| Z. BuurmeesterDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12▼56.8%↩ | 60▼2.9%↩ |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼16.1%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| F. PohlCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 3 | 60 |
| T. BruyèreGoalkeeper | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 60 |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| É. YoutéCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 4▼77.3%↩ | 60▼19.9%↩ |
| Erick MachadoDefensive midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 60 |
| L. NavaGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| Beñat PradosDefensive midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 1▼95.7% | 60▼24.1% |
| EdenilsonDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 6 | 60 |
| LarsonCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.8 | 1±0% | 60▲1% |
| D. KellyCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 2▲43.7% | 60▲1% |
| M. Bokele MputuWinger | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼76.7%↩ | 60▲9.8%↩ |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| B. PopovCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| D. H. ZorCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 6 | 60 |
| Davi SchuindtCentre-back | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 60 |
| Diogo LeiteCentre-back | Lazio | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30.9 | 31▼4.3%↩ | 60▼2.1%↩ |
| M. JohnstonCentre-back | Derby | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 1▼92.5% | 60±0% |
| Sydney OsazuwaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲24.8%↩ |
| M. BodmerCentral midfielder | Le Havre | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 2 | 60▲18.2% |
| M. ZingaGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 5 | 60 |
| M. YoussoufCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 60 |
| Jheferson MedinoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 60 |
| WandersonCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 0 | 60 |
| B. XavierCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 60 |
| BeniDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇦🇴Angola | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 30±0% | 60±0% |
| N. PhillipsCentre-back | West Brom | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▼60.5% | 60▲33.9% |
| Jaden HeskeyDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 13▲9.2% | 60±0% |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |
| D. DenoonFull-back | Pisa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 1±0% | 60±0% |
| E. WaayersCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 5±0% | 60▲25.3%↩ |
| Y. RahmouniDefensive midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 7±0% | 60±0% |
| S. DahalWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 23±0% | 60▲5%↩ |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| S. FayeWinger | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▼1.9%↩ |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| I. SosaDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 7 | 61 |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| G. ChakvetadzeDefensive midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 17▲7%↩ | 61▲20.5%↩ |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 9±0% | 61▲9% |
| JoshuaCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 61 |
| João Victor CunhaCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 4±0% | 61▼3.7% |
| W. GraingerCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴Wales | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 61 |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| Diego PampínCentre-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Deivid WashingtonCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 5▼26.8%↩ | 61▼1.6%↩ |
| Zé LucasAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| F. MambimbiCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 36.7 | 6▲64.7%↩ | 61▲7.6%↩ |
| Camargo JoaoCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 0 | 61 |
| DyogoGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 3 | 61 |
| Y. LienardGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 61 |
| S. MfuniCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.5 | 6▲8.9%↩ | 61▲1.5%↩ |
| A. GolambeckisCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 61 |
| M. NawrockiCentre-back | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 27▲8.7%↩ | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 61±0% |
| Felipe MoraisCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 61 |
| E. MayersCentre-back | West Ham | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 61 |
| N. RothweilerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 61 |
| VagnoCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 61 |
| H. BoudaouiCentral midfielder | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 26±0% | 61▲10.2% |
| I. DialloFull-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 61 |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| M. Del BlancoCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 32▼20.2%↩ | 61▲2%↩ |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 9 | 61 |
| K. LimaGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| D. HendersonGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 14▲19% | 61▲9.5% |
| I. LouzaDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| S. CerboneWinger | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 9 | 61 |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| TrilliFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Marwin Reiner Ian SchmitzCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 61 |