| Ken IzekorWinger | Alemannia Aachen | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 50±0% |
| P. EstupiñánDefensive midfielder | AC Milan | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| S. EliaCentral midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 31±0% | 50±0% |
| L. BegaCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| F. StamCentre-back | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. BergsenGoalkeeper | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 0▼100% | 50▲8.9% |
| J. De VriesCentral midfielder | Den Bosch | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4▼66.7% | 50±0% |
| R. GuitaneCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 27±0% | 50±0% |
| Tamble MonteiroCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▲73.8% | 50±0% |
| Joel da SilvaCentral midfielder | Nacional | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5±0% | 50±0% |
| DeivisonDefensive midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| Oriol ReyCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 50±0% |
| Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 33▲44.5% | 50▲11.8% |
| K. YasuiCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 8▼74.2% | 50±0% |
| K. NoelGoalkeeper | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 50 |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Rafael GenuinoWinger | AVS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 50 |
| M. MerxWinger | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🏳️ | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 0 | 50 |
| Fer PérezGoalkeeper | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 50 |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| Marcos DeniaCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 50 |
| David GarcíaCentral midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.5 | 0 | 50 |
| M. ZekriFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇲🇦Morocco | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 7±0% | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| R. Van HeldenCentre-back | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 20±0% | 50▼2.7%↩ |
| I. MohamedDefensive midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇰🇲Comoros | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 2▼89.9%↩ | 50±0% |
| M. NiakhatéCentre-back | Lyon | 🇸🇳Senegal | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 65±0% | 50±0% |
| J. ConsbruchCentral midfielder | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▲4.6%↩ |
| F. BaschirottoFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 35±0% | 50▲13.3% |
| A. SelloufCentral midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 25▲185.4%↩ | 50▲0.6%↩ |
| D. WarmerdamCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 14.9 | 28▼39.7% | 50▼14.7% |
| H. EikelboomDefensive midfielder | Den Bosch | 🏳️ | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 24 | 50 |
| P. NsioDefensive midfielder | ST Mirren | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 32 | 50▲20.6%↩ |
| A. DanjumaCentral midfielder | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 20±0% | 50±0% |
| Fernando CaleroCentre-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 32±0% | 50▲27.3%↩ |
| ZubeldiaCentre-back | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 15±0% | 50±0% |
| Y. CourtCentral midfielder | Laval | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2 | 50 |
| J. BultelDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 29±0% | 50±0% |
| Luciano VallejoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 50▲21.8% |
| I. PlaneixCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Rodrigo SilvaCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 50 |
| L. JungwirthGoalkeeper | Lask Linz | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 23 | 50 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MeichtryCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.7 | 36▲23.7%↩ | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| J. van der SluijsDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 15▼5.2%↩ | 50±0% |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Inter Miami | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 17▲43.7%↩ | 50▲6.6%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| I. TabatadzeCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 33 | 50 |
| V. FascendiniCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 20▼32.8%↩ | 50▼3.3%↩ |
| M. DeijlCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38±0% | 50▲1.2%↩ |
| Tony ReitzDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 50▲27.6%↩ |
| A. ConfenteGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 50±0% |
| Jakob ZicklerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Yuri SenaGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 0 | 50 |
| Gui BelezaCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| O. IsraelovCentre-back | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 50 |
| J. OosterwoldeCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 35▲218% | 50▲15.3% |
| K. AmaroFull-back | Genk | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 23 | 50 |
| V. KonatéDefensive midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 21▲12.5% | 50▼3.4% |
| R. HackCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 6±0% | 50▲13.8% |
| J. HeuerCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 23±0% | 50▲1.4%↩ |
| B. MansillaWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 3±0% | 50±0% |
| M. ForbesCentre-back | Dundee Utd | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 41▲275%↩ | 50▲17.5%↩ |
| Víctor GarcíaCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 20±0% | 50▲14.3% |
| F. TangalaDefensive midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 8 | 50 |
| T. InglesCentre-forward | Albacete | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 50 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| V. GauthierCentre-back | Leon | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 13.4 | 25 | 51 |
| H. TaniguchiCentre-back | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 11▼80.6%↩ | 51▲14.5%↩ |
| K. PrietoWinger | Casa Pia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| S. de GrandFull-back | Lommel United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 1▼97.2% | 51▲3.7% |
| NenecaGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 51 |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Valentim SousaCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| Felipe LimaCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 51 |
| E. BoulaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 51 |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 51 |
| A. LaidaniGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 51 |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 22.4 | 63▲10.9% | 51▲0.8% |
| N. SattlbergerCentre-back | Genk | 🇦🇹Austria | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4▼60.6% | 51±0% |
| Wanya MarçalWinger | Stevenage | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼1.6%↩ |
| I. CisseWinger | Nancy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| A. NassiriDefensive midfielder | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 51 |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| B. NielingCentre-back | Modena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼16.4%↩ |
| E. RaoWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 51 |
| M. SmitsCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Tim BraemCentral midfielder | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0▼100% | 51±0% |
| Ziyad Al JariCentre-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 20±0% | 51±0% |
| Majed QasheeshCentre-back | Al-Nassr | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 10±0% | 51▲9.1%↩ |
| M. ValjentCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 29▲18.6% | 51±0% |
| F. TongyaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 41±0% | 51±0% |
| J. ArnolinFull-back | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 1 | 51 |
| Tijn JoostenCentre-back | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 1▼88.4% | 51±0% |
| N. CobiellaCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 2 | 51 |