| S. SchepermanAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 28▲17.6% | 56±0% |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼33.8%↩ |
| P. PellegriCentre-forward | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 34.6 | 14▲44.4%↩ | 56▼19.6%↩ |
| A. AbidWinger | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 31±0% | 56▼0.5% |
| Jon GuruzetaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 24▲11.7% | 56±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| Hugo PinillaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 20.3 | 8 | 56▲5.8% |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| Tiago AraújoAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 26▲10.8% | 56▲4.3% |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 19.3 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| B. RollheiserWinger | Santos | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 27.8 | 23▲18.8% | 56▼5.2% |
| T. MiyashiroAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 23.6 | 22▼50.5%↩ | 57▲5.6%↩ |
| N. BarellaAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| C. BrittainFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 13.5 | 17▼55.3% | 57±0% |
| S. McCallumFull-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 26.1 | 17▲11.9% | 57▲9% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33.9 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| M. NkotaCentral midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 25 | 57 |
| C. LouisFull-back | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 20 | 57 |
| A. CochraneFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 19▲51.2% | 57±0% |
| S. WegenCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 18.5 | 42▲22.6% | 57±0% |
| N. GirmaWinger | Reggiana | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 22.7 | 18▲10.7% | 57▼3.7% |
| E. TıknazAttacking midfielder | SC Braga | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.7 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| TrincãoWinger | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 17.6 | 50▼1.9%↩ | 57▼12%↩ |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| C. PeupionWinger | ADO Den Haag | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 29.8 | 29▲660.5% | 58▲12.5% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| F. TomiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 22▲18.7% | 58▼0.5% |
| J. KouadioFull-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.4 | 46±0% | 58▲9.1% |
| A. BourabaaAttacking midfielder | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36.6 | 4±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| K. KlefischCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 31±0% | 58±0% |
| P. VenotAttacking midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21.2 | 21±0% | 58▲2.8% |
| D. VenteCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 39±0% | 58±0% |
| S. SidibeAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 16▼32.2% | 58▲3% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 14 | 59 |
| A. El OuazzaniCentre-forward | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| H. MagnettiAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16.9 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| Sergio RodelasWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 10▲14.6% | 59±0% |
| Alexandre Bi ZaouaiCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 5.9 | 26 | 59 |
| Kai AndrewsAttacking midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲33.3%↩ |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| L. MillerFull-back | Blackburn | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 36.6 | 48▲97.1%↩ | 59▲24.4%↩ |
| T. NoslinCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.2 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| Léo ScienzaAttacking midfielder | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19▼49.1% | 59▲12.5% |
| CharlysDefensive midfielder | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 37.5 | 35▲61.2%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| L. RodríguezWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 33±0% | 60▲2.9%↩ |
| Marcos AntônioCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 28.2 | 39▲177.5% | 60▲0.5% |
| P. MaghomaWinger | Norwich | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 24.1 | 7▼23.7% | 60±0% |
| Mikel OyarzabalWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 27.9 | 62±0% | 60±0% |
| H. ItoFull-back | Bayern München | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17▲257.4% | 60▼10% |
| F. BeckerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| Ramon RiqueAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 4 | 60 |
| K. DavisCentre-forward | Udinese | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.6 | 49±0% | 60±0% |
| M. WidellCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 29.2 | 17▲37.9% | 60±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| M. SolomonAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇮🇱Israel | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25.5 | 20▲72.6%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| M. MitajFull-back | Genoa | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 47.8 | 37▲90.1%↩ | 60▲4.1%↩ |
| Álex SalaAttacking midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26.9 | 21▲657.1%↩ | 60±0% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| F. TomoriFull-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 39.3 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| P. NuamahAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 6▲8.5%↩ | 61▲4.5%↩ |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18.8 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| I. JamesCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 17±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| M. KaufmannCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 20.1 | 8±0% | 61±0% |
| I. IlićAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇷🇸Serbia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| Roger FernandesWinger | Al Ittihad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6.8 | 14▼36.4%↩ | 61▼9.6%↩ |
| J. DonleyAttacking midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.3 | 15▲9.6%↩ | 62▲3%↩ |
| Selu DialloCentral midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 40.2 | 16 | 62 |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| ÂngeloWinger | Al-Nassr | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 15.3 | 31±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| J. MongaCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🏴England | 17 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 20.5 | 18▲1650%↩ | 62▼10.3%↩ |
| D. HanckoFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 38.3 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| C. Bonsu BaahAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 | 43±0% | 62±0% |
| Jan FaberskiDefensive midfielder | Ajax | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 24.4 | 7▼72.8%↩ | 62▲9.9%↩ |
| M. JurásekAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 23 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 5 | 62▲11.1%↩ |
| M. SoumanoWinger | NAC Breda | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 15.4 | 23▲23.6% | 62±0% |
| Ander MadariagaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.1 | 22▼4.8% | 62±0% |
| K. OudenneCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21.2 | 32±0% | 62±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| Pablo SantiagoAttacking midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 16▼25.7% | 63▲8.3% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| I. StoicaAttacking midfielder | Estrela Calheta | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 20±0% | 63▲3% |
| R. SosaAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 26.6 | 35▲103.5% | 63▲20.3% |
| Kauan ToledoAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25.4 | 1±0% | 63▲1.3% |