61 |
| N. RothweilerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 61 |
| H. BoudaouiDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 26±0% | 61▲10.2% |
| I. DialloFull-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 61 |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| VagnoCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 61 |
| M. Del BlancoCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 32▼20.2%↩ | 61▲2%↩ |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 9 | 61 |
| K. LimaGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 61 |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| D. HendersonGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 14▲19% | 61▲9.5% |
| F. TomoriCentre-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| S. CerboneWinger | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 9 | 61 |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| TrilliCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Marwin Reiner Ian SchmitzCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 61 |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| M. NganguéCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.5 | 0 | 61 |
| Mateus LusuardiCentre-back | Pisa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼80.3%↩ | 61▲11.5%↩ |
| João Paulo AnaniasCentre-back | Santos | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 10 | 61 |
| I. SarrCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.4 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| H. KoutouneFull-back | Nice | 🇲🇦Morocco | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲13.8%↩ |
| Ł. PorębaDefensive midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| T. PobegaCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tyrique MerceraCentre-back | Groningen | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 61±0% |
| G. VagiannidisCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| R. RodinCentre-forward | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 61 |
| R. NelsonCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| A. RichardsonWinger | Le Havre | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 4▲24.1%↩ | 61▲74.8%↩ |
| N. ObaretinFull-back | Lorient | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 24▲9.4%↩ | 61±0% |
| HeittorCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 61 |
| M. MudrykCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▼14.1%↩ |
| J. CurrieCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 11▼63% | 61±0% |
| L. RießGoalkeeper | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 61▲3.6%↩ |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| K. Fitz-JimCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 13▲6.8%↩ | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. AbbeyFull-back | Rio Ave | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 23±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| I. M. DanfaCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 0 | 61 |
| Riquelme FillipiWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 61 |
| JuanpeGoalkeeper | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 0 | 61 |
| M. SakaDefensive midfielder | Rodez | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 13▲15.7% | 61±0% |
| Gabriel XavierCentre-back | Sichuan Jiuniu | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼62%↩ | 61▲4.6%↩ |
| G. BernardeauCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.6 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| C. DramehCentre-back | Genoa | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 18±0% | 61±0% |
| A. DiabateCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 0 | 61 |
| Yanis Beau DjellelCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 61 |
| A. FrancisDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 7▼75.8%↩ | 61▲9.9%↩ |
| J. HarderDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 17 | 61 |
| IsaacCentre-forward | Istra 1961 | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲2.9%↩ |
| Ali Yousef MusratiCentre-back | Nantes | 🇱🇾Libya | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 12 | 61 |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| L. AssignonCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 19±0% | 61▼3% |
| Víctor GómezCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 41±0% | 61±0% |