| R. FerberCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 8▼58.6%↩ |
| K. KisCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 10±0% | 10±0% |
| R. NainggolanCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 34±0% | 10±0% |
| R. SeuntjensCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 50±0% | 10±0% |
| I. PlastunCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| R. KenneCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 11 |
| D. OdoiCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼13.7%↩ | 12±0% |
| Jonás RamalhoCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇦🇴Angola | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼57.1%↩ | 12▼67.5%↩ |
| P. PerdichizziCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 33 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14▼56.6% | 13▼44.9% |
| B. GodeauCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 34±0% | 14±0% |
| G. HendrickxCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼63.9%↩ |
| B. DejaegereDefensive midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20±0% | 14±0% |
| J. PelupessyCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 14±0% |
| P. NgawaCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 15±0% |
| E. JordanovFull-back | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 23±0% | 15±0% |
| T. FoketCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 3±0% | 15±0% |
| L. JansCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 40±0% | 15±0% |
| G. HaraguchiCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 29±0% | 15±0% |
| L. Van EenooDefensive midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 28±0% | 15±0% |
| Hameed HameedCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Abdullah Talal HameedCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🇮🇶Iraq | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| W. Van ClemenGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 16 |
| B. Saif-EddineCentral midfielder | K. Lierse S.K. | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 16 |
| T. EphestionCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 10 | 16▼46.8%↩ |
| A. LommelCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MassalaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| L. MertensCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 47±0% | 16±0% |
| k. Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| Moustapha DiopCentre-back | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| S. PeetersCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 41±0% | 16±0% |
| B. AkomoledeCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| G. BiladiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 17 |
| N. AhassadCentre-forward | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| Adjani Mujangi BiaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 17 |
| I. ZeriohCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| J. D'OstilioCentre-back | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 18±0% | 17±0% |
| Sacha BescondCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. MatokaCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. OnalCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| C. De SchrijverGoalkeeper | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 17 |
| A. WukanyaCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 18 |
| G. DewaeleCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼89.2% | 18▼50% |
| J. MatadiFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 2 | 18 |
| D. VitasekGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 18 |
| G. ClaesCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23±0% | 18±0% |
| G. RuyssenCentre-back | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23±0% | 19±0% |
| Victor VandenbrouckeCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| Aitor EmbelaGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇬🇶Equatorial Guinea | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 2 | 19 |
| K. BorryCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 20±0% |
| M. FixellesDefensive midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 10±0% | 20±0% |
| A. PhillipsWinger | Kortrijk | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 20 |
| A. CalantCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 20 |
| B. SimakalaCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼38.2%↩ |
| I. CisseCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 8.7 | 4±0% | 21▲8.4% |
| X. GiesGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 21▼51.6%↩ |
| T. SjongersCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 21 |
| N. GavoryFull-back | AS Eupen | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 20±0% | 21±0% |
| D. MouchampsCentre-forward | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5±0% | 21±0% |
| N. CorthoutsCentre-forward | Lommel United | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 0 | 21 |
| J. BelinGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 19±0% | 22±0% |
| N. GillekensGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 22▼12.9%↩ |
| S. WasiuCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇬🇭Ghana | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 23 |
| A. AndréGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇲🇦Morocco | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2±0% | 23±0% |
| T. EinagaCentral midfielder | Beerschot VA | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 1▲200%↩ | 24▼45.7%↩ |
| S. Van AerschotCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 21±0% | 24±0% |
| M. SyWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 25▼12.4%↩ |
| G. De SchryverDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 6±0% | 25±0% |
| T. JanssenCentral midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 35±0% | 26±0% |
| L. DietzCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 21▲1.5%↩ | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| V. CorneillieCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 9▼1.2%↩ | 28▼23.9%↩ |
| J. RensonCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| B. BruggemanCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 22±0% | 29±0% |
| J. UmoluCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼6.8%↩ |
| M. OmosanyaWinger | Olympic Charleroi | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 29 |
| J. De SmetGoalkeeper | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 7▲97.2% | 29▼16.9% |
| M. HillerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 29±0% | 29±0% |
| R. WilmotsDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 29±0% |
| D. RigoCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 4±0% | 30±0% |
| K. AbrahamsDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 30±0% | 30±0% |
| L. SchoofsCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 31±0% | 30±0% |
| D. WoutersCentre-back | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| Oriol BusquetsCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 12▲272.7%↩ | 31▼39.2%↩ |
| Diego CámaraCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 12 | 31 |
| V. BooneCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| M. KaboréCentre-forward | SK Beveren | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 7±0% | 32▼8%↩ |
| M. IlićGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 15±0% | 32±0% |
| S. KariCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 32 |
| KikasCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 14▼71.3%↩ | 33▼40.3%↩ |
| A. LejolyGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4▼31%↩ | 33▼14.8%↩ |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33 |
| Kenny Kima BeyissaFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3 | 33 |
| M. Van HeckeGoalkeeper | Olympic Charleroi | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 33 |
| C. CondeDefensive midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 2±0% | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| P. De SchrijverFull-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2▼83.2% | 33▼17.6% |
| A. OgunsCentre-forward | AS Eupen | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 34▼14.8% |
| C. JanssensCentre-back | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 47±0% | 34±0% |
| V. GuillaumeCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼87.4%↩ | 34▼15.8%↩ |
| O. RavetGoalkeeper | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |
| Mostafa MeshaalCentral midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇶🇦Qatar | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 34 |