| J. LanduCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| K. KegneCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 7 | 34 |
| R. VercauterenGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼11.9%↩ |
| Y. BarryCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.7%↩ |
| D. MukunaWinger | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 34 |
| L. LukanićCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 34 |
| J. BraafCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼38.5%↩ |
| A. TunkadiCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Adham KarimAttacking midfielder | Liège | 🇪🇬Egypt | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 5.6 | 5 | 34 |
| A. TroćCentral midfielder | Francs Borains | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 34 |
| M. BettingerFull-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | 35 |
| P. GunnarssonGoalkeeper | Kortrijk | 🇮🇸Iceland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼16%↩ |
| T. VanhoutteGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35▼7.5% |
| H. MnogaCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇹🇿Tanzania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 35▲10.8%↩ |
| B. YameogoCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100% | 35▼20.2% |
| M. PrunierCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇭🇹Haiti | 26 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▼79.3% | 35▼26.3% |
| Ilunga KitokoDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | 35 |
| Mohammed Al RashdiCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35 |
| R. OgamCentre-forward | Liège | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 35±0% |
| B. NgouaGoalkeeper | Seraing United | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 35 |
| R. Lopez IglesiasCentral midfielder | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| A. KamardinCentre-back | RWDM | 🇰🇲Comoros | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35 |
| N. WasbauerCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| J. SahliCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| B. StevensGoalkeeper | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35▼1.4%↩ |
| Y. kariWinger | Francs Borains | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 11±0% | 35±0% |
| A. DindaneCentre-forward | Lokeren-Temse | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 35 |
| G. AlalabangCentre-back | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 35 |
| Đ. GordićCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 14▲6.3%↩ | 35±0% |
| S. Ben SeghirDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼95.1%↩ | 35▼35%↩ |
| E. TshimbalangaWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▼17.9%↩ |
| Pierre-Alexandre TchambaCentre-back | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 35 |
| K. ShkurtiCentral midfielder | Liège | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼81.4% | 35▼17.9% |
| J. RennerGoalkeeper | AS Eupen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 35 |
| S. NiouleWinger | Francs Borains | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 14▲14.8%↩ | 36▲4.1%↩ |
| T. EyomaCentre-back | Lommel United | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 9±0% | 36±0% |
| J. Van LandschootCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 37±0% | 36▲11.9% |
| J. MunezeroFull-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| A. N'SalambiDefensive midfielder | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 36▼6.3%↩ |
| V. KopicCentre-forward | Olympic Charleroi | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| S. AudoorCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| K. BukusuCentre-back | RWDM | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 9▲93.6%↩ | 36▼20.8%↩ |
| G. GhaleDefensive midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| L. GijsbersGoalkeeper | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 36 |
| M. DebastCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 36 |
| Saïdou Nourou TouréCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| B. SanhajiCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| Xavier PreijsCentre-back | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 36 |
| I. DelpupoCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 0▼20%↩ | 36▼19%↩ |
| R. LougmaniWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 36 |
| J. BayihaCentre-forward | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Ilyas BouazzaouiCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼7%↩ |
| M. DemanGoalkeeper | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Yannis LawsonWinger | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 36▼20.4% |
| I. BenktibCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 36 |
| G. TherssenCentre-back | RWDM | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| J. BustinCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33±0% | 36▲11.1%↩ |
| A. PanoGoalkeeper | Patro Eisden | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 36 |
| Sacha MarloyeCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼91.7%↩ | 36▼4.2%↩ |
| R. MatetaCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼10%↩ |
| U. KurtalCentral midfielder | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0±0% | 36±0% |
| D. Van LaereGoalkeeper | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 36 |
| J. DriessenDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0▼100% | 36▼8.8% |
| E. DjondoCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| M. VolckaertCentre-back | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 36 |
| J. KaparosCentral midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼89.7%↩ | 36▼6.5%↩ |
| L. ChavetCentre-back | AS Eupen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 36 |
| T. GécéDefensive midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 9▼50.9%↩ | 36▼12.1%↩ |
| Francisco MontoroCentre-forward | RWDM | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | 36▼19.4%↩ |
| P. OgbeiwiDefensive midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36±0% |
| N. LawsonCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| E. FauconCentre-forward | Francs Borains | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Alpha BarryFull-back | KRC Genk II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 36 |
| L. FernandezCentral midfielder | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 36 |
| A. QevaniCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| T. KestemontGoalkeeper | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Luan SimnicaDefensive midfielder | Lokeren-Temse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 5±0% | 36±0% |
| J. Putu MatadiCentre-forward | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 36 |
| Z. El KababriCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 36 |
| Olivier BenoitCentre-back | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 36 |
| N. Kalonji KafumpataDefensive midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 2 | 36 |
| L. GregoireDefensive midfielder | Seraing United | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | 36 |
| Thomas VervloetCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| K. Momba Liema OlingaCentre-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 36 |
| Lander VerbistCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 37 |
| I. GhiouarCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| A. PetitjeanCentre-back | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| I. DigberekouCentre-back | Lokeren-Temse | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 37 |
| Bryan EkmenCentre-back | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1 | 37 |
| M. ElbayCentre-back | Club Brugge II | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 1 | 37 |
| J. KeptoukouaCentre-forward | RWDM | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| T. MooreCentral midfielder | RWDM | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 37 |
| W. De BuyserWinger | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0▼100% | 37▼13.4% |
| N. LaghmichCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| M. KomaCentre-forward | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |
| Vangelis CostoulasCentral midfielder | Seraing United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 37 |
| G. KoyalipouWinger | Kortrijk | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10▼17.8%↩ | 37▼37.4%↩ |
| L. BončinaCentre-forward | K. Lierse S.K. | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 37 |
| P. TilloyGoalkeeper | Francs Borains | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 37 |
| A. QevaniCentre-forward | Liège | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 37 |