| B. WhitemanCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 16▼68.8%↩ | 46▲2.9%↩ |
| V. HalvorsenAttacking midfielder | Sarpsborg 08 FF | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 7.6 | 27▲55.4% | 46▲6% |
| Lucas FerreiraAttacking midfielder | FC Luzern | 🏳️ | 19 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 7.1 | 26 | 46 |
| N. Moriah-WelshAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| A. OuarghiAttacking midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 26 | 46▼23.3%↩ |
| J. SavarinoCentre-forward | Fluminense | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 29 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 18.8 | 32▲11.7%↩ | 46▼1.9%↩ |
| A. CollinsAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 44±0% | 46▲8.8%↩ |
| T. SparrowFull-back | Motherwell | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 17▼13.9% | 46▼1.7% |
| R. MorishitaAttacking midfielder | Blackburn | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 10.6 | 21▼35.6% | 46▲3.4% |
| L. MercanFull-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 18±0% | 46±0% |
| Cláudio BragaWinger | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 15.9 | 43▼10.7% | 46▼4.8% |
| Aitor RuibalCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 38▲129.3% | 46▼18% |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 18.4 | 40▼2.9% | 46▼3.8% |
| V. EgeliFull-back | Sandefjord | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 29▲67% | 46▲12.7% |
| D. LaaouinaCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 20▲427% | 46±0% |
| J. McGinnAttacking midfielder | Aston Villa | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.4 | 33±0% | 46▲13.8% |
| I. BrnićWinger | Başakşehir | 🇭🇷Croatia | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 19±0% | 46▲2.9% |
| T. ÇukurAttacking midfielder | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 10▼58.1% | 46±0% |
| Y. YamadaDefensive midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 49▲141.8% | 46▼2.7% |
| Mathias Pereira LageCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 19▼34%↩ | 46▼25.7%↩ |
| C. NouckWinger | Viborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 12.8 | 29±0% | 46▲7.4% |
| R. LópezFull-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 24±0% | 46▼12.8% |
| K. KotonWinger | Dender | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 3±0% | 47±0% |
| K. Walker-PetersFull-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 14▼19.4% | 47±0% |
| B. MuldersAttacking midfielder | Jong PSV U21 | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.4 | 14▲961.5% | 47±0% |
| I. NuhuAttacking midfielder | AS Eupen | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 32±0% | 47▲2.6% |
| E. SeckCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14.3 | 23 | 47 |
| T. JacobCentral midfielder | Atlanta United FC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 13.3 | 44▲377.4%↩ | 47▲5.7%↩ |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 28▲37.3%↩ | 47▲37.1%↩ |
| Frederik EmmeryAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | 27▲48.1% | 47▲3.1% |
| K. KelsyCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 22 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 44▲84.9%↩ | 47▲8.9%↩ |
| W. Frederick IICentral midfielder | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 34 | 47▲34.5% |
| N. BinderCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| R. ProvidenceWinger | Bodrum FK | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 47±0% |
| G. IlenikhenaCentre-forward | Al Ittihad | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼33.8%↩ |
| WendelCentre-forward | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 22.3 | 11▲78.1%↩ | 47▼16.8%↩ |
| S. JattaCentre-forward | Sturm Graz | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 23▲12.5%↩ | 47▲15%↩ |
| B. IbrahimAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.1 | 12±0% | 47±0% |
| L. PedersenCentral midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 27▲13.9% | 47▲7.1% |
| M. DiomandéAttacking midfielder | Çorum FK | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10.6 | 25±0% | 47±0% |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 13.9 | 23▲32.4% | 47▲7.8% |
| C. BarronDefensive midfielder | Middlesbrough | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 22.7 | 27▲70.4%↩ | 47▼3.5%↩ |
| L. AcheampongAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 10.1 | 9▲378.9% | 47±0% |
| T. SomersCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 38±0% | 48▲1.7% |
| L. LynchWinger | Oxford United | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 8 | 48 |
| L. GamboaWinger | Atlas | 🏳️ | 17 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 4 | 48 |
| S. HomenchenkoAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 17.9 | 49±0% | 48▼11.3% |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| J. TalvitieWinger | Lommel United | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14.9 | 24▼13.5%↩ | 48▼29%↩ |
| R. FaivreWinger | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 34.5 | 9▼14.2%↩ | 48▲7.6%↩ |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 42.9 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| J. TaylorCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴Wales | 23 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 11.3 | 36±0% | 48±0% |
| J. LähteenmäkiCentral midfielder | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 28▼5% | 48▲3.5% |
| Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 7▲1625% | 48▲10.9% |
| J. BadwalCentral midfielder | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 29▲104.2% | 48▲11.9% |
| J. MezaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 6▲588.9% | 48▲6.2% |
| J. SchoutenDefensive midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 19.1 | 39▲97.5% | 48▼10.2% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| H. IngasonCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇮🇸Iceland | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18▲165.7% | 48±0% |
| M. WelsAttacking midfielder | WSG Wattens | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 8.8 | 28 | 48 |
| T. HedlWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 17.1 | 4±0% | 48±0% |
| L. RomeroWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 19±0% | 48▼8.7% |
| F. QuispelAttacking midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 20.2 | 37▲87.4% | 48±0% |
| E. ViverosCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 19▲59.2% | 49▲4.8% |
| W. GeorgeAttacking midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 18▲166.7% | 49▼1.2% |
| S. ChukwuezeAttacking midfielder | AC Milan | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 35.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▼22.6%↩ |
| Jonatan Holm LindekildeAttacking midfielder | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10.4 | 39 | 49 |
| T. IwataCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.8 | 9▼76.6% | 49±0% |
| E. BocatFull-back | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 25.3 | 16▼33.8% | 49±0% |
| ArturCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 46▲59.1%↩ | 49▼6.9%↩ |
| D. ŠitsCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇱🇻Latvia | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 15▼31.4%↩ | 49▼8.8%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| J. StokesAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 16±0% | 49▲4.9%↩ |
| G. NyheimCentre-forward | Lillestrom | 🏳️ | 19 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 31▲1552.6%↩ | 49▲30.3%↩ |
| Caylan VickersWinger | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 15▲24.8%↩ | 49▲6.7%↩ |
| S. HansenFull-back | Molde | 🏳️ | 23 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 34 | 49 |
| J. Hjertø-DahlWinger | Hull City | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 63.2 | 43▼9.5%↩ | 49▼4.7%↩ |
| Kaio CésarWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 5▲92% | 49▲2.1% |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| L. EdhartCentral midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 18▼25.5% | 49▼7.2% |
| A. BatagovFull-back | Trabzonspor | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.5 | 29▼1% | 49▲4% |
| R. WaltersCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 21 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 11.4 | 17▲32.8% | 49▼17.3% |
| D. GassamaCentral midfielder | Rangers | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 49▼4.5% |
| V. BesuijenWinger | Aberdeen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13▲100%↩ | 50▲10%↩ |
| R. YatesCentral midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🏴England | 28 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 37.7 | 13▼60.5% | 50▼32% |
| J. FernándezWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12.8 | 16▼20.4%↩ | 50▲17.3%↩ |
| D. LivramentoCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.5 | 5▲8.7%↩ | 50±0% |
| F. NürnbergerFull-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 19.8 | 17▼41.9% | 50▼13.4% |
| AllanzinhoWinger | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 23.6 | 5 | 50▼13.6%↩ |
| K. CabralWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17.7 | 27▲18.7% | 50▲3.1% |
| T. MeroWinger | De Graafschap | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 11 | 50 |
| M. ReteguiCentre-forward | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 20.9 | 54±0% | 50±0% |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19.3 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| O. DembéléWinger | Paris Saint Germain | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 45±0% | 50±0% |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| S. ElisorCentre-forward | Universitatea Craiova | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▼15.3%↩ | 50▼8.2%↩ |
| K. ShimboFull-back | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 32 | 50 |
| J. GautoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18 | 50▼6.7%↩ |