| M. BarberDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| T. IbrahimiCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| G. PennCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 13 |
| M. BennettCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼56.8%↩ |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 6±0% | 13±0% |
| J.J. BriggsGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| A. WeimannWinger | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 9▲57.6%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| B. SiawCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| I. AndersonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 19±0% | 13±0% |
| Jack BurkeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
| Harrison PughCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼57.1% | 13▼33% |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1±0% | 13±0% |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 20±0% | 13±0% |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 13▲3.9% |
| L. MillardCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 13 |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼82.3%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 14±0% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| S. MacDonaldGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 14 |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16±0% | 14±0% |
| D. OrsiWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6±0% | 15±0% |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 22±0% | 15▲21.7% |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▼14%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| M. Southam-HalesCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 8±0% | 15±0% |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 15 |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5±0% | 15▲7.9% |
| J. LynchGoalkeeper | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 11±0% | 15±0% |
| M. KenlockFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.4%↩ |
| Lewis Moore WardGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 15▼43.5%↩ |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14±0% | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼9.3%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 16±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼38.2%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| L. GarbuttCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 33±0% | 16±0% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 24±0% | 16±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 7±0% | 16±0% |
| D. DanielsCentre-back | Oldham | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| J. BrophyWinger | Gillingham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 32±0% | 17▲3.1%↩ |
| S. RooneyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15±0% | 17±0% |
| S. LavelleCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6▼75.3%↩ | 17▼38.1%↩ |
| T. WalkerCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 17▼50.4%↩ |
| R. HuntAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 21±0% | 17±0% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14±0% | 17±0% |
| R. BootyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1 | 17 |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 14±0% | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| J. ReevesAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼66.8% | 17▼51.1% |
| J. AmaluzorDefensive midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| E. BoatengCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 17 |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| T. InceCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 13▼19.9%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 13±0% | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 18±0% |
| T. ConlonCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 10±0% | 18▲15.5%↩ |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 32▼3.4% | 18▼18.1% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19±0% | 18±0% |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 19±0% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 25±0% | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| S. McLoughlinDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 11±0% | 19±0% |
| D. CrowleyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| G. JonesDefensive midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| J. GrantCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 35±0% | 19±0% |
| P. BroughCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 29±0% | 19±0% |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20±0% | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| W. DaviesCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 20 |
| K. MooneyCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100% | 20▼31.6% |
| A. DallasCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| R. LoftCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 8▼12.8% | 20▼45.2% |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| P. FarquharsonCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16±0% | 20±0% |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2 | 20 |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 44±0% | 20±0% |
| P. DigbyDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 9▼8.6%↩ | 20▲16.6%↩ |
| B. StevensonCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15±0% | 20±0% |
| Maziar KouhyarCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 7±0% | 20±0% |
| W. BoyleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 32±0% | 21▲12.6% |
| R. DelaneyCentre-back | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9±0% | 21▲18.2%↩ |
| A. GilbeyDefensive midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| Stefan MolsAttacking midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 3 | 21 |
| M. PinnockCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 35±0% | 21±0% |
| A. LittleDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 33±0% | 21±0% |
| T. ShowunmiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼46.6% |
| E. IandoloCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 22▲13.1% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21±0% | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| M. EkpitetaCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 37±0% | 22▲12.3% |
| K. GordonCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 22±0% |