| Carlos AugustoFull-back | Inter | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 37.4 | 40±0% | 63±0% |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 63±0% |
| D. BradarićFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 17±0% | 63±0% |
| I. BabadiAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 26.3 | 4±0% | 63▲29%↩ |
| T. CuelloWinger | Atletico-MG | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 30.1 | 35▲112.9% | 63▲17.9% |
| C. OliveraWinger | Bahia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 33.2 | 14▼21.2%↩ | 63±0% |
| J. TymonFull-back | Swansea | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 25.6 | 31▼7.5% | 63▲0.6% |
| M. BelloumiWinger | Hull City | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 97.2 | 16▲15.7% | 63▲2.4% |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21.8 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| NatanaelFull-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 32.2 | 17▼51.3% | 64▼3.9% |
| V. CastellanosCentre-forward | West Ham | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.7 | 15▼36.7% | 64▲15% |
| J. OchiengWinger | Real Sociedad II | 🇰🇪Kenya | 23 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 35.3 | 50▲67.7% | 64±0% |
| M. TercerosWinger | Santos | 🇧🇴Bolivia | 22 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28.4 | 0 | 64 |
| Eom Ji-SungWinger | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 15▼44.4% | 64±0% |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24.9 | 10▼70.9%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. GrønbækWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 38.8 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| D. BobadillaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 30.8 | 37▼4.4% | 64▼4.2% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 22.8 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| R. van BommelAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30.3 | 10±0% | 65±0% |
| Nuno TavaresFull-back | Lazio | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 42.6 | 30±0% | 65±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| M. MeerdinkCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 32.3 | 21±0% | 65±0% |
| Max MarieCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 20.9 | 43±0% | 65▲1.6% |
| Y. EduardoCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26.1 | 41±0% | 65▲10.7%↩ |
| Hugo GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 51.5 | 0 | 65±0% |
| W. YounoussaAttacking midfielder | Nantes | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.3 | 17▲15.3%↩ | 65▲20.2%↩ |
| Luan CândidoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 30.6 | 37▲250.5%↩ | 65▲17.2%↩ |
| WilliamWinger | FC Porto | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 29±0% | 66±0% |
| D. TarziaFull-back | Vitoria | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 32.6 | 25▲425%↩ | 66▲39.6%↩ |
| A. NúñezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 28 | 66 |
| ReinierAttacking midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 32.1 | 18▲510.3% | 66▲18.5% |
| Enzo PerezAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 12 | 66 |
| Ale GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 28.4 | 38 | 66▲16.5% |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.6 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| T. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26.2 | 7▼66.7%↩ | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| N. VerkooijenDefensive midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 16.1 | 52▲74% | 67▲14.7% |
| L. ThomasFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 27±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.4 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| E. BatallaAttacking midfielder | Bucaramanga | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 15▲292.3%↩ | 67▲43.2%↩ |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| I. HousniAttacking midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.4 | 27 | 67▲6.1%↩ |
| Iker BenitoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 12.3 | 4±0% | 67±0% |
| M. BambaCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 11▼47.3% | 67▲9.3% |
| Erick PulgaWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 9▼58.9% | 67▲10.6% |
| Gustavo MartinsFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 31.4 | 33▲134.5% | 67▲5.4% |
| A. SchjelderupWinger | Benfica | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| J. MakengoFull-back | SC Freiburg | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 42.8 | 14±0% | 67±0% |
| B. ContéWinger | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 33▲9.3%↩ | 67±0% |
| GustavinhoAttacking midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 29.4 | 22▲282.5% | 67▲12.5% |
| Chuky San JoséAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 41.1 | 39▲7.1%↩ | 68±0% |
| A. Le BorgneCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 68▲22.3%↩ |
| L. CepedaWinger | Elche | 🇨🇱Chile | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 44.9 | 5±0% | 68±0% |
| Fer LópezAttacking midfielder | Wolves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 30.6 | 27▲194.6%↩ | 68▼8.7%↩ |
| A. BrooksAttacking midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 29.2 | 20▼48.3%↩ | 69▲0.7%↩ |
| O. SchwartauWinger | Norwich | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 14▼24.9% | 69±0% |
| Gessime YassineWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 37.2 | 4▼79.3%↩ | 69▲15.4%↩ |
| F. ValverdeCentral midfielder | Real Madrid | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| A. GómezCentral midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 37.9 | 51▲208.5% | 69▲16.2% |
| Yuri AlbertoCentre-forward | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 30.1 | 38▼2.6% | 70▲5.5% |
| S. DiopWinger | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 32.8 | 40±0% | 70±0% |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| S. MitoAttacking midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 36±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| M. SurayAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30.3 | 52±0% | 70±0% |
| L. PetkovWinger | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 42.8 | 60±0% | 71±0% |
| MatheuzinhoCentral midfielder | Corinthians | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 30.1 | 44▲6.3% | 71▲14.6% |
| Gabriel BontempoCentral midfielder | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 29▲38.9% | 71▲9.8% |
| E. BajraktarevicWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 27.7 | 25±0% | 71±0% |
| B. ClarkAttacking midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 21▼44.1% | 71±0% |
| Danilo SantosAttacking midfielder | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 37.6 | 58▲565.5% | 71▲20.9% |
| D. BakolaAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 37.1 | 5▲92.3% | 71▲2.2% |
| J. DavidCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 78.5 | 36±0% | 71±0% |
| Kaio JorgeCentre-forward | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 34.3 | 43▼43.1% | 71▼8.8% |
| R. Kavuma McQueenWinger | Portsmouth | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 14 | 72 |
| L. UllrichFull-back | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 38.1 | 31±0% | 72±0% |
| Y. CathlineWinger | Utrecht | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 35±0% | 72±0% |
| Hennes BehrensCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 26±0% | 72±0% |
| A. DaviesFull-back | Bayern München | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 42.3 | 9±0% | 72±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| Juan MirandaFull-back | Bologna | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 37.8 | 40±0% | 72±0% |
| M. AdopoCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 40.1 | 38±0% | 72±0% |
| Ilias AkhomachWinger | Villarreal | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| Iker BravoAttacking midfielder | Watford | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 72▲26.2%↩ |
| I. PriceAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 32.6 | 25▼48.9% | 72▲1.7% |
| Lucas BarbosaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 33.9 | 37▼11.8% | 72▲3.1% |
| T. GomisWinger | RB Leipzig | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 39.4 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| C. HernándezWinger | Real Betis | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 49±0% | 73±0% |
| AndreAttacking midfielder | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 19 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 26.6 | 34▲439.7% | 74▲18.3% |
| C. EcheverriWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 10▲1.1%↩ | 74±0% |
| E. BanzuziAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 41.8 | 11±0% | 74±0% |
| S. NanasiAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 37.9 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| C. NeghliAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 30.6 | 25▼44% | 74±0% |
| T. BaldanziCentral midfielder | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 47.1 | 15±0% | 74▲5.1%↩ |
| D. ScherhantWinger | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 44.8 | 24±0% | 74±0% |
| J. Bynoe-GittensAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 91.9 | 6▼84%↩ | 74▼14.2%↩ |
| Matheus CunhaWinger | Manchester United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 72.2 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| A. PyrkaCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 22.5 | 28±0% | 75▲1.6% |
| Miguel RománAttacking midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| N. CambiaghiAttacking midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 23±0% | 75±0% |
| W. OdobertWinger | Tottenham | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 84.2 | 8▲32.2% | 75▲2.2% |