| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 17 |
| D. NothnagelCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼40.6% | 18▼31.7% |
| M. StefaniakCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16▲2.6% | 18▼27.7% |
| P. HobschCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.1 | 14▼45.6%↩ | 18▼32.6%↩ |
| B. JacobsenDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇰Denmark | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 24±0% | 19▲22.9% |
| A. WeidingerGoalkeeper | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 19▼58.8% |
| R. NeudeckerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼97.5% | 19▼40.7% |
| A. BorgmannFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 28±0% | 20±0% |
| M. JanssenCentre-forward | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼43.1%↩ |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼31.9%↩ |
| T. DumanCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼51.6%↩ | 20▼25.4%↩ |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 |
| J. MüllerCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46±0% | 21±0% |
| N. QuindtGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 21▼52.7% |
| J. HofmannCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1▼87.3% | 21▼31.5% |
| P. StockCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼94%↩ | 21▼51.1%↩ |
| M. ChristiansenAttacking midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3▼78.5%↩ | 22▼49.8%↩ |
| M. ThalhammerDefensive midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼77.5% | 22▼32.5% |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 22 |
| L. KlünterFull-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 13▼41.6% | 22▼26.4% |
| M. WolframWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼76.8% | 22▼32.4% |
| M. MulthaupCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼15.9% | 22▼29.6% |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼35.3% |
| Anderson LucoquiFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇦🇴Angola | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7▼44%↩ | 23▼26.3%↩ |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| D. PelivanCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| N. GoguadzeCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 24 |
| F. DietzAttacking midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 24▼49.8%↩ |
| L. LanghansCentre-forward | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 24 |
| M. IlicCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 25 |
| A. GroißCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼53.7% | 25▼26.3% |
| M. SchleefCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 25 |
| K. JakobCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼83.7%↩ | 26▼31.6%↩ |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| S. DrljačaGoalkeeper | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 26▼19.3% |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 26 |
| K. SchumacherCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1▼94.5%↩ | 26▼28.5%↩ |
| G. FechnerCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼17.9% | 26▼22.1% |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 26 |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 0±0% | 27▼53%↩ |
| P. SontheimerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 13▼45.2% | 27▼29.3% |
| M. KarbsteinCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.4 | 10▲21%↩ | 28▼11%↩ |
| J. LewaldFull-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 5▼59.8%↩ | 28▼26.2%↩ |
| N. PiwernetzFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28▼23.2%↩ |
| C. ÖzkanCentral midfielder | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼33.6%↩ |
| L. ZellerCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 28 |
| E. AytunCentre-back | Havelse | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| L. PaldinoCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 28 |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼61.9%↩ | 28▲7.6%↩ |
| J. DavidCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 1▼76.7%↩ | 28▼46.6%↩ |
| D. MinzCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 28 |
| S. HaugenCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 41▲12.7% | 28±0% |
| A. NaïfiCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 28▼34.3% |
| S. LorenzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 20▲81.8% | 29▼13.6% |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| S. HingerlDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 29 |
| T. NijhuisGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2 | 29▼25%↩ |
| J. GolzGoalkeeper | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼42.9% | 29▼26.3% |
| D. KyerehDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇬🇭Ghana | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼52.4%↩ |
| L. DemmingCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 30 |
| J. BollerCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 6 | 30▼33.8%↩ |
| O. WählingCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 3▼40.8%↩ | 30▼26.5%↩ |
| K. FatkicCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🏳️ | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 30 |
| R. SchifferlCentre-back | TSV 1860 München | 🇦🇹Austria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▲56.3% | 30▼14.4% |
| J. RufidisCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 30 |
| P. KammerbauerCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| M. HannemannWinger | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| T. LatteierCentral midfielder | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4▲18.9%↩ | 30▼43.1%↩ |
| J. BookjansDefensive midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 1 | 30 |
| R. MantelGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 31▼32.5%↩ |
| T. CampulkaCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| F. WagnerDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| L. MazaggCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 6 | 31 |
| E. AksakalCentre-forward | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| E. MajetschakCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 11▼20%↩ | 32▼20.1%↩ |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 11▼29.7%↩ | 32▼30.3%↩ |
| S. BelkahiaCentre-back | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 13▲101.6%↩ | 32▼14.4%↩ |
| F. ZieglerCentral midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 32 |
| M. SeyboldGoalkeeper | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Frederik Rasmus ChristensenCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| Leonard LanghansFull-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 4 | 32 |
| K. CaliskanerCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5▼48.4%↩ | 32▼9.7%↩ |
| R. MassimoDefensive midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 3±0% | 32±0% |
| E. AksakalCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 32 |
| M. WeisbäckerGoalkeeper | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| J. EhlersCentre-forward | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 32 |
| M. PonathGoalkeeper | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100% | 33▼12.6% |
| MascarenhasCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 6▼26.9%↩ | 33▼40.6%↩ |
| M. WegmannCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 11 | 33 |
| F. ZieglerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 33 |
| G. AntzoulasCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇬🇷Greece | 26 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7▲1750%↩ | 33▲0.9%↩ |
| A. GürleyenCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 15▼47.6% | 33▼19.4% |
| M. WenigCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| David SuárezCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | 33 |
| D. GaljenWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100% | 33▼35.3% |
| M. GöçkanCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 33 |
| J. ScholzCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 15▼40.5%↩ | 33▼39.1%↩ |
| L. WollschlägerCentre-forward | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | 33▼33.5%↩ |