| João GonçalvesGoalkeeper | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2▼33.3%↩ | 50▲2.2%↩ |
| M. JensenCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 36±0% | 50±0% |
| J. ColwillCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 | 28±0% | 50±0% |
| Mamadou Fofana IICentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 20▲11.2%↩ | 50▲42%↩ |
| J. HornkampCentre-forward | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 36±0% | 50▲10.4%↩ |
| G. SuazoCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇨🇱Chile | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 34±0% | 50±0% |
| S. MellierDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 50 |
| J. ArrayagoCentre-back | Independiente | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 11 | 50 |
| T. HayakawaGoalkeeper | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 52±0% | 50±0% |
| Hugo ZárateCentral midfielder | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 50 |
| H. MuqajCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BaldettiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| D. ArifiDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 8±0% | 50±0% |
| J. WarehamCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 50±0% | 50±0% |
| A. TuanzebeCentre-back | Auxerre | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| M. EerdhuijzenCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 6±0% | 50±0% |
| I. JulianCentre-back | Alverca | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Tahirys Dos SantosCentre-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| S. K. TouGoalkeeper | Dijon | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Shedrach EbiteWinger | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 18 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4 | 50▲12.3%↩ |
| Mattéo Bebey SakeCentre-back | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 50 |
| V. ChambaereGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BellegardeDefensive midfielder | Wolves | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| E. MayillaWinger | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| J. PonenteWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 50 |
| F. AgazziGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🏳️ | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Yuval RanonCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0▼100% | 50±0% |
| Mohammed YousefFull-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 22±0% | 50±0% |
| Adnane GhailanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 50 |
| S. VerdiCentral midfielder | Vitória SC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 50 |
| M. SteffenCentre-back | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 2▼90.4% | 50±0% |
| Y. CourtDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 3 | 50 |
| D. LawlorFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴Wales | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| R. SatoCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.5 | 10±0% | 50±0% |
| I. MavrajCentre-back | Lechia Gdansk | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Emanuele LorenzelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Celton BiaiGoalkeeper | Excelsior | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 11▼25.9%↩ | 50▼1.8%↩ |
| T. MoffiCentre-forward | Hamburger SV | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 30.7 | 11▲28%↩ | 50▲1.8%↩ |
| Kauan GomesFull-back | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 50 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| Luiz FilipeCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.7 | 0 | 50▼16.1%↩ |
| S. LebouathFull-back | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 3 | 50 |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. LumpunguCentre-back | Nice | 🇨🇦Canada | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 1▼95.4% | 50▼35.2% |
| Ken IzekorWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 50 |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| D. FryCentre-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 24±0% | 50▲17.6%↩ |
| E. MendyCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| I. CisseWinger | Nancy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| P. EstupiñánDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| S. EliaCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 31±0% | 50±0% |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 23±0% | 50▲11.8% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 33±0% | 50±0% |
| A. ZalogaGoalkeeper | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Niclas Duhring MarcCentre-back | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 0 | 50 |
| K. NoelGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 50 |
| David GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 0 | 50 |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| M. ZekriFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇲🇦Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 3▼84.5%↩ | 50▼12.2%↩ |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 17±0% | 50±0% |
| M. NiakhatéCentre-back | Lyon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 65±0% | 50±0% |
| F. BaschirottoFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 35±0% | 50▲13.3% |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.8 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 24 | 50 |
| Aboubacar DiakiteCentre-forward | Al-Hazm | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11.9 | 7 | 50 |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.5 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| Luciano VallejoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 34 | 50▲21.8% |
| Fer PérezGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 50 |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 50 |
| L. JungwirthGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23 | 50 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| J. van der SluijsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |