| L. ZeevalkinkGoalkeeper | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 53 |
| I. AsenjoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Ismael ÁlvarezCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 53 |
| J. CáceresCentral midfielder | Dunfermline | 🇵🇪Peru | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 53 |
| I. KaramokoCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 26±0% | 53▲1.1% |
| R. FloruczCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25±0% | 53▼1.5% |
| J. StoreyCentre-back | Preston | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| P. MozieCentral midfielder | Annecy | 🇵🇱Poland | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 1 | 53▲60.3%↩ |
| T. AndoCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 16▼71.7%↩ | 53▲12.1%↩ |
| L. MajerCentral midfielder | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22▼20.8%↩ | 53▲3.1%↩ |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| M. de LannoyCentre-forward | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 16±0% | 53±0% |
| E. HoussaDefensive midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 2 | 0 | 20.9 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| Ekaitz RedondoCentre-forward | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Unai AyalaGoalkeeper | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Aitor GarciaGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 53 |
| C. DiazCentre-back | Cadiz | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 53 |
| Sybrand VeldhuisCentre-forward | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Florian PruhsGoalkeeper | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 53 |
| V. VidalCentre-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 53 |
| J. P. Gomez F.Centre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 53 |
| N. FontanaGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| FIlippo GalvagnoCentre-forward | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| D. ZamagniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| I. TraoréCentre-forward | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31.8 | 0 | 53▲1.9% |
| Jack PhillipsGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Jack PhillipsGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Fernando GabrielCentral midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 0 | 53 |
| M. HinestrozaWinger | Vasco DA Gama | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 22▼2.7%↩ | 53▲82.1%↩ |
| Vando FélixCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 2 | 53▼3.6%↩ |
| F. PottsCentral midfielder | Club Brugge KV | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 14▼15.3%↩ | 53▼27.5%↩ |
| David FreitasCentre-back | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 53 |
| P. MbembaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53▼1.5% |
| E. KamgaGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Gonçalo Carvalho MoreiraAttacking midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 12±0% | 53▲11.8%↩ |
| S. StojkoviÄCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 53 |
| Bruno FernandesDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 53 |
| S. KassamaCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 10 | 53 |
| M. MakhloufiFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 53 |
| S. SehaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 53 |
| Vincenzo OnofriettiCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 53 |
| F. Situmona MbembaWinger | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 16.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 53±0% |
| Eric RamiresCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 8▼68.4% | 53▼7.2% |
| P. AmoakoWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 41±0% | 53▲5.2% |
| T. JørgensenCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 35±0% | 53▲8.4%↩ |
| M. HoudayerCentre-forward | Laval | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 8±0% | 53±0% |
| M. AebischerCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 42±0% | 53±0% |
| M. LérisFull-back | Pisa | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Ahmed Al NakhliFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 20±0% | 53±0% |
| A. JakobsenWinger | Castellón | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 21±0% | 53▲0.6% |
| O. KökçüCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 46±0% | 53±0% |
| A. CherniDefensive midfielder | Göztepe | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31±0% | 53±0% |
| Thiago BeltrameGoalkeeper | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Tidiane ToureCentre-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 53 |
| Samuel Bayon AlmarzaCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| G. RodriguezCentral midfielder | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| B. AugusteCentre-back | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| Nico LozanoGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 53 |
| F. AlidouWinger | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 14±0% | 53▼3.8%↩ |
| M. FarjiWinger | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲21.8%↩ |
| J. DóminaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 53▲1.5%↩ |
| Douglas LuizCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15▼3.3%↩ | 53▼0.7%↩ |
| Ł. ŁakomyCentral midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 53▼5%↩ |
| B. JungfleischCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 53 |
| D. HofmeisterDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 53 |
| Diego MéndezCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 40.4 | 3 | 53 |
| E. CedeñoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇵🇦Panama | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 1 | 53 |
| Luiz OtavioCentral midfielder | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| Z. FrancoCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 0 | 53 |
| I. SadiqCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 2 | 0 | 26.8 | 9▼69.9% | 53▼20.3% |
| LuccaWinger | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 0 | 53▼11.1%↩ |
| P. KöhnGoalkeeper | Monaco | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 10▼51.4% | 53▼21.2% |
| Samu CortésWinger | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 53▼5.2% |
| B. LeyeCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 19.9 | 15 | 53 |
| J. PiotrowskiAttacking midfielder | Udinese | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| N. GroenWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| L. BajramiCentre-forward | Helmond Sport | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 26±0% | 53±0% |
| Brenner Lucas Gonçalves SantosWinger | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 53±0% |
| Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseWinger | Motherwell | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 52±0% | 53±0% |
| Youssef ChermitiCentre-forward | Rangers | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 47±0% | 53±0% |
| Gonçalo GuedesWinger | Real Sociedad | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| Jon MorcilloCentre-forward | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 33▼6.6%↩ | 53▼1.5%↩ |
| Devyn PayneCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 53 |
| Jonas Werner SchwankeGoalkeeper | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 53 |
| R. MurcyCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 53 |
| L. MonzónCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 2±0% | 53▲137.5%↩ |
| J. ErabiCentre-forward | Preston | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 21▲7.2%↩ | 53▼1.1%↩ |
| S. VäänänenDefensive midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 10▼57.6%↩ | 53▲31.4%↩ |
| J. ŠimićCentre-back | Al Ittihad | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 9±0% | 53▲7%↩ |
| Arthur SousaCentre-forward | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 53▼9.7%↩ |
| T. NnadiDefensive midfielder | Marseille | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 6▼63.8%↩ | 53▲2.3%↩ |
| I. NikićGoalkeeper | Arges Pitesti | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 53 |
| Rodrigo AbajasFull-back | Hradec Králové | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 8▲862.5%↩ | 53▼19.6%↩ |
| B. JohnsonCentre-back | Stoke City | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 53±0% |
| G. CaballeroCentre-forward | Santos | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 8±0% | 53▼6.2%↩ |
| F. DiasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 5 | 53 |
| A. SegurolaCentre-back | Girona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 53 |
| G. StabileCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4 | 53 |