| Gabriel BrásCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 16±0% | 48±0% |
| A. Al OtaibiGoalkeeper | Al-Nassr | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 48 |
| E. VeronFull-back | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 8 | 48 |
| D. LookDefensive midfielder | Cambuur | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 48 |
| Branco SalinardiCentre-forward | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 5 | 48 |
| S. GiorgeschiCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| B. LeyesDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 17▲10.3%↩ | 48▼0.6%↩ |
| A. TrouilletDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 13▲2.4%↩ | 48▼9.2%↩ |
| A. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 13.7 | 38±0% | 48▼8% |
| Abdulaziz Al OthmanCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 8▼42.8%↩ | 48▼11.3%↩ |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 48 |
| Y. HamoutaharCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 48 |
| R. SykesCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🏴England | 27 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 27.5 | 53▲90.6% | 48▼7.7% |
| J. MoralesCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 14▼4.8%↩ | 48▼1.8%↩ |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 19▼18.6% | 48▲2.6% |
| Alcides BenítezFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 42 | 48 |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |
| Caio AlexandreCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 15±0% | 48▼3.6% |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| N. CudrigWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 48 |
| E. LozanoAttacking midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11.5 | 17▼8.5%↩ | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| L. van GelderenCentre-back | Waalwijk | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.6 | 9▼43% | 48±0% |
| J. de BieCentre-forward | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| K. IngeFull-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 5▼14.5% | 48±0% |
| San BartoloméCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17.8 | 12 | 48 |
| Adnane GhailanWinger | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 48 |
| E. BarsWinger | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 16▲6.7%↩ | 48▲27.9%↩ |
| F. IacovichGoalkeeper | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 19 | 48▲20.6% |
| N. Bohamdi-KamoniCentre-forward | KVC Westerlo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0 | 48 |
| M. BaurDefensive midfielder | Celtic | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 25▼52.2%↩ | 48▼34.2%↩ |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| J. MeliFull-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 53▲77.6%↩ | 48▲12.9%↩ |
| M. SarrCentre-back | NEOM | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 30▼55.8%↩ | 48▼31.3%↩ |
| I. Dada-MascollDefensive midfielder | Lommel United | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 48 |
| P. Carraro InjaiCentral midfielder | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▲100%↩ | 48▼5.3%↩ |
| Gustavo MaiaWinger | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 48▼17.9%↩ |
| B. İnceCentre-forward | Al Okhdood | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 6▼39%↩ | 48▲41.8%↩ |
| Alfoussen DraméCentre-back | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 |
| Ilan DafDefensive midfielder | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 48▼5.3% |
| M. BergerGoalkeeper | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 48 |
| C. AllanDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 34 | 48 |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15▲94.9% | 48▼2.6% |
| H. TebilyWinger | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 48▼1.6%↩ |
| A. KintehCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇬🇲Gambia | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 45▲82.2%↩ | 48▲6.9%↩ |
| Y. HashimotoFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 8▼53.6% | 48±0% |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| E. LofolomoCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 17±0% | 48▲3% |
| A. RossiGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 51▼30.2% | 48▲11.8% |
| R. OpendaWinger | PAU | 🇬🇦Gabon | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48▼18.9%↩ |
| L. Vungele VangiCentre-forward | Rodez | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 0 | 48 |
| E. WattCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 52▲0.6%↩ | 48▲3%↩ |
| L. TasovCentre-forward | Preußen Münster | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 48 |
| M. FatyCentre-back | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 48 |
| Carlos CalaviaGoalkeeper | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 48 |
| Diogo DiasGoalkeeper | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 48 |
| A. CerveraWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 12.9 | 10▲50%↩ | 48▲2.1%↩ |
| J. AltenaFull-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 25▼24.9%↩ | 48▼11.2%↩ |
| R. IchiharaCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇯🇵Japan | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 3▼50.7%↩ | 48▲22%↩ |
| Silas Joel PrüfrockGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 48 |
| B. IraborCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 48 |
| Luís Maria Viegas Abreu Campos GomesCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 48 |
| L. KuavitaCentral midfielder | SK Beveren | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 2▼89.5%↩ | 48▼16.7%↩ |
| Peterson PaulWinger | Amiens | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 48 |
| I. KaramokoWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 48▲59.4%↩ |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 48 |
| Felipe BussioDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 10▲3300%↩ | 48▲16.4%↩ |
| GustavoDefensive midfielder | Guimaraes | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22±0% | 48±0% |
| A. Al KhaibariCentre-forward | Al-Fayha | 🏳️ | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 7 | 48 |
| S. PodgoreanuCentre-forward | Kortrijk | 🇮🇱Israel | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 7▲1.4%↩ | 48▲37.6%↩ |
| E. FiletWinger | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15.3 | 15 | 48▼7.6%↩ |
| G. DioufCentre-back | KV Mechelen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 10±0% | 48▲4.3% |
| L. SinisterraWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 8±0% | 48▼3.2% |
| O. AinaDefensive midfielder | Nottingham Forest | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 21±0% | 48▲15% |
| T. De SmetCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| O. BurkeCentre-forward | Union Berlin | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 32±0% | 48±0% |
| T. TasdelenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 48 |
| J. WieckhoffFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 1▼86.7%↩ | 48±0% |
| Jerolldino ArmantradingWinger | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 48▼21.2%↩ |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| R. TuliánAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 3 | 48 |
| S. VugtsCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5▲45.7% | 48±0% |
| C. MeisterCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 48 |
| S. NuhuCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| D. BasiliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| R. Del CastilloCentre-forward | Osasuna | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 48±0% | 48±0% |
| J. WhitworthGoalkeeper | Wigan | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼88.6%↩ | 48±0% |
| JamersonFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 26▲43.7% | 48▲12.6% |
| José GrageraDefensive midfielder | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 12▲100%↩ | 48▼2.4%↩ |
| E. RexhbeçajCentral midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 18±0% | 48▼4.2%↩ |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| CristianGoalkeeper | Santa Clara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| Kaique RochaCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 5▼84.4%↩ | 48▼27.1%↩ |
| G. PaulaCentre-forward | Guimaraes | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 48 |
| N. ZillioxCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 48 |
| M. BoumaaouiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 48▼4.5% |
| F. BrignaniCentre-back | Castellón | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 33▲62.6%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| R. GiampaoliCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 47▲22.4%↩ | 48▲10.3%↩ |
| A. OsellaFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 11.7 | 23▲32.4% | 48▲26% |