| J. TrenskowAttacking midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 31.1 | 59±0% | 75±0% |
| Y. TahaWinger | Twente | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| X. EspartFull-back | Barcelona | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 78.5 | 5±0% | 76±0% |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| S. ØrjasæterWinger | Twente | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 28.9 | 32±0% | 76±0% |
| P. WannerAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 35±0% | 76±0% |
| E. EmeghaCentre-forward | Chelsea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 91.7 | 18▼70%↩ | 76▼13.9%↩ |
| K. SmitAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 39±0% | 77±0% |
| Sydie PeckCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 24▼50.9% | 77▲1.7% |
| I. ChairaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 36 | 6 | 2 | 31.4 | 44▲62% | 77▲13.1% |
| Mario SorianoAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 51.6 | 55±0% | 77±0% |
| L. ColomboCentre-forward | Genoa | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39.8 | 33▼9.8% | 77▼2% |
| R. Aït-NouriFull-back | Manchester City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 104.8 | 26▼31.2%↩ | 78▼17.6%↩ |
| AndréCentral midfielder | Wolves | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 23▼37.8% | 78±0% |
| J. ChotardCentral midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 48±0% | 78▲2.5% |
| Kylian MbappéWinger | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 90 | 85±0% | 78±0% |
| I. SaibariWinger | Bayern München | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 43.5 | 69▲5.3%↩ | 79▲5.4%↩ |
| Thiago PitarchCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 75.3 | 11 | 79 |
| K. SanoCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 44±0% | 79±0% |
| J. HatoAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 83.1 | 20±0% | 80±0% |
| T. van BergenWinger | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 31.3 | 45±0% | 80±0% |
| Danilo VeigaFull-back | Lecce | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 44.5 | 50±0% | 80▲1.7% |
| I. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 82.8 | 57±0% | 80±0% |
| Álex BaenaAttacking midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 89.3 | 28±0% | 80±0% |
| M. De CuyperAttacking midfielder | Brighton | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 96.2 | 16±0% | 81±0% |
| A. StillerAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 51±0% | 81▼3% |
| Manu SánchezFull-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 50.1 | 39±0% | 81▲11.3%↩ |
| K. AdeyemiWinger | Barcelona | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 87.2 | 35±0% | 81▲2.8%↩ |
| J. EncisoCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 89.8 | 32±0% | 81±0% |
| Hugo ÁlvarezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 48.8 | 22±0% | 82±0% |
| Z. AthekameFull-back | Lyon | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 15±0% | 82▲3.1%↩ |
| P. FodenAttacking midfielder | Manchester City | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 85.4 | 40±0% | 82±0% |
| R. CalafioriFull-back | Arsenal | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 100.6 | 39±0% | 83±0% |
| G. RutterWinger | Brighton | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 89.2 | 23±0% | 83±0% |
| E. FergusonCentre-forward | Brighton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 93.1 | 16 | 83▲14.3%↩ |
| T. BischofAttacking midfielder | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 40.8 | 23±0% | 83±0% |
| Marc BernalAttacking midfielder | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 71.2 | 20±0% | 85±0% |
| Javi GuerraCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 48.8 | 33±0% | 85±0% |
| M. Gibbs-WhiteWinger | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 79.4 | 65±0% | 85±0% |
| D. GómezCentral midfielder | Brighton | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 97.3 | 47±0% | 87±0% |
| G. SimeoneWinger | Atletico Madrid | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 90.4 | 33±0% | 87±0% |
| J. BellinghamWinger | Real Madrid | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 90.5 | 34±0% | 88±0% |
| M. OliseWinger | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 47.1 | 89±0% | 89±0% |
| R. CherkiAttacking midfielder | Manchester City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 43±0% | 90±0% |
| J. ManzambiWinger | Aston Villa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 87.7 | 36▲4.3%↩ | 91▲5.8%↩ |
| A. GülerWinger | Real Madrid | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 81.8 | 39±0% | 92±0% |
| F. WirtzCentral midfielder | Liverpool | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 96.8 | 43±0% | 94±0% |
| Pau Cubarsí ParedesFull-back | Barcelona | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 77.3 | 51±0% | 95▲3% |
| R. BreiteDefensive midfielder | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 37 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 10 | 0 |
| K. VacekDefensive midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 39 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 |
| R. DanielsCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 |
| T. ZwaneAttacking midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 37 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 |
| J. NavrátilCentral midfielder | Artis | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 |
| Ladislav Krejčí IWinger | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 |
| T. PoznarCentre-forward | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 38 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 0.8 | 17▲89.1%↩ | 0▼97.5%↩ |
| Kagiso MlamboGoalkeeper | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| M. KrmenčíkCentre-forward | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 33 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 3▼80.5%↩ | 0▼98.7%↩ |
| J. PešekAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 |
| T. KutumelaCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 |
| E. ChirambadareDefensive midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 0 |
| J. ŘezníčekDefensive midfielder | Pardubice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 8 | 0 |
| D. PuškáčCentre-forward | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 7 | 0 |
| D. KeetGoalkeeper | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 37 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 40 | 1▼97.6%↩ |
| T. PetrášekCentre-back | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 20 | 1▼96%↩ |
| P. MmodiAttacking midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 33 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 |
| M. LebusaCentre-back | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 34 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 17 | 1 |
| I. SchranzCentre-forward | Slavia Praha | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 33 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 |
| N. ZunguCentral midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 |
| S. MthethwaDefensive midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 |
| K. DlaminiWinger | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 |
| L. MtshaliAttacking midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 |
| D. HolzerDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 9 | 1 |
| Tshabalala SibusisoCentre-forward | Polokwane City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 |
| L. ModimoengCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 |
| L. MokoneCentre-back | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 13 | 1 |
| Asanda MzobeCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 1 |
| R. MoonCentre-forward | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 1▼97.7%↩ |
| L. MothibaCentre-forward | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 4▼66.7%↩ | 1▼98.5%↩ |
| S. NdebeleCentre-back | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 |
| R. MokhuoaneDefensive midfielder | Siwelele | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17 | 1 |
| N. RaphaduCentre-forward | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 1 |
| K. MudauFull-back | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 24 | 1 |
| K. SitholeCentre-forward | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| J. MutudzaCentral midfielder | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 |
| P. KpozoFull-back | Baník Ostrava | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▼89.4%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| Flávio SilvaCentre-forward | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 21 | 1 |
| Jean LwambaCentre-forward | Durban City | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 15 | 1 |
| B. SamFull-back | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| A. Van RooiWinger | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| S. DionCentre-forward | Golden Arrows | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 32 | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0.5 | 36 | 1 |
| A. Du PreezCentre-forward | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| S. MabeleAttacking midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 |
| A. KonqobeAttacking midfielder | Chippa United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 |
| J. SuchanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 5.1 | 10 | 1 |
| B. MadingwanaCentre-back | Chippa United | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 |
| N. MabasoCentre-back | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 |
| Lundi MahalaCentre-forward | Richards Bay | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 |
| S. NdlovuDefensive midfielder | Kaizer Chiefs | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 15 | 1 |
| A. de JongCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 30 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 9 | 1 |
| O. ŠašinkaCentre-forward | Karviná | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 3 | 1 |